2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: R26
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 21.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 26.1C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:31:59
Laps: 8
Starters: 21
Printed at: 13:45
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:17.389 1:12.931 1:12.978 1:12.727 1:12.822 1:13.241 1:12.917 1:12.794
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) 1:18.414 1:13.143 1:12.725 1:12.596 1:12.751 1:12.998 1:13.158 1:12.486
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:19.045 1:13.449 1:13.524 1:12.877 1:13.024 1:13.135 1:12.853 1:12.903
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:17.943 1:13.183 1:12.961 1:12.721 1:12.765 1:12.900 1:13.554 1:13.077
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) 1:19.968 1:13.554 1:13.199 1:13.136 1:13.330 1:13.324 1:14.096 1:13.481
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) 1:21.768 1:14.395 1:14.126 1:14.238 1:14.324 1:14.128 1:14.346 1:14.626
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:22.094 1:14.899 1:14.596 1:14.661 1:14.592 1:14.385 1:14.348 1:15.006
20 Rick OLSON (NSW) 1:18.301 1:12.562 1:12.873 1:12.883 1:12.497 1:12.906 1:12.790 1:13.050
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:20.405 1:14.420 1:14.086 1:14.623 1:14.058 1:14.188 1:15.437 1:14.513
28 Keith FEELY (QLD) 1:27.169 1:19.186 1:18.331 1:18.844 1:18.756 1:19.121 1:18.967 1:19.466
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 1:26.055 1:19.389 1:18.250 1:17.706 1:17.297 1:17.794 1:17.225 1:17.089
32 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) 1:25.440 1:19.477 1:19.557 1:18.492 1:19.067 1:19.055 1:19.037 1:18.785
33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) 1:22.611 1:16.256 1:16.271 1:16.046 1:16.264 1:16.617 1:16.498 1:16.557
45 Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) 1:20.741 1:14.447 1:14.187 1:14.343 1:14.210 1:14.064 1:14.256 1:14.313
52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 1:21.285 1:15.068 1:14.883 1:14.677 1:14.393 1:14.292 1:13.591 1:14.067
55 Oscar DAVISON (QLD) 1:24.544 1:18.159 1:18.103 1:18.057 1:17.894 1:17.759 1:17.820 1:17.925
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:17.655 1:12.924 1:12.947 1:12.794 1:12.935 1:13.022 1:13.102 1:12.805
68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) 1:19.475 1:13.230 1:13.637 1:13.190 1:12.918 1:12.818 1:12.830 1:12.953
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 1:18.780 1:12.987 1:12.834 1:12.573 1:12.741 1:12.985 1:13.217 1:12.608
83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:20.105 1:13.639 1:13.408 1:13.248 1:13.251 1:13.188 1:13.468 1:13.610
96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:19.219 1:13.229 1:13.149 1:12.690 1:12.856 1:12.881 1:12.791 1:13.099

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold