2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: R28
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 21.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.5C
NINJA 300
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:20:48
Laps: 7
Starters: 21
Printed at: 14:36
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
S Samuel DAVISON (NZ) (20th) 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (16th)
1 34.748 37.380 20.071 1:32.199 1 37.850 40.106 21.368 1:39.324
2 29.066 37.014 19.815 1:25.895 2 30.309 38.840 20.761 1:29.910
3 28.561 36.989 19.723 1:25.273 3 29.993 39.039 20.794 1:29.826
4 28.630 37.250 19.750 1:25.630 4 30.099 39.311 20.741 1:30.151
5 28.675 37.161 19.863 1:25.699 5 30.193 39.106 20.895 1:30.194
6 1:25.678 39.353 20.666 2:25.697 6 30.421 39.154 20.993 1:30.568
7 30.906 42.254 21.503 1:34.663 7 30.088 39.539 20.483 1:30.110
   
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (6th) 344 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (11th)
1 35.261 38.422 19.845 1:33.528 1 36.836 39.174 20.196 1:36.206
2 29.157 36.933 19.665 1:25.755 2 29.517 38.072 20.262 1:27.851
3 29.298 37.417 20.030 1:26.745 3 29.420 38.050 20.261 1:27.731
4 29.265 37.611 20.082 1:26.958 4 29.299 38.185 20.495 1:27.979
5 29.464 38.109 19.992 1:27.565 5 29.220 38.373 20.145 1:27.738
6 29.302 37.322 20.060 1:26.684 6 29.651 38.185 20.364 1:28.200
7 29.815 37.620 20.668 1:28.103 7 29.879 38.691 20.110 1:28.680
   
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) (2nd) 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (19th)
1 35.063 38.136 19.630 1:32.829 1 37.714 39.886 21.371 1:38.971
2 28.609 37.307 19.402 1:25.318 2 30.550 39.722 21.099 1:31.371
3 28.785 37.042 19.499 1:25.326 3 30.831 39.787 21.066 1:31.684
4 28.545 36.943 19.646 1:25.134 4 30.653 40.010 21.077 1:31.740
5 28.592 36.543 19.504 1:24.639 5 30.593 40.041 21.262 1:31.896
6 28.882 37.196 19.741 1:25.819 6 30.688 39.820 21.125 1:31.633
7 28.901 36.874 19.813 1:25.588 7 30.554 39.647 20.998 1:31.199
   
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) (1st) 361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) (10th)
1 35.145 37.698 19.653 1:32.496 1 35.475 38.760 20.158 1:34.393
2 28.654 36.967 19.612 1:25.233 2 29.474 38.258 20.373 1:28.105
3 28.889 36.555 19.596 1:25.040 3 29.446 38.618 20.448 1:28.512
4 28.330 36.820 19.807 1:24.957 4 29.712 38.626 20.352 1:28.690
5 28.890 36.851 19.641 1:25.382 5 29.363 38.385 20.096 1:27.844
6 28.753 37.364 19.734 1:25.851 6 29.655 37.906 20.502 1:28.063
7 28.904 36.879 19.815 1:25.598 7 29.953 38.258 20.344 1:28.555
   
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) (12th) 365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (9th)
1 36.408 39.171 20.906 1:36.485 1 36.045 38.643 20.179 1:34.867
2 29.605 38.187 20.698 1:28.490 2 29.444 38.189 20.209 1:27.842
3 30.309 38.743 20.668 1:29.720 3 29.479 38.201 20.475 1:28.155
4 30.062 38.498 20.796 1:29.356 4 29.676 38.042 20.393 1:28.111
5 30.122 38.337 20.460 1:28.919 5 29.716 39.020 20.172 1:28.908
6 30.843 38.534 20.614 1:29.991 6 29.500 38.187 20.141 1:27.828
7 30.172 38.504 20.740 1:29.416 7 29.600 38.374 20.354 1:28.328
   
312 Tony JONES (QLD) (4th) 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (15th)
1 35.101 37.702 19.855 1:32.658 1 37.947 39.788 20.672 1:38.407
2 28.678 38.183 19.753 1:26.614 2 30.154 38.538 20.725 1:29.417
3 28.588 36.812 19.729 1:25.129 3 30.349 38.896 20.738 1:29.983
4 28.904 37.243 19.702 1:25.849 4 30.179 39.266 21.009 1:30.454
5 28.672 36.956 19.621 1:25.249 5 30.451 39.162 20.817 1:30.430
6 28.692 37.209 19.785 1:25.686 6 30.583 39.368 20.721 1:30.672
7 28.899 37.250 19.929 1:26.078 7 30.692 38.914 20.927 1:30.533
   
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) (5th) 370 Hunter FORD (NSW) (3rd)
1 35.023 38.586 20.035 1:33.644 1 34.562 37.769 19.914 1:32.245
2 29.978 36.856 19.849 1:26.683 2 28.981 36.749 19.815 1:25.545
3 29.424 37.055 19.776 1:26.255 3 28.828 36.812 19.704 1:25.344
4 29.503 37.224 19.966 1:26.693 4 28.975 37.366 19.553 1:25.894
5 29.249 37.337 20.034 1:26.620 5 29.307 36.649 19.638 1:25.594
6 29.667 37.606 20.094 1:27.367 6 28.975 37.944 19.834 1:26.753
7 29.718 37.638 19.980 1:27.336 7 29.320 36.663 19.893 1:25.876
   
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (13th) 375 Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) (8th)
1 36.534 39.247 20.839 1:36.620 1 35.323 39.245 19.970 1:34.538
2 29.596 38.568 20.774 1:28.938 2 29.106 37.134 20.230 1:26.470
3 30.100 38.811 20.802 1:29.713 3 28.806 37.479 20.143 1:26.428
4 29.628 38.660 20.673 1:28.961 4 29.432 38.121 20.150 1:27.703
5 30.010 38.561 20.670 1:29.241 5 29.435 38.174 20.335 1:27.944
6 30.049 38.698 20.905 1:29.652 6 29.569 38.214 20.345 1:28.128
7 30.144 38.752 20.517 1:29.413 7 29.268 38.213 20.302 1:27.783
   
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (14th) 377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) (21th)
1 37.125 39.004 20.900 1:37.029 1 33.955 36.879 19.910 1:30.744
2 29.922 38.707 20.814 1:29.443 2 29.015 36.648 19.682 1:25.345
3 30.350 39.339 20.870 1:30.559 3 29.119 36.785 19.745 1:25.649
4 30.721 39.322 20.921 1:30.964 4 28.983 37.335 19.692 1:26.010
5 30.455 39.130 20.733 1:30.318 5 28.860 36.632 19.689 1:25.181
6 30.545 39.109 20.795 1:30.449 6 28.936 36.924 19.888 1:25.748
7 30.622 39.293 20.771 1:30.686 7 29.138 2:14.960 31.722 3:15.820
   
333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) (17th) 387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) (7th)
1 38.408 39.754 21.310 1:39.472 1 34.553 38.867 20.127 1:33.547
2 30.762 39.834 21.015 1:31.611 2 29.630 37.120 19.922 1:26.672
3 30.263 38.510 20.863 1:29.636 3 29.595 37.677 19.961 1:27.233
4 30.473 38.656 20.760 1:29.889 4 29.515 38.086 20.139 1:27.740
5 29.979 38.923 20.874 1:29.776 5 29.391 38.236 20.227 1:27.854
6 30.031 39.448 20.838 1:30.317 6 29.631 37.982 20.186 1:27.799
7 30.536 38.840 20.629 1:30.005 7 29.684 38.029 20.140 1:27.853
   
  392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (18th)
  1 37.407 39.586 20.542 1:37.535
  2 29.872 39.692 20.919 1:30.483
  3 30.492 39.657 20.579 1:30.728
  4 30.404 39.883 20.746 1:31.033
  5 30.122 39.338 20.490 1:29.950
  6 30.250 39.780 20.975 1:31.005
  7 30.406 39.528 20.501 1:30.435

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold