2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: R31
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 20.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 26.8C
SUPERSPORT
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:11:45
Laps: 8
Starters: 20
Printed at: 16:25
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (4th) 29 Patrick LI (VIC) (18th)
1 28.593 32.438 16.863 1:17.894 1 32.603 34.647 17.639 1:24.889
2 24.484 33.461 16.971 1:14.916 2 25.736 34.367 17.721 1:17.824
3 24.271 32.107 16.559 1:12.937 3 25.755 34.493 17.767 1:18.015
4 24.152 31.910 16.536 1:12.598 4 25.593 34.150 17.558 1:17.301
5 24.126 31.966 16.608 1:12.700 5 25.729 34.510 17.573 1:17.812
6 24.124 31.991 16.759 1:12.874 6 25.645 34.207 17.600 1:17.452
7 24.147 32.042 16.597 1:12.786 7 25.618 34.477 17.984 1:18.079
8 24.050 31.898 16.623 1:12.571 8 25.618 34.616 17.546 1:17.780
   
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) (5th) 32 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (19th)
1 29.149 33.190 16.904 1:19.243 1 32.307 35.297 18.061 1:25.665
2 24.536 32.259 16.808 1:13.603 2 26.377 34.467 17.885 1:18.729
3 24.547 32.009 16.658 1:13.214 3 26.312 34.572 17.805 1:18.689
4 24.317 32.029 16.834 1:13.180 4 26.189 34.563 17.846 1:18.598
5 24.372 32.062 16.686 1:13.120 5 26.277 34.446 17.942 1:18.665
6 24.296 32.320 16.788 1:13.404 6 26.408 34.686 17.932 1:19.026
7 24.561 32.355 16.777 1:13.693 7 26.247 34.627 17.880 1:18.754
8 24.604 32.338 16.752 1:13.694 8 26.222 34.551 17.781 1:18.554
   
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) (7th) 33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) (15th)
1 29.673 32.929 16.937 1:19.539 1 31.552 33.995 17.378 1:22.925
2 24.619 32.402 16.830 1:13.851 2 25.355 33.762 17.483 1:16.600
3 24.482 32.139 16.719 1:13.340 3 25.434 33.772 17.559 1:16.765
4 24.308 31.971 16.597 1:12.876 4 25.492 34.014 17.646 1:17.152
5 24.511 31.972 16.694 1:13.177 5 25.638 33.837 17.881 1:17.356
6 24.456 32.161 16.713 1:13.330 6 25.735 34.212 17.848 1:17.795
7 24.600 32.369 16.804 1:13.773 7 25.756 34.030 17.876 1:17.662
8 24.593 32.180 16.962 1:13.735 8 25.720 34.189 17.816 1:17.725
   
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (2nd) 45 Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) (12th)
1 28.657 32.545 16.950 1:18.152 1 30.547 33.282 17.166 1:20.995
2 24.313 32.374 16.765 1:13.452 2 25.134 32.498 16.867 1:14.499
3 24.189 31.918 16.763 1:12.870 3 25.400 32.385 16.945 1:14.730
4 24.196 31.865 16.756 1:12.817 4 25.152 32.104 16.884 1:14.140
5 24.357 31.970 16.745 1:13.072 5 25.029 32.148 17.046 1:14.223
6 24.132 31.798 16.769 1:12.699 6 24.885 32.463 17.000 1:14.348
7 24.231 31.769 16.640 1:12.640 7 25.077 32.190 16.903 1:14.170
8 24.158 31.760 16.675 1:12.593 8 25.140 32.490 17.008 1:14.638
   
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) (10th) 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (13th)
1 30.293 32.985 17.414 1:20.692 1 31.259 33.181 17.200 1:21.640
2 24.621 32.704 17.114 1:14.439 2 25.361 32.450 17.138 1:14.949
3 24.700 32.474 17.091 1:14.265 3 24.785 32.659 17.085 1:14.529
4 24.661 32.699 17.124 1:14.484 4 24.944 32.448 17.065 1:14.457
5 24.677 32.298 16.897 1:13.872 5 24.759 32.926 17.226 1:14.911
6 24.571 32.258 16.940 1:13.769 6 24.930 33.234 17.207 1:15.371
7 24.776 32.408 16.871 1:14.055 7 24.935 32.687 17.141 1:14.763
8 24.907 32.626 16.909 1:14.442 8 24.973 32.669 16.939 1:14.581
   
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) (16th) 55 Oscar DAVISON (QLD) (17th)
1 31.113 51.815 17.556 1:40.484 1 31.556 34.682 17.602 1:23.840
2 25.674 32.878 17.088 1:15.640 2 25.621 34.316 17.654 1:17.591
3 25.291 32.427 17.126 1:14.844 3 25.820 34.051 17.721 1:17.592
4 25.064 32.651 17.704 1:15.419 4 25.597 34.616 17.630 1:17.843
5 25.170 32.477 17.048 1:14.695 5 25.656 34.735 17.694 1:18.085
6 25.212 32.799 17.025 1:15.036 6 25.591 34.443 17.700 1:17.734
7 25.163 32.460 17.131 1:14.754 7 25.680 34.362 17.592 1:17.634
8 25.379 32.596 17.432 1:15.407 8 25.701 34.345 17.767 1:17.813
   
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (14th) 65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) (3rd)
1 30.705 33.400 17.125 1:21.230 1 28.745 32.883 16.941 1:18.569
2 24.976 32.872 17.097 1:14.945 2 24.117 32.620 16.712 1:13.449
3 24.927 32.572 17.057 1:14.556 3 24.078 32.191 16.707 1:12.976
4 24.781 32.614 17.092 1:14.487 4 24.024 32.083 16.712 1:12.819
5 24.807 32.946 17.298 1:15.051 5 24.128 32.271 16.676 1:13.075
6 24.927 33.209 17.204 1:15.340 6 24.038 32.062 16.749 1:12.849
7 24.953 33.394 17.272 1:15.619 7 24.060 32.076 16.665 1:12.801
8 24.917 32.813 17.114 1:14.844 8 23.981 31.963 16.636 1:12.580
   
20 Rick OLSON (NSW) (1st) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (6th)
1 28.987 32.744 16.610 1:18.341 1 28.932 32.968 16.911 1:18.811
2 24.130 31.749 16.668 1:12.547 2 24.425 32.136 16.801 1:13.362
3 24.385 31.725 16.665 1:12.775 3 24.437 32.145 16.744 1:13.326
4 24.336 31.953 16.657 1:12.946 4 24.412 32.116 16.771 1:13.299
5 24.272 32.033 16.640 1:12.945 5 24.433 32.104 16.822 1:13.359
6 24.287 31.911 16.698 1:12.896 6 24.494 32.402 16.863 1:13.759
7 24.315 31.862 16.579 1:12.756 7 24.480 32.324 16.907 1:13.711
8 24.295 31.820 16.602 1:12.717 8 24.462 32.002 17.065 1:13.529
   
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (11th) 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (9th)
1 30.238 33.226 16.939 1:20.403 1 30.272 32.716 16.911 1:19.899
2 24.878 32.614 16.947 1:14.439 2 24.674 32.467 16.811 1:13.952
3 24.828 32.553 17.126 1:14.507 3 24.530 32.347 16.841 1:13.718
4 24.690 32.642 17.424 1:14.756 4 24.780 32.415 16.884 1:14.079
5 24.822 32.380 17.001 1:14.203 5 24.693 32.822 17.062 1:14.577
6 24.766 32.322 16.956 1:14.044 6 24.795 32.644 17.024 1:14.463
7 24.661 32.367 17.017 1:14.045 7 24.766 32.422 16.869 1:14.057
8 24.762 32.432 16.844 1:14.038 8 24.646 32.466 16.894 1:14.006
   
28 Keith FEELY (QLD) (20th) 96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) (8th)
1 32.961 35.967 18.322 1:27.250 1 29.873 32.854 16.947 1:19.674
2 26.291 35.069 18.260 1:19.620 2 24.749 32.265 16.809 1:13.823
3 25.906 35.259 18.574 1:19.739 3 24.550 32.023 16.789 1:13.362
4 25.988 35.491 18.369 1:19.848 4 24.474 31.763 16.701 1:12.938
5 26.547 35.776 18.418 1:20.741 5 24.407 32.095 16.752 1:13.254
6 26.130 35.122 18.754 1:20.006 6 24.532 32.014 16.827 1:13.373
7 26.270 35.512 18.371 1:20.153 7 24.568 32.181 16.856 1:13.605
8 26.085 35.564 18.477 1:20.126 8 24.521 32.205 16.926 1:13.652

*** No. 78 (Michael Blair) did not start - crash on warm up lap ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold