2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
AUGUST 14 - 16

Date: 16/08/15
Event: W10
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 16.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.7C
SUPERSPORT
Sunday Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:41:51
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 19
Printed at: 9:52
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (6th) 32 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) (16th)
1 29.668 35.534 17.409 1:22.611 1 33.900 37.056 18.767 1:29.723
2 25.007 33.220 17.178 1:15.405 2 26.949 35.897 18.452 1:21.298
   
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) (8th) 45 Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) (5th)
1 40.536 34.649 17.434 1:32.619 1 29.929 35.370 17.890 1:23.189
2 25.239 33.381 17.088 1:15.708 2 25.188 33.199 16.918 1:15.305
  3 24.830 33.068 19.331 1:17.229
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) (7th)  
1 29.115 36.001 17.827 1:22.943 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (11th)
2 25.423 34.195 17.225 1:16.843 1 30.530 35.427 17.797 1:23.754
3 24.946 32.537 18.059 1:15.542 2 25.462 33.425 17.595 1:16.482
  3 25.004 34.422 20.073 1:19.499
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (13th) 4 25.794 34.196 18.272 1:18.262
1 26.006 34.627 17.699 1:18.332  
  55 Oscar DAVISON (QLD) (17th)
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) (9th) 1 34.224 38.217 19.170 1:31.611
1 33.774 35.157 17.754 1:26.685 2 26.998 37.640 18.905 1:23.543
2 25.220 33.217 17.498 1:15.935 3 26.889 36.110 18.684 1:21.683
   
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) (10th) 65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) (18th)
1 32.237 35.271 17.777 1:25.285 1 44.734 37.471 18.229 1:40.434
2 25.736 33.060 17.416 1:16.212  
3 25.163 51.838 17.772 1:34.773 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (2nd)
  1 24.315 33.773 17.708 1:15.796
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (14th) 2 25.128 32.860 17.417 1:15.405
1 43.289 38.816 19.126 1:41.231 3 25.004 32.683 17.378 1:15.065
2 26.425 35.548 18.470 1:20.443 4 24.978 32.297 17.202 1:14.477
   
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (12th) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (1st)
1 46.889 36.909 18.458 1:42.256 1 36.140 34.801 17.320 1:28.261
2 25.985 34.359 17.671 1:18.015 2 24.824 32.722 16.874 1:14.420
  3 24.430 32.109 16.824 1:13.363
28 Keith FEELY (QLD) (19th) 4 24.503 31.974 16.842 1:13.319
1 50.238 41.493 19.811 1:51.542  
  83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (3rd)
29 Patrick LI (VIC) (15th) 1 29.151 33.845 17.450 1:20.446
1 36.788 38.426 19.268 1:34.482 2 25.341 32.723 17.221 1:15.285
2 27.482 36.444 18.670 1:22.596 3 25.053 32.573 17.025 1:14.651
3 26.852 35.913 18.277 1:21.042 4 25.032 32.697 17.370 1:15.099
   
  96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) (4th)
  1 29.084 34.082 17.463 1:20.629
  2 25.454 32.583 17.177 1:15.214
  3 25.020 32.572 17.105 1:14.697
  4 24.938 32.682 17.080 1:14.700

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold