2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R19
Weather: Sunny- Temp: 13.5C
Track: Dry- Temp: 21.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:10:49
Laps: 7
Starters: 19
Printed at: 10:21
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
11 Javad ASGHARI (QLD) 1:18.998 1:10.530 1:08.587 1:08.482 1:08.226 1:08.462 1:07.710
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:08.742 1:04.057 1:03.616 1:03.588 1:03.826 1:04.655 1:05.610
21 Ben GREEN (ACT) 1:16.069 1:06.793 1:06.802 1:07.304 1:07.614 1:07.842 1:07.502
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:08.960 1:02.230 1:01.797 1:02.459 1:01.477 1:01.473 1:00.995
26 Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) 1:19.737 1:11.677 1:10.089 1:09.849 1:08.863 1:09.044 1:07.468
42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) 1:12.421 1:04.336 1:03.830 1:03.626 1:03.367 1:03.177 1:02.522
45 Kieran HURRELL (SA) 1:13.183 1:06.022 1:05.728 1:05.930 1:05.313 1:05.926 1:07.113
46 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) 1:06.764 1:02.201 1:01.920 1:01.736 1:01.733 1:01.939 1:01.851
47 John CHIODI (SA) 1:18.651 1:12.553 1:10.679 1:11.221 1:12.193 1:11.261 1:13.733
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:13.675 1:04.220 1:03.028 1:03.642 1:03.499 1:03.005 1:02.784
49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) 1:15.050 1:06.425 1:06.328 1:05.348 1:05.310 1:05.862 1:05.963
52 Paul BYRNE (IRE) 1:08.876 1:00.934 1:01.129 1:01.696 1:01.452 1:00.648 1:01.352
59 James BULLOCH (NSW) 1:14.919 1:06.303 1:06.165 1:05.147 1:05.402 1:04.802 1:06.126
61 Rhys BELLING (VIC) 1:19.277 1:08.219 1:06.071 1:06.347 1:05.252 1:05.802 1:05.301
74 Scott McGREGOR (VIC) 1:09.959 1:03.432 1:03.183 1:03.066 1:03.028 1:03.748 1:03.367
75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) 1:13.220 1:06.619 1:05.804 1:06.242 1:05.631 1:06.264 1:05.808
77 Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) 1:10.747 1:02.264 1:01.072 1:01.488 1:01.236 1:01.010 1:01.418
78 Harry BOYADJIAN (NSW) 1:13.750 1:06.316 1:05.424 1:05.976 1:05.370 1:05.699 1:06.167
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:10.318 1:01.774 1:01.002 1:01.492 1:00.612 1:01.316 1:01.523

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin