2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R20
Weather: Sunny- Temp: 14.0C
Track: Dry- Temp: 27.2C
NINJA 300
Race 1
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 10:24:40
Laps: 7
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:42
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 310 A Paul YOUNG (VIC) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:19.144 1:09.883 5
2 307 C Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Xpress Transport / Ipone Oils U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:19.557 .413 1:09.812 5
3 308 C Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:24.305 5.161 1:10.191 5
4 377 C Robbie MENZIES (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:24.502 5.358 1:10.614 7
5 312 C Tony JONES (QLD) / XXX Rated Suspension Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:28.752 9.608 1:11.362 2
6 370 D Hunter FORD (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:32.708 13.564 1:11.612 7
7 345 D Samuel CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:33.029 13.885 1:11.751 3
8 315 D Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / All Service Motors U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:35.230 16.086 1:11.654 5
9 365 D Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:35.268 16.124 1:11.459 7
10 361 D Shane YOKOM (ACT) / Team MYR / OPC IT Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:35.876 16.732 1:12.276 6
11 300 A Jeff WARE (NSW) / Kawasaki Motors Finance FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:43.756 24.612 1:13.229 4
12 S B Samuel DAVISON (NZ) / Sam Davison Racing / LTR / Motorycycling Canterbury / Shoei / RST / RK Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:48.105 28.961 1:11.561 7
13 387 C Jason MARTIN (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA Kawasaki Ninja 7 8:59.683 40.539 1:11.502 2
14 340 C Craig WHITE (NSW) / WRP Bridgestone FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:00.128 40.984 1:14.959 7
15 346 D Jimmy CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:00.287 41.143 1:15.252 7
16 323 D Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Micron Security Products / Security Solutions U20 Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:01.135 41.991 1:15.579 7
17 333 D Andrew BROWN (NSW) Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:01.774 42.630 1:15.746 7
18 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / Bcperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:01.863 42.719 1:15.449 3
19 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:04.694 45.550 1:14.515 7
20 321 C Stuart GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:06.323 47.179 1:14.257 7
21 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Force / Wrappit / Ricondi L Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:08.018 48.874 1:16.519 3
22 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National / Melscorp FOB Kawasaki Ninja 7 9:08.540 49.396 1:16.424 4
DNF 344 D Yannis SHAW (NSW) / Bcperformance Kawasaki Ninja 1 1:23.604 6 Laps 1:23.604 1

Fastest Lap was 1:09.812 by Ryan MASRI (NSW)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:08.097 by Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) on a Ninja 300 set on 14/09/14

*** Rider 321 (Stuart GREEN (ACT)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin