2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R23
Weather: Sunny- Temp: 15.2C
Track: Dry- Temp: 31.0C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:32:00
Laps: 9
Starters: 18
Printed at: 11:52
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:06.364 1:01.616 1:01.234 1:01.338 1:01.909 1:01.277 1:00.908 1:01.432 1:01.152
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) 1:08.516 1:02.226 1:01.833 1:02.063 1:02.217 1:02.053 1:02.075 1:02.118 1:02.059
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:08.028 1:03.066 1:02.019 1:01.962 1:02.519 1:01.987 1:02.093 1:01.865 1:01.807
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:08.257 1:01.199 1:01.444 1:01.363 1:01.214 1:01.139 1:00.887 1:00.898 1:00.802
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) 1:09.465 1:03.315 1:02.019 1:02.434 1:02.316 1:01.583 1:01.462 1:02.109 1:01.979
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) 1:11.140 1:03.048 1:02.534 1:02.964 1:03.645 1:03.210 1:02.859 1:02.677 1:02.477
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:14.214 1:06.722 1:05.560 1:04.912 1:04.792 1:05.168 1:04.408 1:04.563 1:04.717
20 Rick OLSON (NSW) 1:07.442 1:01.666 1:01.225 1:00.928 1:02.215 1:00.871 1:00.691 1:01.556 1:01.064
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:10.311 1:02.605 1:01.876 1:02.602 1:02.731 1:01.236 1:01.358 1:01.711 1:01.319
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 1:13.890 1:07.489 1:42.052
33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) 1:14.529 1:06.343 1:15.127 1:06.697 1:05.577 1:05.348 1:05.834 1:05.908 1:05.472
52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 1:12.379 1:04.344 1:04.046 1:03.922 1:04.478 1:03.513 1:03.385 1:03.572 1:04.012
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:13.228 1:04.289 1:04.449 1:04.740 1:04.832 1:04.561 1:04.455 1:04.641 1:04.854
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:09.440 1:02.187 1:01.778 1:02.072 1:02.426 1:01.841 1:02.141 1:01.965 1:02.425
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 1:07.156 1:01.811 1:01.669 1:01.936 1:01.689 1:01.455 1:01.142 1:01.257 1:01.303
80 Kieran MAHER (VIC) 1:15.433 1:07.214 1:07.645 1:06.418 1:07.011 1:06.388 1:06.261 1:06.346 1:06.889
83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:07.270 1:02.274 1:01.674 1:01.622 1:01.924 1:01.258 1:01.289 1:01.151 1:01.182
96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:10.086 1:03.021 1:03.120 1:03.138 1:03.707 1:03.205 1:02.981 1:04.230 1:05.093

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin