2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R28
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.9C
Track: Dry - Temp: 37.5C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:04:13
Laps: 9
Starters: 18
Printed at: 14:16
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:05.053 1:01.177 1:00.891 1:01.079 1:01.096 1:01.009 1:00.942 1:00.738 1:01.697
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) 1:06.111 1:01.204 1:01.504 1:01.472 1:01.205 1:01.267 1:01.481 1:01.360 1:01.988
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:06.615 1:02.089 1:01.899 1:03.025 1:01.665 1:01.727 1:01.609 1:01.574 1:01.667
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:07.335 1:01.217 1:00.696 1:01.462 1:01.184 1:01.203 1:01.376 1:00.958 1:02.103
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) 1:08.228 1:02.529 1:02.114 1:02.425 1:01.842 1:01.481 1:01.414 1:01.846 1:01.236
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) 1:07.966 1:02.368 1:01.993 1:02.543 1:03.134 1:02.428 1:02.767 1:01.940 1:02.291
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:11.789 1:05.410 1:04.453 1:04.484 1:04.102 1:03.940 1:04.095 1:04.097 1:04.173
20 Rick OLSON (NSW) 1:05.988 1:00.916 1:00.733
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:08.661 1:02.238 1:01.580 1:03.349 1:02.249 1:01.709 1:01.697 1:01.979 1:01.937
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 1:20.946 1:08.154 1:08.715 1:08.615 1:07.722 1:07.609 1:07.703 1:08.778
33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) 1:11.626 1:05.178 1:05.353 1:05.037 1:04.494 1:05.145 1:05.117 1:05.797 1:06.177
52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 1:10.654
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:10.893 1:04.857 1:04.105 1:04.776 1:04.319 1:03.810 1:03.975 1:03.913 1:03.800
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:09.132 1:02.592 1:02.390 1:02.633 1:02.277 1:01.933 1:02.341 1:02.044 1:02.319
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 1:05.507 1:01.459 1:01.567 1:01.404 1:01.397 1:01.322 1:01.413 1:01.143 1:01.572
80 Kieran MAHER (VIC) 1:14.021 1:07.097 1:07.716 1:08.081 1:07.656 1:07.181 1:08.546 1:07.323 1:08.154
83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:06.830 1:02.130 1:01.936 1:01.741 1:01.692 1:01.737 1:01.934 1:01.403 1:01.369
96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:08.354 1:02.895 1:03.775 1:03.723 1:03.343 1:03.449 1:03.494 1:03.140 1:03.733

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin