2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R30
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 36.5C
NINJA 300
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 14:53:22
Laps: 7
Starters: 22
Printed at: 15:36
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
300 Jeff WARE (NSW) 1:20.329 1:12.830 1:13.300 1:13.591 1:13.536 1:13.473 1:13.093
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) 1:16.785 1:11.561 1:10.734 1:10.016 1:10.023 1:09.720 1:09.654
308 Ben WHITE (VIC) 1:17.009 1:11.727 1:10.633 1:10.819 1:09.021 1:09.296 1:09.933
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:14.955 1:10.416 1:10.515 1:10.557 1:10.022 1:10.101 1:10.377
312 Tony JONES (QLD) 1:17.658 1:12.031 1:11.050 1:11.136 1:10.728 1:11.149 1:47.339
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:16.722 1:11.590 1:10.966 1:10.867 1:11.250 1:11.623 1:19.565
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) 1:23.303 1:36.309 1:15.355 1:14.922 1:13.957 1:13.489 1:13.793
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:21.784 1:13.956 1:13.823 1:13.893 1:13.551 1:13.340 1:13.373
333 Andrew BROWN (NSW) 1:22.345 1:14.474 1:14.214 1:14.504 1:13.811 1:14.553 1:15.771
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:24.237 1:15.704 1:13.779 1:15.016 1:14.197 1:13.371 1:14.157
340 Craig WHITE (NSW) 1:23.038 1:13.998 1:14.367 1:13.477 1:13.070 1:13.249 1:14.504
344 Yannis SHAW (NSW) 1:24.829 1:14.228 1:48.945 1:13.542 1:12.902 1:12.601 1:13.077
345 Samuel CONDON (NSW) 1:19.315 1:12.031 1:11.632 1:11.853 1:11.406 1:11.849 1:13.510
346 Jimmy CONDON (NSW) 1:21.067 1:14.563 1:14.344 1:13.797 1:13.429 1:13.261 1:13.318
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 1:25.460 1:16.426 1:16.467 1:16.325 1:15.963 1:16.153 1:15.625
361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) 1:19.005 1:11.333 1:10.967 1:21.043 1:12.250 1:12.528 1:12.004
365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) 1:18.126 1:11.156 1:10.739 1:11.069 1:10.932 1:11.366
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 1:24.053 1:14.828 1:14.730 1:14.912 1:14.003 1:14.678 1:13.877
370 Hunter FORD (NSW) 1:17.876 1:11.009 1:11.060 1:10.467 1:10.955 1:11.620 1:10.922
377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) 1:16.806 1:11.102 1:10.394 1:10.046 1:10.046 1:09.883 1:09.889
387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) 1:18.337 1:11.379 1:11.029 1:11.443 1:10.571 1:11.219 1:11.239
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 1:25.667 1:16.596 1:16.152 1:16.501 1:15.728 1:15.909 1:15.978

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin