2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 5 - WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
SEPTEMBER 25 - 27

Date: 27/09/15
Event: R33
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.5C
SUPERSPORT
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 16:04:06
Laps: 9
Starters: 17
Printed at: 16:39
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9
3 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:06.004 1:01.412 1:01.327 1:01.286 1:01.238 1:01.511 1:01.218 1:01.257 1:01.106
5 Jay PRESEPIO (SA) 1:07.588 1:01.700 1:01.377 1:01.265 1:01.542 1:01.651 1:01.017 1:01.513 1:01.729
6 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:07.433 1:02.636 1:02.937 1:01.745 1:01.771 1:01.545 1:02.252 1:01.707 1:01.807
7 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:08.200 1:02.214 1:01.394 1:00.939 1:00.747 1:01.403 1:00.391 1:00.441 1:01.088
9 Cambridge OLIVIER (ACT) 1:08.471 1:02.380 1:02.683 1:02.053 1:01.504 1:01.227 1:02.174 1:01.535 1:01.989
10 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) 1:07.989 1:02.605 1:02.414 1:02.593 1:02.260 1:02.092 1:02.407 1:02.564 1:02.564
11 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:11.296 1:04.642 1:03.644 1:03.691 1:03.474 1:03.851 1:03.459 1:03.266 1:03.082
23 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:08.934 1:02.488 1:02.309 1:02.774 1:02.253 1:01.853 1:01.952 1:02.182 1:02.114
29 Patrick LI (VIC) 1:14.323 1:06.942 1:06.593 1:06.333 1:06.294 1:06.027 1:06.351 1:06.494 1:05.995
33 Rowen SMITH (VIC) 1:12.106 1:04.957 1:05.543 1:05.825 1:06.397 1:06.332 1:06.560 1:06.313 1:06.797
52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) 1:10.372 1:03.721 1:03.512 1:03.593 1:03.846 1:03.415 1:02.965 1:03.337 1:03.642
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:11.049 1:03.977 1:03.948 1:03.722 1:03.603 1:03.733 1:03.571 1:03.414 1:03.487
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:09.429 1:02.413 1:02.459 1:02.424 1:02.265 1:02.509 1:02.166 1:02.243 1:02.410
78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) 1:06.466 1:01.548 1:01.546 1:01.518 1:01.485 1:01.020 1:01.050 1:01.087 1:01.300
80 Kieran MAHER (VIC) 1:14.816 1:06.609 1:06.772 1:06.258 1:06.315 1:06.048 1:06.174 1:06.493 1:06.137
83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) 1:06.676 1:01.437 1:01.614 1:01.301 1:00.600 1:01.328 1:00.968 1:00.637 1:00.649
96 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:08.646 1:02.587 1:02.313 1:02.718 1:02.546 1:02.497 1:02.189 1:02.261 1:02.279

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin