2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 6 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
OCTOBER 23 - 25

Date: 25/10/15
Event: R19
Weather: High cloud - 21.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:05:57
Laps: 7
Starters: 18
Printed at: 10:26
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
15 Kenny REDDING (VIC) 1:33.282 1:27.478 1:26.938 1:26.549 1:27.021 1:26.704 1:27.022
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) 1:37.533 1:29.534 1:29.638 1:29.812 1:28.755 1:29.438 1:29.970
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 1:29.086 1:24.624 1:24.553 1:24.689 1:25.245 1:25.301 1:26.323
21 Ben GREEN (ACT) 1:41.809 1:33.512 1:33.406 1:33.929 1:34.859 1:35.649 1:35.206
22 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) 1:33.989 1:26.152 1:25.556 1:26.028 1:25.675 1:25.982 1:25.890
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) 1:31.262 1:26.929 1:27.014 1:26.262 1:26.525 1:25.756 1:26.198
42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) 1:37.090 1:29.853 1:29.970 1:30.387 1:28.938 1:28.940 1:29.990
45 Kieran HURRELL (SA) 1:36.127 1:29.135 1:29.482 1:29.998 1:29.681 1:29.960 1:59.978
46 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) 1:32.643 1:29.229 1:28.400 1:28.421 1:29.929 1:28.105 1:28.269
47 John CHIODI (SA) 1:45.830 1:39.362 1:38.566 1:37.698 1:38.156 1:38.713
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) 1:34.604 1:28.091 1:28.487 1:28.434 1:29.245 1:28.635 1:28.205
52 Paul BYRNE (IRE) 1:29.142 1:28.519 1:24.710 1:24.581 1:24.382 1:24.770 1:25.862
61 Rhys BELLING (VIC) 1:36.864 1:29.839 1:29.777 1:31.247 1:30.100 1:30.466 1:30.949
73 Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) 1:41.075 1:32.203 1:32.918 1:33.243 1:33.754 1:33.466 1:33.989
74 Scott McGREGOR (VIC) 1:34.867 1:28.573 1:28.350 1:29.505 1:29.008 1:29.472 1:29.828
75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) 1:39.697 1:31.178 1:31.667 1:31.490 1:31.934 1:32.056 1:33.110
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:27.955 1:23.157 1:24.095 1:24.484 1:24.619 1:24.925 1:26.213
98 Evan BYLES (SA) 1:33.855 1:28.770 1:28.938 1:29.531 1:28.813 1:28.851 1:29.923

*** Rider 45 (Kieran HURRELL (SA)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold