2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 6 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
OCTOBER 23 - 25

Date: 25/10/15
Event: R20a
Weather: High cloud - 21.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.0C
NINJA 300
Race 1 - Part 1
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 10:22:56
Laps: 7
Starters: 20
Printed at: 10:43
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 310 A Paul YOUNG (VIC) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:38.374 1:36.860 4
2 377 C Robbie MENZIES (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:40.538 2.164 1:38.331 4
3 307 C Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Road and Circuit / Xpress Transport / Ipone Oils U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:43.806 5.432 1:39.183 2
4 312 C Tony JONES (QLD) / XXX Rated Suspension Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:44.841 6.467 1:39.314 4
5 387 C Jason MARTIN (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:46.141 7.767 1:40.288 3
6 361 D Shane YOKOM (ACT) / Team MYR / OPC IT Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:47.642 9.268 1:40.131 4
7 365 D Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:47.739 9.365 1:38.926 4
8 300 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:49.109 10.735 1:39.972 3
9 370 D Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brothers Racing / Port Performance / Bell Helmets U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:53.249 14.875 1:40.818 3
10 321 C Stuart GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:58.347 19.973 1:42.500 3
11 311 D Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) / Vantage Racing / Vantage Freight Service U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:58.395 20.021 1:42.720 4
12 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:59.631 21.257 1:42.638 3
13 323 D Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Coastal M-cycle Centre / Micron Security Prod. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:01.217 22.843 1:43.270 4
14 315 D Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / All Service Motors U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:05.049 26.675 1:38.408 2
15 340 C Craig WHITE (NSW) / WRP Bridgestone FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:10.755 32.381 1:45.029 2
16 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / Bcperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:11.675 33.301 1:44.877 2
17 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National / Melscorp FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:23.745 45.371 1:47.847 4
18 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Force / Wrappit / Ricondi L Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:33.874 55.500 1:50.638 3
19 329 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Maroochydore Bch Motel / PMR / Howsafe / Fat Paint U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:34.340 55.966 1:51.406 3
DSQ 308 C Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 4 6:38.455 .081 1:37.259 2

Fastest Lap was 1:36.860 by Paul YOUNG (VIC)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:36.457 by Paul YOUNG (VIC) on a Ninja 300 set on 03/08/14

*** RED FLAG AFTER COMPETITORS HAD COMPLETED 4 LAPS DUE TO CRASH AT TURN 5 INVOLVING NO. 308 (BEN WHITE). RACE RE-STARTED FOR REMAINING 3 LAPS ***

*** No. 310 (Paul Young) has 15 second penalty from jump start to be applied to part 2 of race ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold