2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 6 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
OCTOBER 23 - 25

Date: 25/10/15
Event: R25
Weather: Sunny - 27.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 47.0C
NINJA 300
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:51:18
Laps: 7
Starters: 19
Printed at: 13:07
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
300 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) 1:49.377 1:40.342 1:40.658 1:40.521 1:40.644 1:41.742 1:41.171
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) 1:44.772 1:39.567 1:38.727 1:39.013 1:39.855 1:39.418 1:40.351
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:42.306 1:37.086 1:36.869 1:37.297 1:37.292 1:37.275 1:39.316
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) 1:50.387 1:43.075 1:42.714 1:43.388 1:42.685 1:42.879 1:43.551
312 Tony JONES (QLD) 1:44.601 1:38.833 1:38.285 1:38.509 1:37.908 1:37.740 1:39.754
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:46.047 1:39.526 1:38.605 1:38.539 1:38.949 1:39.258 1:39.841
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) 1:50.315 1:44.303 1:44.435 1:44.208 1:44.784 1:45.199 1:44.536
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:50.818 1:43.769 1:43.036 1:42.019 1:42.295 1:43.462 1:43.617
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 2:01.706 1:55.599 1:54.165 1:54.614 1:53.561 1:54.529
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:56.013 1:45.948 1:46.619 1:46.696 1:46.645 1:47.549 1:48.273
340 Craig WHITE (NSW) 1:51.367 1:43.647 1:42.989 1:42.765 1:42.320 1:43.468 1:42.951
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 1:56.447 1:48.686 1:48.251 1:48.812 1:48.636 1:48.436 1:48.003
361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) 1:46.925 2:04.053 1:43.986 1:43.042 1:44.021 1:43.536 1:45.406
365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) 1:47.235 1:41.092 1:40.278 1:40.354 1:40.245 1:44.254 1:40.261
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 1:51.139 1:44.238 1:44.041 1:43.976 1:44.599 1:42.911 1:42.662
370 Hunter FORD (NSW) 1:47.061 1:41.047 1:40.467 1:40.750 1:40.091 1:40.233 1:41.139
377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) 1:44.827 1:39.000 1:38.888 1:39.116 1:39.667 1:39.392 1:39.680
387 Jason MARTIN (QLD) 1:45.161 1:39.293 1:38.947 1:38.655 1:39.276
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 1:58.261 1:50.847 1:51.353 1:52.251 1:51.612 1:53.243 1:54.244

*** Riders 370 (Hunter FORD (NSW)) & 300 (Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC)) - 15 second penalties imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped starts ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold