2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 6 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
OCTOBER 23 - 25

Date: 25/10/15
Event: R28
Weather: High cloud - 29.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 49.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:30:57
Laps: 7
Starters: 14
Printed at: 14:48
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 52 A Paul BYRNE (IRE) / LTR Honda / Triplenine Group / Purgetic Pty Ltd Honda CBR RR 7 9:57.008 1:23.992 2
2 18 A Ben HENRY (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA Kawasaki ZX10R 7 9:59.541 2.533 1:24.483 5
3 46 A Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) / SGR / Yamaha / YRD / Bodywise Smash Repairs Yamaha YZF-R1 7 10:13.143 16.135 1:26.453 5
4 22 C Brad SWALLOW (NSW) / Tapout / Duspeed / Flip & Flo / Campton Excavations / WRP Kawasaki ZX6R 7 10:14.804 17.796 1:26.582 3
5 34 B Liam WILKINSON (SA) / Protectaprint Yamaha YZF-R1 7 10:17.900 20.892 1:26.917 3
6 17 A Damian SUTTON (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Whites Racing Products Kawasaki ZX10R 7 10:28.463 31.455 1:28.136 2
7 74 B Scott McGREGOR (VIC) / Viking Mini Loaders / Kubota / Race Center - Darren S. Honda CBR RR 7 10:31.840 34.832 1:28.762 7
8 42 B Jason IVKOVIC (SA) / IVKO Racing / EDLAN Freight / RTC Group / JT Heating Suzuki GSX-R 7 10:32.201 35.193 1:28.852 7
9 45 D Kieran HURRELL (SA) Honda CBR RR 7 10:36.396 39.388 1:29.571 5
10 61 D Rhys BELLING (VIC) / Team SCR / RB Building Services Suzuki GSX-R 750 7 10:36.967 39.959 1:29.734 5
11 73 C Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) / Shock Treatment / Genesis Property Maintenance Yamaha YZF-R1 7 11:02.120 1:05.112 1:32.737 2
12 21 C Ben GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals Honda CBR 600 7 11:14.716 1:17.708 1:34.381 3
13 47 D John CHIODI (SA) / Motionlogics Rearsets / Japanese M-cycles Suzuki GSX-R 6 10:03.061 1 Lap 1:38.837 2
DNF 86 A Beau BEATON (NSW) / Racers Edge Performance / Craig McMartin Racing / North Coast V-Twins Ducati P-gale 5 7:07.499 2 Laps 1:24.364 2

Fastest Lap was 1:23.992 by Paul BYRNE (IRE)

Current race lap record for FOZ class - 1:22.932 by Kevin CURTAIN (NSW) on a Yamaha R1 1000 set on 07/04/13

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold