2015 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 6 - WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY
OCTOBER 23 - 25

Date: 25/10/15
Event: R30
Weather: High cloud - 30.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 46.0C
NINJA 300
Race 3
AMENDED LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:13:59
Laps: 7
Starters: 18
Printed at: 17:13
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
300 Bryce VAN HOOF (VIC) 1:48.851 1:41.213 1:41.377 1:41.715 1:41.820 1:41.582 1:40.826
307 Ryan MASRI (NSW) 1:45.667 1:39.300 1:38.826 1:39.000 1:39.284 1:39.224 1:39.413
310 Paul YOUNG (VIC) 1:43.824 1:37.316 1:37.852 1:37.593 1:37.615 1:37.591 1:38.950
311 Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) 1:49.872 1:42.426 1:42.091 1:41.503 1:42.958 1:43.447 1:42.577
312 Tony JONES (QLD) 1:45.030 1:39.284 1:39.149 1:39.439 1:38.630 1:39.087 1:38.609
315 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:44.591 1:39.100 1:39.316 1:40.443 1:38.819 1:39.428 1:38.716
321 Stuart GREEN (ACT) 1:51.615 1:50.874 1:44.891 1:45.159 1:45.372 1:45.401 1:46.552
323 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:49.463 1:42.365 1:42.199 1:41.986 1:42.927 1:43.691 1:42.384
329 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 2:00.200 1:55.492 1:55.245 1:55.843 1:56.699 1:55.559
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:55.799 1:46.684 1:46.294 1:45.615 1:46.007 1:46.235 1:47.903
340 Craig WHITE (NSW) 1:50.861 1:42.362 1:42.497 1:42.857 1:44.383 1:45.336 1:46.326
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 1:56.827 1:49.688 1:49.925 1:51.765 1:52.052 1:52.389 1:50.097
361 Shane YOKOM (ACT) 1:48.078 1:41.849 1:41.946 1:41.327 1:41.764 1:41.175 1:41.032
365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) 1:46.006 1:39.931 1:39.683 1:38.997 1:39.940 1:40.439 1:41.722
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 1:50.403 1:42.875 1:41.757 1:41.443 1:42.970 1:43.381 1:42.557
370 Hunter FORD (NSW) 1:46.420 1:39.557 1:38.827 1:38.644 1:38.698 1:38.842 1:42.510
377 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) 1:44.882 1:39.194 1:39.161 1:39.297 1:38.804 1:38.974 1:38.724
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 2:01.106 1:53.639 1:52.336 1:52.743 1:53.783 1:54.247 1:55.460

*** AMENDMENT : Round and series points adjusted due to upheld protest from race 1 ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold