2015 AFX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 7 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
DECEMBER 4 & 5
|
|
NINJA 300 Race 1 PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Class | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind | Fastest | On Lap | Top Speed | ||||||||
1 | 308 | C | Ben WHITE (VIC) / Kelen Kawasaki | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:14.604 | 1:49.061 | 4 | 184 | ||||||||||
2 | 312 | C | Tony JONES (QLD) / XXX Rated Suspension | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:14.874 | .270 | 1:49.208 | 4 | 183 | |||||||||
3 | 315 | D | Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / All Services Motors | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:14.991 | .387 | 1:49.140 | 4 | 185 | ||||||||
4 | 345 | D | Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:15.919 | 1.315 | 1:49.098 | 2 | 184 | ||||||||
5 | 370 | D | Hunter FORD (NSW) | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:18.833 | 4.229 | 1:49.935 | 4 | 187 | ||||||||
6 | 365 | D | Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / Bcperformance | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:18.950 | 4.346 | 1:49.791 | 4 | 184 | ||||||||
7 | 377 | C | Robbie MENZIES (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:18.977 | 4.373 | 1:49.029 | 4 | 182 | ||||||||
8 | 307 | C | Ryan MASRI (NSW) / Aitkens Bike & Power / Road & Circuit / Xpress Transport / Ipone Oils | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:19.548 | 4.944 | 1:49.852 | 4 | 188 | ||||||||
9 | 372 | D | Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:31.474 | 16.870 | 1:52.060 | 2 | 187 | ||||||||
10 | 311 | D | Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) / Vantage Racing / Vantage Freight Service | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:31.537 | 16.933 | 1:52.595 | 5 | 182 | ||||||||
11 | 323 | D | Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Micron Security Products / Security Solutions | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:31.764 | 17.160 | 1:52.605 | 5 | 182 | ||||||||
12 | 344 | D | Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:32.586 | 17.982 | 1:52.293 | 4 | 184 | |||||||||
13 | 360 | D | Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside Motorcycles / Woodcraft / Wil-Tow | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:32.741 | 18.137 | 1:51.654 | 5 | 188 | |||||||||
14 | 387 | D | Ty LYNCH (SA) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Alpinestar / Adelaide MC Recovery / Bell / Y-aim | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:32.960 | 18.356 | 1:51.897 | 2 | 183 | ||||||||
15 | 369 | C | Mark ROGERS (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National / Melscorp | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:35.482 | 20.878 | 1:52.547 | 3 | 183 | ||||||||
16 | 337 | C | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / Bcperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:40.172 | 25.568 | 1:53.375 | 3 | 176 | ||||||||
17 | 350 | C | Peter AVERY (QLD) / PM Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Moto National / Melscorp | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:44.452 | 29.848 | 1:54.716 | 3 | 180 | ||||||||
18 | 333 | D | Andrew BROWN (NSW) | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:51.266 | 36.662 | 1:54.325 | 2 | 179 | |||||||||
19 | 355 | D | Laura BROWN (NSW) / WNR Racing / Mototech | L | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:51.334 | 36.730 | 1:55.496 | 4 | 180 | ||||||||
20 | 309 | C | Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Zenith Removals | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:57.381 | 42.777 | 1:56.877 | 4 | 177 | ||||||||
21 | 300 | D | Stuart WOODBURY (NSW) / Kawasaki Motors Finance | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 9:57.535 | 42.931 | 1:56.440 | 2 | 172 | ||||||||
22 | 346 | D | Jim CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz | U20 | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 10:03.248 | 48.644 | 1:57.523 | 5 | 181 | ||||||||
23 | 392 | D | Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Force / Wrappit / Ricondi | L | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 10:35.994 | 1:21.390 | 2:04.392 | 3 | 173 | ||||||||
24 | 313 | D | Kate MURADIAN (SA) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA | L | Kawasaki Ninja | 5 | 11:04.545 | 1:49.941 | 2:09.081 | 4 | 171 | ||||||||
DNF | 310 | A | Paul YOUNG (VIC) / SA Kawasaki Bcperformance | Kawasaki Ninja | 3 | 5:32.738 | 2 Laps | 1:48.546 | 3 | 179 | |||||||||
DNF | 321 | C | Stuart GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals | FOB | Kawasaki Ninja | 3 | 5:47.076 | 2 Laps | 1:53.222 | 3 | 183 |
Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum | Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin |