2015 AFX-SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 7 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
DECEMBER 4 & 5

Date: 05/12/15
Event: R26
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 30.9C
Track: Good - Temp: 56.0C
FORMULA OZ
Race 2
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 15:36:08
Laps: 6
Starters: 27
Printed at: 15:48
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 5 A Craig McMARTIN (NSW) Ducati 1199 P-gale 6 9:27.991 1:33.667 2 278
2 18 A Ben HENRY (QLD) / Cube Racing Kawasaki / Australian Outdoor Living / Motul / Pirelli / LEDA Kawasaki ZX10R 6 9:28.661 .670 1:33.419 5 281
3 46 A Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) / YRD Yamaha YZF-R1 6 9:33.746 5.755 1:34.556 2 276
4 34 B Liam WILKINSON (SA) / Protectaprint Yamaha R1 6 9:33.993 6.002 1:34.311 2 269
5 23 C Brad SWALLOW (NSW) / Tapout / Duspeed / Flip & Flo / Campton Excavations / WRP Kawasaki ZX10R 6 9:46.541 18.550 1:36.378 5 269
6 17 A Damian SUTTON (NSW) / Kelen Kawasaki / Whites Racing Products Kawasaki ZX10R 6 9:46.732 18.741 1:36.296 4 274
7 77 B Mitch PAYNTER (QLD) / A1 Racepaint / Silkolene / Pirelli / Ricondi / XXX Rated Kawasaki ZX10R 6 9:46.741 18.750 1:34.798 3 269
8 72 D Richard MERCADAL (NSW) Honda CBR RR 6 9:50.546 22.555 1:36.556 2 269
9 24 B Andy FISHER (NSW) / Ballina Motorcycles BMW S RR 6 9:56.746 28.755 1:37.600 5 271
10 42 B Jason IVKOVIC (SA) / IVKO Racing / EDLAN Freight / RTC Group / JT Heating Suzuki GSX-R 6 9:58.462 30.471 1:38.006 5 258
11 85 C Michael WITCHARD (ACT) / Cutting Edge / Ram M-cycles / Pirelli Kawasaki ZX10R 6 9:59.297 31.306 1:37.567 5 267
12 41 B Jason EACOTT (QLD) / Platinum Stainless Kawasaki ZX10R 6 10:01.442 33.451 1:37.776 3 257
13 74 B Scott McGREGOR (VIC) / Viking Mini Loader / Kubota / Race Centre-Darren S / Tech Spec-Tank Grip Honda CBR RR 6 10:01.637 33.646 1:37.894 3 257
14 87 D Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) / Dan Mac Racing / BNH Motorcycles Honda CBR RR 6 10:02.057 34.066 1:38.351 4 257
15 22 B Peter BERRY (VIC) / Livson TBR / Repsol Oil / Workware Hub / Leda Security Products Kawasaki ZX10R 6 10:02.314 34.323 1:37.871 5 252
16 45 D Kieran HURRELL (SA) Honda CBR 600 6 10:09.613 41.622 1:40.041 6 248
17 73 C Paul BOSHOFF (NSW) / Genesis Property Maintenance / Shock Treatment Yamaha YZF-R1 6 10:10.259 42.268 1:40.061 2 235
18 88 D James DAVIES (ACT) / Clean Nutrition Yamaha YZF-R1 6 10:19.709 51.718 1:41.414 4 247
19 59 B James BULLOCH (NSW) / James Bulloch Carptentry Aprilia RSV4 6 10:32.942 1:04.951 1:43.634 3 249
20 62 D Paul ROBINSON (VIC) / Team SCR / Blueys Tree Removals Honda CBR RR 6 10:33.588 1:05.597 1:43.210 4 250
21 71 D Mark BADGERY (NSW) Suzuki GSXR 750 6 10:33.776 1:05.785 1:43.820 2 236
22 47 D John CHIODI (SA) / Motionlogics Rearsets / Japanese M-cycles & Dismantlers Suzuki GSX-R 6 10:39.787 1:11.796 1:44.326 4 227
23 26 C Michael UNDERWOOD (NSW) Honda CBR RR 6 10:40.023 1:12.032 1:44.325 2 240
24 21 C Ben GREEN (ACT) / Mitchell Family Removals Honda CBR 600 6 10:41.020 1:13.029 1:44.964 6 227
25 78 B Harry BOYADJIAN (NSW) / Onboard Events Kawasaki ZX10R 6 10:41.732 1:13.741 1:37.785 5 253
DNF 52 A Paul BYRNE (IRE) / LTR Honda / Triplenine Group / Purgetec Pty Ltd Honda CBR RR 1 2:05.556 5 Laps     150
DNF 48 B Paul DUTTON (NSW) / YRD / Ultra Spray Yamaha YZF-R1 1 2:13.280 5 Laps     149

Fastest Lap was 1:33.419 by Ben HENRY (QLD)

Current race lap record for FOZ class - 1:31.564 by Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) on a Yamaha R1 1000 set on 18/03/12

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum Clerk of Course: Trevor Franklin