2015 AUSTRALIAN SUPERCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUND 1 - BATHURST SHOWGROUNDS
OCTOBER 10
|
|
JUNIORS : 150cc/2str & 250cc/4str SW (13-U16) Leg 2 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Lap Time | ||||||||||||
12J Jack ZORBAS (7th) | 147 Josh LINTHORNE (15th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 33.835 | 34.958 | 1:08.793 | 1 | 37.382 | 41.079 | 1:18.461 | ||||||||||||
2 | 29.614 | 33.470 | 1:03.084 | 2 | 34.322 | 40.750 | 1:15.072 | ||||||||||||
3 | 29.060 | 33.706 | 1:02.766 | 3 | 34.347 | 38.845 | 1:13.192 | ||||||||||||
23 Hayden NOLES (17th) | 174 Joshua CORNISH (DNF) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 33.666 | 1:24.970 | 1:58.636 | 1 | 32.467 | 32.884 | 1:05.351 | ||||||||||||
2 | 30.446 | 36.051 | 1:06.497 | 2 | 30.574 | 33.692 | 1:04.266 | ||||||||||||
31 Bradley CAIN (5th) | 208 Huwan METCALF (2nd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 32.180 | 32.244 | 1:04.424 | 1 | 28.654 | 31.169 | 59.823 | ||||||||||||
2 | 30.889 | 34.197 | 1:05.086 | 2 | 28.196 | 30.776 | 58.972 | ||||||||||||
3 | 29.883 | 33.301 | 1:03.184 | 3 | 27.817 | 30.900 | 58.717 | ||||||||||||
34 Callum NORTON (4th) | 210 Joshua BELL (6th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.055 | 32.250 | 1:12.305 | 1 | 32.310 | 32.631 | 1:04.941 | ||||||||||||
2 | 29.363 | 31.849 | 1:01.212 | 2 | 32.572 | 35.967 | 1:08.539 | ||||||||||||
3 | 26.235 | 30.014 | 56.249 | 3 | 31.160 | 32.858 | 1:04.018 | ||||||||||||
45 Mitchell BEER (13th) | 216 Aaron JACKSON (10th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.519 | 38.432 | 1:15.951 | 1 | 36.366 | 35.795 | 1:12.161 | ||||||||||||
2 | 33.719 | 39.613 | 1:13.332 | 2 | 32.378 | 34.197 | 1:06.575 | ||||||||||||
3 | 34.125 | 38.688 | 1:12.813 | 3 | 31.675 | 34.515 | 1:06.190 | ||||||||||||
68 Jake COBBIN (3rd) | 217 Nicholas JACKSON (12th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 29.218 | 31.370 | 1:00.588 | 1 | 37.573 | 39.372 | 1:16.945 | ||||||||||||
2 | 30.226 | 33.008 | 1:03.234 | 2 | 34.969 | 37.518 | 1:12.487 | ||||||||||||
3 | 29.062 | 31.802 | 1:00.864 | 3 | 33.720 | 36.287 | 1:10.007 | ||||||||||||
75 Caleb GOULLET (8th) | 217a Cooper POZNIAK (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 33.268 | 33.782 | 1:07.050 | 1 | 26.676 | 29.476 | 56.152 | ||||||||||||
2 | 30.618 | 34.869 | 1:05.487 | 2 | 26.201 | 29.476 | 55.677 | ||||||||||||
3 | 31.614 | 34.317 | 1:05.931 | 3 | 26.538 | 30.131 | 56.669 | ||||||||||||
80 Nick LUKSICH (9th) | 231 Jayden HENNOCK (11th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 34.857 | 35.911 | 1:10.768 | 1 | 36.685 | 36.078 | 1:12.763 | ||||||||||||
2 | 32.977 | 34.722 | 1:07.699 | 2 | 34.204 | 35.798 | 1:10.002 | ||||||||||||
3 | 32.701 | 34.296 | 1:06.997 | 3 | 33.855 | 35.400 | 1:09.255 | ||||||||||||
246 Jonathon BARTON (14th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 36.190 | 41.950 | 1:18.140 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 34.997 | 40.674 | 1:15.671 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | 34.441 | 38.267 | 1:12.708 | ||||||||||||||||
657 James DAVIDSON (16th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 33.331 | 37.675 | 1:11.006 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | 32.519 | 36.359 | 1:08.878 |
Chief Time Keeper: Andrew McCallum | Clerk of Course: Shane Fraser |