2015 eni FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
SWANN ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 19 - 22

Date: 22/02/15
Event: R09
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 29.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.4C
AUSTRALIAN MOTO 3 / 125cc GRAND PRIX
Race 3
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:43:47
Laps: 6
Starters: 15
Printed at: 12:43
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
8 Nathan SMITH (WA) (12th) 45 Olly SIMPSON (SA) (1st)
1 36.562 33.892 22.206 31.001 168 2:03.661 1 30.870 30.297 19.696 28.274 173 1:49.137
2 27.233 33.492 22.511 31.012 200 1:54.248 2 24.277 30.276 19.582 28.353 222 1:42.488
3 26.786 33.908 22.243 31.139 204 1:54.076 3 24.286 30.218 19.573 28.268 222 1:42.345
4 27.166 33.504 21.958 31.172 203 1:53.800 4 24.280 30.239 19.662 28.124 220 1:42.305
5 26.836 34.170 22.663 31.518 202 1:55.187 5 24.689 30.043 19.603 28.158 221 1:42.493
6 27.370 34.460 22.116 30.864 203 1:54.810 6 24.314 30.098 19.526 28.183 221 1:42.121
   
17 Brian HOUGHTON (QLD) (7th) 47 Jacob STREET (VIC) (14th)
1 32.819 31.840 20.793 29.319 170 1:54.771 1 2:15.969 22.713 30.956 164 3:09.638
2 25.451 31.876 20.711 28.924 214 1:46.962 2 26.898 33.411 21.936 30.440 205 1:52.685
3 25.264 31.534 20.712 29.064 214 1:46.574 3 26.817 33.583 22.025 30.556 204 1:52.981
4 25.163 31.450 20.332 29.341 215 1:46.286 4 26.591 32.890 21.850 30.125 206 1:51.456
5 25.150 31.765 20.688 30.455 213 1:48.058 5 26.584 33.517 21.795 29.965 205 1:51.861
6 25.777 31.938 21.612 29.829 213 1:49.156  
  53 Jock MANSER (SA) (13th)
18 Clint CLARKE (QLD) (9th) 1 36.365 35.125 22.015 31.078 166 2:04.583
1 34.791 33.688 22.087 30.237 163 2:00.803 2 28.630 34.184 22.020 31.226 193 1:56.060
2 33.401 33.481 21.745 30.316 208 1:58.943 3 27.173 34.057 21.728 30.847 206 1:53.805
3 26.221 33.565 21.586 30.918 210 1:52.290 4 27.541 33.630 21.800 30.888 203 1:53.859
4 26.702 33.219 21.143 30.009 203 1:51.073 5 27.273 33.323 21.910 30.877 203 1:53.383
5 25.894 33.470 21.601 30.135 204 1:51.100 6 27.217 34.403 21.809 30.833 202 1:54.262
6 25.887 33.259 21.821 30.055 207 1:51.022  
  66 Mitch SIMPSON (SA) (DSQ)
24 Matt BARTON (VIC) (2nd) 1 35.541 34.498 22.070 31.378 171 2:03.487
1 32.158 31.502 20.274 28.467 168 1:52.401 2 29.052 33.995 22.184 31.388 169 1:56.619
2 25.042 31.547 20.217 28.547 222 1:45.353 3 27.325 33.910 21.817 31.232 202 1:54.284
3 24.996 31.410 20.121 28.335 220 1:44.862 4 27.168 33.259 21.893 31.176 206 1:53.496
4 24.873 31.255 20.097 28.276 221 1:44.501 5 27.471 33.785 22.172 30.726 202 1:54.154
5 25.045 31.561 20.133 28.340 220 1:45.079 6 27.177 33.084 21.604 30.596 202 1:52.461
6 25.017 31.181 20.076 28.470 219 1:44.744  
  69 Benjamin LEONARD (QLD) (8th)
28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) (6th) 1 33.746 32.090 20.888 29.546 162 1:56.270
1 32.945 32.240 20.654 29.179 166 1:55.018 2 26.080 32.100 20.986 29.439 213 1:48.605
2 25.316 31.941 20.518 28.675 220 1:46.450 3 26.017 31.899 21.103 29.649 211 1:48.668
3 25.308 31.981 20.480 28.904 220 1:46.673 4 26.028 32.071 21.094 29.527 210 1:48.720
4 25.060 31.439 20.268 28.903 220 1:45.670 5 25.969 32.173 21.132 29.527 208 1:48.801
5 25.459 31.889 20.361 28.636 218 1:46.345 6 26.059 32.114 21.250 29.464 211 1:48.887
6 25.230 32.025 20.373 28.493 216 1:46.121  
  75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (5th)
29 Ted COLLINS (VIC) (3rd) 1 32.320 31.977 20.524 28.993 165 1:53.814
1 33.184 31.674 20.273 29.335 166 1:54.466 2 25.341 31.887 20.453 29.302 219 1:46.983
2 25.332 31.652 20.179 29.192 220 1:46.355 3 25.628 31.624 20.816 28.801 214 1:46.869
3 25.730 31.184 20.739 28.984 219 1:46.637 4 25.324 31.481 20.436 28.955 223 1:46.196
4 25.598 31.146 20.327 29.203 214 1:46.274 5 25.285 31.502 20.346 28.811 218 1:45.944
5 25.259 31.341 20.396 28.879 219 1:45.875 6 25.284 31.477 20.640 28.745 224 1:46.146
6 25.590 31.119 20.356 28.731 217 1:45.796  
  89 Tayla STREET (VIC) (11th)
44 Tom BRAMICH (VIC) (4th) 1 35.972 34.635 21.795 31.231 163 2:03.633
1 33.448 31.658 20.509 29.325 165 1:54.940 2 27.834 34.116 21.801 31.020 190 1:54.771
2 25.058 31.381 20.591 29.125 223 1:46.155 3 26.360 33.933 21.755 30.875 201 1:52.923
3 25.591 31.291 20.717 28.834 225 1:46.433 4 26.439 33.013 21.754 30.694 200 1:51.900
4 25.020 31.252 20.703 29.158 221 1:46.133 5 26.374 33.640 21.778 30.294 198 1:52.086
5 25.079 31.363 20.653 29.190 219 1:46.285 6 26.817 33.284 21.700 31.174 202 1:52.975
6 25.351 31.157 20.420 28.591 225 1:45.519  
  90 Daniel WILSON (WA) (10th)
  1 34.325 35.087 21.937 31.611 168 2:02.960
  2 28.758 33.640 22.370 31.027 157 1:55.795
  3 26.636 34.014 21.499 31.034 204 1:53.183
  4 26.445 33.064 21.657 30.524 203 1:51.690
  5 26.082 33.028 21.521 30.732 205 1:51.363
  6 26.425 33.276 22.347 30.653 199 1:52.701

*** No. 66 (Mitch Simpson) disqualified by Clerk of Course for scruineering safty breach ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams