2015 eni FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
SWANN ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 19 - 22

Date: 22/02/15
Event: R13
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 33.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 40.2C
AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:46:23
Laps: 12
Starters: 30
Printed at: 16:09
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12
3 David BARKER (VIC) 1:46.283 1:38.062 1:37.942 1:37.892 1:38.479 1:39.139 1:38.787 1:38.303 1:38.159 1:39.692 1:38.420 1:39.080
11 Philip CZAJ (VIC) 1:46.106 1:38.616 1:38.568 1:38.236 1:39.267 1:38.610 1:38.489 1:38.655 1:38.555 1:38.616 1:38.611 1:39.314
16 Josh HOOK (NSW) 1:40.510 1:34.283 1:34.375 1:34.263 1:33.876 1:34.721 1:34.368 1:34.126 1:33.938 1:34.292 1:34.203 1:33.998
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:40.121 1:34.403 1:34.460 1:34.113 1:34.164 1:34.754 1:34.507 1:34.120 1:34.012 1:34.131 1:34.129 1:34.021
18 Ben HENRY (QLD) 1:43.825 1:37.307 1:36.737 1:37.035 1:37.109
19 Phil LOVETT (NSW) 1:44.048 1:36.801 1:36.694 1:36.720 1:37.450 1:37.184 1:36.663 1:36.905 1:36.447 1:36.488 1:36.997 1:36.174
20 Stephen MION (VIC) 1:49.322 1:40.027 1:39.832 1:40.415 1:40.631 1:40.550 1:39.472 1:39.236 1:40.621 1:39.643 1:39.918 1:39.966
21 Ashley FLEMING (WA) 1:50.124 1:39.983 1:40.518 1:40.153 1:40.505 1:40.343 1:40.472 1:41.311 1:40.181 1:42.240 1:42.479 1:41.961
23 Peter BERRY (VIC) 1:47.777 1:39.629 1:39.785 1:40.371 1:39.788 1:39.995 1:40.186 1:38.879 1:38.968 1:39.655 1:39.555 1:38.419
24 Chas HERN (VIC) 1:44.554 1:37.467 1:37.340 1:37.498 1:37.456 1:38.096 1:37.959 1:37.911 1:38.453 1:37.211 1:37.926 1:38.224
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:41.312 1:34.875 1:34.528 1:34.881 1:34.031 1:34.428 1:54.931 1:36.763 1:35.552 1:35.053 1:35.912 1:35.712
33 Richard ELLIS (VIC) 1:51.084 1:40.881 1:41.206 1:41.866 1:41.875 1:41.797 1:41.656 1:42.275 1:44.858 1:46.341 1:51.192
38 Linden MAGEE (QLD) 1:40.647 1:34.378 1:34.770 1:34.338 1:34.661 1:35.083 1:37.784 1:35.673 1:35.240 1:36.295 1:35.571 1:36.002
42 Jason IVKOVIC (SA) 1:48.595 1:40.163 1:39.730 1:39.489 1:41.258 1:39.062 1:40.269 1:40.058 1:40.089 1:40.045 1:39.596 1:40.238
46 Michael JONES (QLD) 1:41.087 1:34.243 1:34.539 1:34.461 1:34.576 1:34.718 1:34.338 1:34.807 1:35.025 1:34.751 1:34.506 1:35.133
53 Michael MORALEE (WA) 1:55.938 1:45.745 1:46.122 1:45.459 1:45.463 1:45.626 1:45.408 1:51.849 1:47.794 1:45.002 1:45.531
55 Colin BROOKS (VIC) 1:52.485 1:41.360 1:41.555 1:41.204 1:41.013 1:41.681 1:41.174 1:40.633 1:40.090 1:40.523 1:40.238 1:40.754
60 Ben BURKE (NSW) 1:42.369 1:36.191 1:36.479 1:36.261 1:36.414 1:36.689 1:36.957 1:36.336 1:36.019 1:37.097 1:37.596 1:36.766
65 Clint MASTERTON (NSW) 1:53.885 1:43.675 1:43.113 1:43.490 1:43.097 1:42.579 1:42.362 1:42.401 1:42.291 1:42.165 1:43.028
73 Tony KEOGH (WA) 1:53.644 1:44.799 1:45.247 1:44.870 1:44.497 1:44.770 1:44.797 1:45.437 1:44.677 1:43.581 1:45.065
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:45.955 1:38.450 1:39.457 1:39.827 1:40.288 1:40.105 1:40.440 1:40.295 1:40.200 1:39.364 1:39.387 1:39.586
78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 1:49.581 1:40.097 1:39.949 1:40.638 1:40.739 1:41.177 1:40.991 1:40.490 1:40.298 1:40.091 1:40.483 1:40.711
81 Chris PERINI (NSW) 1:47.175 1:37.548 1:39.226 1:38.277 1:38.552 1:38.003 1:38.218 1:38.225 1:38.201 1:38.112 1:37.669 1:38.039
84 Nathan JONES (VIC) 1:44.081 1:37.088 1:36.976 1:36.889 1:37.144 1:37.110 1:37.423 1:37.387 1:37.261 1:37.103 1:37.591 1:38.704
86 Tyson JONES (VIC) 1:45.037 1:37.422 1:37.230 1:37.439 1:37.794 1:37.758 1:37.914 1:37.806 1:37.324 1:38.157 1:37.809 1:38.138
88 Sloan FROST (NZ) 1:42.642 1:35.950 1:35.408 1:35.647 1:35.459 1:36.256 1:36.009 1:36.272 1:36.008 1:36.179 1:36.284 1:37.683
89 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:44.544 1:36.830 1:36.493 1:36.476 1:37.139 1:37.301 1:37.231 1:37.025 1:36.412 1:35.991 1:36.746 1:36.106
96 Mathew HARDING (NSW) 1:41.740 1:34.977 1:34.919 1:35.879 1:36.917 1:36.888 1:37.617 1:37.108 1:37.073 1:37.668 1:37.537 1:36.975
98 Evan BYLES (SA) 1:47.852 1:39.633 1:39.897 1:40.542 1:40.204 1:40.050 1:40.101 1:40.171 1:40.023 1:39.463 1:39.788 1:41.726
99 Sophie LOVETT (NSW) 1:49.012 1:39.862 1:39.809 1:39.497 1:39.937 1:39.058 1:39.254 1:38.981 1:39.341 1:38.981 1:38.672 1:39.483

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams