2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
SYDNY MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 16 & 17
|
|
PRODUCTION Race 1 PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION |
|
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Class | Machine | Laps | Time | Behind | Fastest | On Lap | Top Speed | ||||||||
1 | 55 | B | Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) / 2 Thugs Customs / GreenteaX50 / RST / Dunlop / Erebus Academy | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:32.327 | 1:47.653 | 7 | 194 | |||||||||
2 | 58 | B | Callum ALDERSON (VIC) / YRD / Sign Pro / Jobbox / Dainese / SpeedAngle / Arai | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:32.419 | .092 | 1:47.658 | 7 | 193 | ||||||||
3 | 93 | B | Drew SELLS (VIC) / Race Center / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Oilee Racing / Kaneg | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 14:35.516 | 3.189 | 1:47.530 | 3 | 197 | ||||||||
4 | 46 | Aidan HAYES (NSW) / Hayes Johnston Chartered Accountants / Hayes Electrical | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:39.064 | 6.737 | 1:47.583 | 6 | 197 | |||||||||
5 | 17 | D | Tom TOPARIS (NSW) | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 14:41.025 | 8.698 | 1:48.291 | 7 | 200 | ||||||||
6 | 85 | Ty LYNCH (SA) / Adelaide M-cycle Recovery / Peter Stevens / Neville Lush Racing | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:41.067 | 8.740 | 1:47.475 | 6 | 197 | |||||||||
7 | 345 | D | Samuel CONDON (NSW) / Bikebiz / Bikebiz / Swann Insurance / Ipone | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 14:41.128 | 8.801 | 1:48.640 | 4 | 193 | ||||||||
8 | 20 | C | Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brothers Racing / Port Performance / Bell Helmets | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:41.440 | 9.113 | 1:47.988 | 8 | 188 | ||||||||
9 | 37 | J | Jack MAHAFFY (VIC) / Pipe Hunter / Signpro / TelMe Fleet / Alpinestars / Arai Helmets | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:43.848 | 11.521 | 1:48.603 | 2 | 195 | ||||||||
10 | 1 | Justin HALL (NSW) / Shark Leathers / Citybike Worx / West Sliders | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 14:55.426 | 23.099 | 1:49.718 | 3 | 200 | |||||||||
11 | 25 | C | Michael KING (WA) / Brandsense / Kaneg / Vortex | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 14:56.791 | 24.464 | 1:50.660 | 2 | 197 | ||||||||
12 | 98 | C | Joshua McHENRY (VIC) / Peter Stevens Geelong / Tricomms National | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:14.598 | 42.271 | 1:52.153 | 8 | 191 | ||||||||
13 | 27 | D | Lachlan KEOGH (WA) / Trakdayz / Chain Reaction M-cycles / Fifth Element Kawasaki | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:17.400 | 45.073 | 1:53.216 | 2 | 191 | ||||||||
14 | 344 | D | Patrick CONDON (NSW) / Bikebiz / Bikebiz / Swann Insurance / Ipone | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:28.876 | 56.549 | 1:54.145 | 7 | 193 | ||||||||
15 | 322 | C | Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / P.M.R. / Maroochydore Beach Motel / West Sliders / Howsafe | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:28.924 | 56.597 | 1:53.933 | 6 | 197 | ||||||||
16 | 346 | D | James CONDON (NSW) / Bikebiz / Bikebiz / Swann Insurance / Ipone | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:29.297 | 56.970 | 1:53.755 | 6 | 193 | ||||||||
17 | 337 | C | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / BC Performance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:29.340 | 57.013 | 1:54.201 | 6 | 189 | ||||||||
18 | 355 | D | Laura BROWN (NSW) / WNR / Stay Upright / Shark Helmets / Trinity Racewear / Mototech | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:29.383 | 57.056 | 1:53.817 | 6 | 197 | ||||||||
19 | 44 | C | James BOYLE (NSW) | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 8 | 15:35.521 | 1:03.194 | 1:55.388 | 2 | 192 | ||||||||
20 | 92 | D | Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Wrappit / Ricondi / Whites Racing Products / Doctor R1 | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 15:45.446 | 1:13.119 | 1:56.454 | 3 | 194 | ||||||||
21 | 377 | C | Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / Well Sprung M-cycle Susp. / R.A.Draper Medical Services | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 8 | 16:19.482 | 1:47.155 | 2:00.556 | 2 | 185 | ||||||||
DNF | 54 | C | Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR Racing / Chemworks / The Signage Company / All Service Motors | >320 | Yamaha R3 320 | 7 | 12:45.011 | 1 Lap | 1:47.547 | 4 | 196 | ||||||||
DNF | 33 | B | Reid BATTYE (NSW) / DB Racing / Shark Helmets / Ixon Leathers / Ipone / Kincumber Kebabs | 300 | Kawasaki Ninja 300 | 1 | 1:57.735 | 7 Laps | 1:57.735 | 1 | 196 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |