2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
SYDNY MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 16 & 17
|
|
CLUB CHALLENGE 600cc Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
5 | Philip BARTUSH (NSW) | 1:56.832 | 1:48.313 | 1:49.729 | 1:48.525 | 1:48.078 | 1:47.587 | ||||||||||||
8 | Phillip PERRETT (NSW) | 1:52.289 | 1:44.129 | 1:44.086 | 1:50.250 | 1:44.405 | 1:44.114 | ||||||||||||
16 | Matthew SHIPP (NSW) | 1:48.754 | 1:41.332 | 1:41.220 | 1:40.783 | 1:41.027 | 1:41.698 | ||||||||||||
22 | Brian BOLSTER (NSW) | 1:53.619 | 1:43.726 | 1:43.478 | 1:45.416 | 1:42.230 | 1:44.002 | ||||||||||||
23 | Eduardo PEREIRA (NSW) | 1:54.787 | 1:46.165 | ||||||||||||||||
25 | Jason WIBLIN (NSW) | 1:52.798 | 1:43.558 | 1:41.654 | 1:42.991 | 1:40.854 | 1:40.592 | ||||||||||||
27 | Geoff KNOWLSON (NSW) | 1:47.334 | 1:41.444 | 1:42.477 | 1:42.025 | 1:42.399 | 1:42.371 | ||||||||||||
28 | James FRUIN (NSW) | 1:48.766 | 1:39.954 | 1:40.096 | 1:39.163 | 1:40.032 | 1:39.853 | ||||||||||||
34 | Omar TAHAN (NSW) | 1:59.404 | 1:50.452 | 1:50.965 | 1:48.020 | 1:48.625 | 1:48.268 | ||||||||||||
42 | Tom BARNETT (NSW) | 1:47.154 | 1:41.033 | 1:40.654 | 1:40.436 | 1:40.824 | 1:40.511 | ||||||||||||
43 | Nigel KEARNS (NSW) | 1:53.041 | 1:43.526 | 1:46.939 | 1:42.518 | 1:42.372 | 1:42.429 | ||||||||||||
49 | Craig McCLOY (NSW) | 1:58.889 | 1:49.450 | 1:50.763 | 1:49.018 | 1:48.827 | 1:48.414 | ||||||||||||
52 | Carl KITSON (NSW) | 1:48.006 | 1:41.255 | 1:41.619 | 1:39.864 | 1:39.473 | 1:39.718 | ||||||||||||
53 | Ernst BROOK (NSW) | 1:59.879 | 1:49.968 | 1:49.908 | 1:48.588 | 1:48.944 | 1:46.018 | ||||||||||||
57 | Pat ASHTON (NSW) | 1:50.906 | 1:42.884 | 1:43.175 | 1:43.344 | 1:43.618 | 1:42.499 | ||||||||||||
60 | Nathan GALE (NSW) | 2:01.159 | 1:51.431 | 1:52.165 | 1:52.154 | 1:52.748 | 1:52.644 | ||||||||||||
62 | Phillip BURKE (NSW) | 1:51.457 | 1:41.859 | 1:41.413 | 1:40.610 | 1:40.338 | 1:40.523 | ||||||||||||
63 | Murray SCOTT (NSW) | 1:56.864 | 1:47.202 | 1:46.735 | 1:47.370 | 1:47.333 | 1:46.749 | ||||||||||||
64 | Rodney WHITNEY (NSW) | 1:51.786 | 1:42.849 | 1:42.873 | 1:43.277 | 1:43.568 | 1:43.510 | ||||||||||||
65 | Ben O'CONNOR (VIC) | 1:48.892 | 1:40.321 | 1:40.456 | 1:39.799 | 1:39.986 | 1:39.916 | ||||||||||||
75 | Gavin MUDIE (ACT) | 1:51.195 | 1:43.081 | 1:42.960 | 1:40.915 | 1:40.358 | 1:40.401 | ||||||||||||
76 | Colin LEWIS (NSW) | 1:44.819 | 1:38.046 | 1:37.715 | 1:38.646 | 1:39.009 | 1:39.741 | ||||||||||||
79 | Andrew DZIDOWSKI (NSW) | 1:58.980 | 1:49.929 | 1:49.900 | 1:48.371 | 1:47.677 | 1:47.585 | ||||||||||||
85 | Steve WALL (NSW) | 1:44.806 | 1:39.306 | 1:38.972 | 1:38.871 | 1:38.838 | 1:38.882 | ||||||||||||
98 | Grant DAVIS (NSW) | 1:55.517 | 1:42.781 | 1:42.927 | 1:45.535 | 1:42.399 | 1:44.099 | ||||||||||||
112 | Jerry MADIGAN (NSW) | 1:52.373 | 1:44.165 | 1:44.304 | 1:43.671 | 1:43.899 | 1:44.186 | ||||||||||||
146 | Robbie TESORIERO (NSW) | 1:47.321 | 1:39.758 | 1:39.662 | 1:39.329 | 1:39.048 | 1:39.151 | ||||||||||||
235 | Peter GEORGIOU (NSW) | 2:00.058 | 1:49.089 | 1:50.343 | 1:46.535 | 1:43.717 | 1:43.002 | ||||||||||||
322 | Simon REES (NSW) | 1:44.617 | 1:39.082 | 1:38.939 | 1:39.052 | 1:39.453 | 1:38.162 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |