2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
SYDNY MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 16 & 17
|
|
SUPERSPORT Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
12 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 2:07.803 | 2:01.245 | 2:00.042 | 1:58.147 | 1:57.958 | 1:56.997 | ||||||||||||
13 | Ben WHITE (VIC) | 2:10.481 | 2:00.059 | 1:59.041 | 1:57.454 | 1:55.572 | 1:53.814 | ||||||||||||
14 | Shane MAGGS (VIC) | 2:13.953 | 2:07.137 | 2:06.826 | 2:07.548 | 2:04.214 | 2:05.219 | ||||||||||||
15 | Rylee SIMONS (VIC) | 2:10.540 | 2:00.383 | ||||||||||||||||
25 | Ben BLYTH (VIC) | 1:59.876 | 1:54.484 | 1:54.053 | 1:54.119 | 1:53.556 | 1:53.805 | ||||||||||||
27 | Nic LIMINTON (SA) | 2:09.441 | 1:58.571 | 1:58.284 | 1:56.571 | 1:54.758 | 1:54.712 | ||||||||||||
28 | Bernie RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:13.431 | 2:06.894 | 2:08.216 | 2:08.586 | 2:05.573 | 2:05.480 | ||||||||||||
29 | Patrick LI (NSW) | 2:07.558 | 1:58.483 | 1:58.137 | 1:56.438 | 1:56.371 | 1:55.327 | ||||||||||||
30 | Kane BURNS (NSW) | 1:56.655 | 1:51.953 | 1:51.634 | 1:50.402 | 1:51.029 | 1:49.516 | ||||||||||||
36 | Sam CLARKE (WA) | 1:55.435 | 1:50.759 | 1:50.312 | 1:48.019 | 1:48.653 | 1:47.384 | ||||||||||||
47 | Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) | 2:03.750 | 1:55.482 | 1:53.886 | 1:52.654 | 1:52.327 | 1:52.077 | ||||||||||||
50 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | 1:57.847 | 1:50.836 | 1:49.563 | 1:48.347 | 1:48.295 | 1:48.291 | ||||||||||||
52 | Michael KNIGHT (NSW) | 2:08.290 | 1:59.270 | 1:58.290 | 1:58.308 | 1:58.463 | 1:55.701 | ||||||||||||
65 | Troy GUENTHER (QLD) | 2:08.441 | 2:00.933 | 1:56.832 | 1:56.004 | 1:55.067 | 1:54.863 | ||||||||||||
66 | Hayden SPINKS (NSW) | 2:09.083 | 2:01.426 | 2:00.082 | 1:57.396 | 1:56.070 | 1:57.415 | ||||||||||||
68 | Mitch LEVY (NSW) | 1:59.511 | 1:53.117 | 1:52.741 | 1:51.645 | 1:50.746 | 1:50.265 | ||||||||||||
74 | Cam RUSSELL (VIC) | 2:09.881 | 2:00.342 | 1:59.355 | 1:57.992 | 1:56.331 | 1:56.552 | ||||||||||||
77 | Robbie MENZIES (QLD) | 1:59.719 | 1:51.333 | 1:49.517 | 1:50.495 | 1:51.111 | 1:48.568 | ||||||||||||
81 | Cambridge OLIVIER (NSW) | 2:00.316 | 1:54.867 | 1:55.195 | 1:52.413 | 1:53.556 | 1:53.793 | ||||||||||||
82 | Chris QUINN (NSW) | 2:01.020 | 1:53.698 | 1:52.965 | 1:52.707 | 1:51.145 | 1:51.818 | ||||||||||||
84 | Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) | 2:01.584 | 1:54.587 | 1:52.760 | 1:51.462 | 1:50.258 | 3:21.042 | ||||||||||||
88 | Harrison COX (QLD) | 2:11.817 | 2:01.138 | 2:01.137 | 1:59.599 | 2:00.816 | 2:01.867 | ||||||||||||
92 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 2:04.806 | 1:56.787 | 1:54.372 | 1:55.065 | 1:55.141 | 1:55.426 | ||||||||||||
96 | Luke MITCHELL (NSW) | 2:00.106 | 1:54.318 | 1:52.359 | |||||||||||||||
322 | Simon REES (NSW) | 2:08.948 | 2:00.411 | 1:58.641 | 1:56.449 | 1:56.631 | 1:55.309 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |