2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R06
Weather: Mostly sunny - 17.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.9C
CLUB CHALLENGE FORMULA 3 & 4
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 10:29:39
Laps: 8
Starters: 25
Printed at: 10:44
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
3 Phil CASEY (QLD) 1:38.123 1:33.142 1:33.232 1:33.087 1:32.907 1:31.304 1:31.318 1:35.251
4 Anthony CARROLL (QLD) 1:30.957 1:26.582 1:26.996 1:28.709 1:29.262 1:28.623 1:28.987 1:27.175
8 Simon DICKSON (QLD) 1:33.657 1:27.398
12 Mark TORRANCE (QLD) 1:42.728 1:34.733 1:35.188 1:34.631 1:34.010 1:33.689 1:34.292 1:33.192
16 Dave WILSON (QLD) 1:50.927 1:36.932 1:36.849 1:37.925 1:37.370 2:03.755
22 Glenn CHANDLER (QLD) 1:35.480 1:28.783 1:28.885 1:28.845 1:28.289 1:28.356 1:28.198 1:27.749
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) 1:35.352 1:30.140 1:31.303 1:31.422 1:30.947 1:44.510
35 Leigh HOLMES (QLD) 1:33.972 1:27.302
64 Michael CULLEN (QLD) 1:39.059 1:32.640 1:33.369 1:33.426 1:32.778 1:31.648 1:31.608 1:32.367
65 David McNULTY (QLD) 1:48.342 1:39.937 1:40.034 1:39.706 1:39.391 1:41.136 1:39.150
66 Chris DUNSTER (QLD) 1:34.169 1:27.745 1:30.100 1:29.210 1:28.519 1:27.961 1:28.175 1:28.096
69 Michael FAHEY (QLD) 1:43.266 1:35.040 1:34.752 1:35.067 1:33.736 1:33.987 1:34.027 1:33.123
71 Ken HAWLEY (QLD) 1:51.104 1:41.306 1:41.589 1:41.297 1:41.129 1:40.832 1:42.098
73 Gary DICKSON (QLD) 1:42.853 1:35.901 1:34.556 1:35.272 1:34.781 1:34.991 1:36.406 1:35.354
76 Damien COPPOLA (QLD) 1:46.346 1:38.320 1:37.120 1:38.168 1:37.290 1:37.096 1:37.177 1:37.605
79 Kieran McGEOWN (QLD) 1:40.302 1:31.551 1:33.587 1:32.570 1:32.951 1:31.649 1:32.043 1:32.737
96 Ashley ROBINSON (QLD) 1:36.572 1:30.353 1:31.830 1:32.156 1:32.658 1:34.164 1:33.843 1:34.228
185 Frank TESKE (QLD) 1:48.673 1:40.680 1:38.751 1:39.703 1:39.339 1:41.198 1:39.076
204 Chris BAILEY (QLD) 1:46.751 1:36.783 1:38.172 1:36.275 1:35.513 1:35.322 1:34.956 1:34.115
249 Pam DOUGALL (QLD) 1:55.478 1:46.112 1:48.940 1:48.242 1:46.297 1:47.126 1:47.598
273 Steve BAILEY (QLD) 1:48.117 1:39.911 1:39.878 1:39.586 1:39.305 1:40.761 1:38.347 1:38.417
519 John CARPENTER (QLD) 1:40.566 1:32.085 1:34.724 1:32.416 1:31.863 1:31.338 1:31.661 1:33.235
651 Matt EDWARDS (QLD) 1:35.998 1:29.648 1:28.858 1:28.359 1:28.814 1:28.615 1:29.029 1:29.537
667 Liam VAN BOOMA (QLD) 1:45.410 1:36.538 1:37.420 1:35.857 1:35.534 1:35.877 1:35.443 1:35.173
888 Michael FROST (QLD) 1:45.070 1:36.420 1:37.537 1:37.067 1:35.821 1:35.395 1:35.412 1:35.227

*** Rider 12 (Mark TORRANCE (QLD)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams