2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R08
Weather: Partly cloudy - 18.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.5C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 11:20:32
Laps: 15
Starters: 19
Printed at: 11:44
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15
12 Mark CHIODO (VIC) 1:25.397 1:18.380 1:18.549 1:19.650 1:18.566 1:18.579 1:19.202 1:19.117 1:19.999 1:19.639 1:19.167 1:19.552 1:18.811 1:18.318 1:19.598
13 Jeremy WALTER (QLD) 1:37.804 1:33.025 1:34.544 1:34.341 1:33.887 1:51.254 1:35.833 1:35.759 1:33.378 1:47.945
24 Steve HASLAM (NSW) 1:29.125 1:22.336 1:21.596 1:20.868 1:21.162 1:21.043 1:21.422 1:21.196 1:21.800 1:21.349 1:21.386 1:21.446 1:22.561 1:21.530 1:39.488
25 Ben BLYTH (VIC) 1:23.989 1:18.955 1:18.920 1:19.454 1:20.286 1:19.734 1:19.944 1:19.874 1:20.144 1:20.149 1:19.685 1:21.333 1:20.111 1:19.971 1:19.666
27 Nic LIMINTON (SA) 1:26.078 1:19.047 1:19.371 1:19.106 1:18.651 1:19.397 1:19.754 1:19.854 1:20.190 1:20.060 1:20.282 1:20.776 1:20.100 1:19.917 1:19.062
32 David ROUGHLEY (QLD) 1:34.017 1:27.526 1:27.530 1:27.367 1:27.499 1:27.680 1:27.481 1:29.403 1:28.432 1:27.696 1:27.770 1:27.053 1:27.223 1:27.762
36 Sam CLARKE (WA) 1:21.953 1:17.429 1:17.010 1:17.423 1:17.304 1:17.752 1:17.551 1:17.503 1:17.844 1:17.813 1:17.651 1:18.143 1:17.634 1:17.741 1:18.445
50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) 1:23.167 1:17.311 1:17.187 1:17.518 1:16.824 1:17.536 1:17.349 1:17.498
55 Oscar DAVISON (QLD) 1:28.892 1:22.401 1:20.940 1:21.385 1:22.283 1:37.573 1:21.472 1:22.141 1:22.151 1:21.996 1:22.194 1:21.932 1:21.732 1:24.213
58 Anthony QUINN (NSW) 1:26.403 1:19.507 1:18.878 1:19.427 1:19.280 1:19.531 1:19.558 1:20.017 1:20.207 1:20.280 1:21.687 1:21.075 1:20.271 1:20.897 1:21.204
61 Jason MARTIN (QLD) 1:27.456 1:19.794 1:19.814 1:19.788 1:19.755 1:20.063 1:19.931 1:19.528 1:19.347 1:22.670 1:20.576 1:21.068 1:20.186 1:20.192 1:20.160
65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) 1:22.128 1:17.754 1:17.590 1:17.793 1:17.492 1:17.564 1:17.376 1:17.516 1:17.891 1:17.468 1:17.809 1:18.070 1:17.948 1:18.060 1:18.829
75 Cameron WEBSTER (QLD) 1:29.939 1:21.841 1:22.867 1:23.061 1:22.678 1:23.182 1:23.446 1:23.595 1:23.648 1:23.382 1:24.298 1:23.750 1:22.672 1:23.745
77 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) 1:24.252 1:18.741 1:18.749 1:18.190 1:18.897 1:19.095 1:19.768 1:19.224 1:19.391 1:20.592 1:19.302 1:19.193 1:19.872 1:20.367 1:20.284
82 Chris QUINN (NSW) 1:23.352 1:17.503 1:17.575 1:17.404 1:17.265 1:17.614 1:17.165 1:17.527 1:18.439 1:17.322 1:17.440 1:17.103 1:17.636 1:17.687 1:19.051
83 Lachlan EPIS (NSW) 1:22.941 1:17.848 1:18.055 1:17.970 1:18.965 1:17.674 1:17.869 1:17.952 1:18.269 1:19.049 1:19.609 1:19.908 1:19.768 1:20.229 1:19.920
88 Harrison COX (QLD) 1:27.550 1:20.634 1:20.454 1:20.848 1:21.195 1:21.234 1:21.630 1:21.335 1:21.741 1:20.704 1:21.477 1:21.681 1:21.297 1:21.204 1:21.125
92 Ted COLLINS (VIC) 1:24.473 1:18.826 1:18.720 1:18.645 1:18.220 1:19.177 1:19.714 1:19.208 1:19.344 1:18.409 1:18.443 1:18.986 1:18.995 1:18.678 1:18.994
96 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) 1:21.917 1:17.839 1:17.206 1:17.204 1:17.353 1:17.664 1:17.606 1:17.548 1:17.867 1:17.509 1:17.722 1:18.058 1:17.690 1:17.639 1:17.774

*** Rider 50 (Callum SPRIGGS (QLD)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams