2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R11
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 20.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.4C
PRODUCTION
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:01:47
Laps: 9
Starters: 18
Printed at: 14:24
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Justin HALL (NSW) (8th) 71 Tommy EDWARDS (NSW) (10th)
1 35.997 30.624 27.487 78 1:34.108 1 36.298 30.482 28.184 80 1:34.964
2 30.481 30.403 27.702 152 1:28.586 2 31.322 30.705 27.623 148 1:29.650
3 30.891 30.372 27.486 152 1:28.749 3 30.678 30.611 27.628 150 1:28.917
4 30.458 30.107 27.230 152 1:27.795 4 30.609 31.029 28.118 151 1:29.756
5 30.445 30.508 27.504 151 1:28.457 5 30.838 30.532 27.330 148 1:28.700
6 30.512 30.300 27.359 152 1:28.171 6 30.809 30.665 27.594 151 1:29.068
7 31.075 30.524 27.183 152 1:28.782 7 31.121 30.727 27.457 146 1:29.305
8 30.866 30.042 27.226 154 1:28.134 8 30.512 30.828 27.588 147 1:28.928
9 31.122 30.421 27.951 152 1:29.494 9 30.996 30.754 28.184 145 1:29.934
   
17 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (1st) 73 Lewis DRAY (NZ) (13th)
1 34.436 30.455 26.924 67 1:31.815 1 41.050 31.861 28.509 95 1:41.420
2 29.837 30.247 27.036 154 1:27.120 2 31.222 31.057 28.386 149 1:30.665
3 29.789 30.331 27.115 154 1:27.235 3 31.362 30.972 28.307 148 1:30.641
4 29.786 29.984 26.969 153 1:26.739 4 31.169 31.006 28.324 146 1:30.499
5 29.756 30.088 26.933 151 1:26.777 5 31.237 31.216 28.225 145 1:30.678
6 29.715 29.956 26.853 152 1:26.524 6 31.205 31.048 28.267 146 1:30.520
7 29.724 29.881 26.805 152 1:26.410 7 31.036 31.196 28.269 145 1:30.501
8 29.728 29.942 27.278 152 1:26.948 8 31.109 31.121 28.384 146 1:30.614
9 29.761 29.791 26.779 151 1:26.331 9 31.258 31.200 28.620 145 1:31.078
   
25 Michael KING (WA) (14th) 83 Steven MASON (TAS) (18th)
1 40.827 32.617 28.637 71 1:42.081 1 41.802 33.074 30.070 98 1:44.946
2 31.200 30.863 28.096 148 1:30.159 2 33.343 32.601 30.312 148 1:36.256
3 31.730 30.751 28.186 153 1:30.667 3 33.799 32.566 30.313 146 1:36.678
4 31.574 30.752 28.118 152 1:30.444 4 33.693 32.497 29.749 144 1:35.939
5 32.077 30.925 28.291 151 1:31.293 5 33.517 32.296 30.154 143 1:35.967
6 31.276 31.259 28.462 148 1:30.997 6 33.375 32.243 30.154 141 1:35.772
7 31.529 31.820 28.272 146 1:31.621 7 33.813 32.388 30.141 143 1:36.342
8 31.335 30.876 28.320 148 1:30.531 8 34.550 32.573 30.533 142 1:37.656
9 31.393 30.865 28.632 147 1:30.890 9 33.515 32.315 29.603 141 1:35.433
   
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) (7th) 93 Drew SELLS (VIC) (5th)
1 36.812 30.280 27.591 90 1:34.683 1 35.804 30.476 26.699 74 1:32.979
2 30.336 30.443 27.277 153 1:28.056 2 30.330 30.109 27.035 158 1:27.474
3 30.389 30.246 27.268 153 1:27.903 3 30.356 30.154 26.525 154 1:27.035
4 30.416 30.375 27.231 152 1:28.022 4 30.244 30.053 26.940 155 1:27.237
5 30.628 30.651 27.356 151 1:28.635 5 30.197 30.273 27.135 155 1:27.605
6 30.730 30.328 27.379 151 1:28.437 6 30.432 30.359 26.723 151 1:27.514
7 31.039 30.568 27.121 150 1:28.728 7 30.321 30.365 26.730 152 1:27.416
8 30.663 30.320 27.243 151 1:28.226 8 30.005 30.472 27.058 150 1:27.535
9 30.975 30.534 27.226 151 1:28.735 9 30.337 30.797 27.639 149 1:28.773
   
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (9th) 117 Zane FORD (NSW) (12th)
1 38.707 31.034 27.540 88 1:37.281 1 38.024 30.836 27.994 82 1:36.854
2 30.768 30.498 27.597 152 1:28.863 2 30.843 30.872 28.084 149 1:29.799
3 30.620 30.369 27.187 151 1:28.176 3 30.737 30.867 27.810 150 1:29.414
4 30.592 30.403 27.744 151 1:28.739 4 31.166 30.858 27.988 146 1:30.012
5 30.772 30.454 27.641 148 1:28.867 5 31.187 31.157 27.676 145 1:30.020
6 30.506 30.630 27.815 151 1:28.951 6 30.874 30.991 27.800 146 1:29.665
7 30.666 30.498 27.647 147 1:28.811 7 30.923 30.962 28.019 144 1:29.904
8 30.564 32.895 27.201 147 1:30.660 8 30.987 30.914 27.813 145 1:29.714
9 30.309 30.577 27.966 148 1:28.852 9 30.641 30.786 27.638 144 1:29.065
   
46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (11th) 322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (16th)
1 37.353 30.432 27.233 77 1:35.018 1 40.202 32.090 29.854 96 1:42.146
2 31.262 30.735 27.479 150 1:29.476 2 33.013 32.089 29.873 146 1:34.975
3 30.464 30.795 27.382 149 1:28.641 3 32.635 31.917 29.733 151 1:34.285
4 30.732 30.610 27.409 150 1:28.751 4 33.130 32.271 29.737 146 1:35.138
5 31.059 31.123 27.609 147 1:29.791 5 33.491 32.076 29.955 139 1:35.522
6 30.805 30.770 27.712 146 1:29.287 6 32.594 32.125 29.695 146 1:34.414
7 31.194 30.873 27.493 149 1:29.560 7 33.103 31.872 29.928 148 1:34.903
8 30.589 30.844 27.382 151 1:28.815 8 33.122 32.203 30.264 148 1:35.589
9 30.812 31.070 28.074 148 1:29.956 9 33.249 32.223 30.442 146 1:35.914
   
54 Jack DAWES (NSW) (6th) 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (17th)
1 36.499 30.476 27.984 79 1:34.959 1 42.117 33.183 29.964 85 1:45.264
2 30.623 30.042 27.159 149 1:27.824 2 33.314 32.847 29.951 145 1:36.112
3 30.592 30.267 27.059 154 1:27.918 3 33.855 32.842 30.078 145 1:36.775
4 30.466 30.475 27.093 151 1:28.034 4 33.878 32.816 29.812 143 1:36.506
5 30.650 30.675 27.333 151 1:28.658 5 33.092 32.728 29.938 138 1:35.758
6 30.480 30.358 27.460 150 1:28.298 6 33.139 32.659 29.666 140 1:35.464
7 30.725 30.390 27.556 147 1:28.671 7 33.802 33.187 29.555 144 1:36.544
8 30.378 30.349 27.523 146 1:28.250 8 33.591 32.694 29.783 141 1:36.068
9 30.944 30.358 27.448 146 1:28.750 9 33.256 32.879 30.123 140 1:36.258
   
55 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (4th) 345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (2nd)
1 35.006 30.353 27.245 72 1:32.604 1 35.136 30.297 27.241 66 1:32.674
2 30.459 30.164 26.940 153 1:27.563 2 30.043 30.177 26.701 156 1:26.921
3 30.007 29.994 26.989 154 1:26.990 3 30.008 30.252 26.818 154 1:27.078
4 30.100 30.173 27.014 155 1:27.287 4 29.872 29.981 26.768 153 1:26.621
5 30.016 30.176 27.375 150 1:27.567 5 29.697 29.940 26.811 152 1:26.448
6 30.489 30.116 27.047 152 1:27.652 6 29.923 30.042 26.645 152 1:26.610
7 30.247 30.100 26.786 152 1:27.133 7 29.810 29.712 26.927 155 1:26.449
8 29.950 30.024 27.129 154 1:27.103 8 29.792 29.701 27.314 154 1:26.807
9 29.817 29.697 26.761 152 1:26.275 9 30.025 29.657 27.766 150 1:27.448
   
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (3rd) 350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (15th)
1 35.678 30.339 26.853 74 1:32.870 1 41.481 32.742 29.478 95 1:43.701
2 30.651 30.013 27.013 155 1:27.677 2 33.089 32.717 29.536 146 1:35.342
3 29.891 29.961 26.980 158 1:26.832 3 33.287 32.600 29.598 145 1:35.485
4 30.088 30.108 27.032 156 1:27.228 4 33.123 33.123 29.319 143 1:35.565
5 29.977 30.258 27.214 154 1:27.449 5 32.984 32.629 29.417 141 1:35.030
6 30.221 30.094 27.280 151 1:27.595 6 32.960 32.615 29.261 142 1:34.836
7 29.892 29.821 27.118 150 1:26.831 7 32.812 32.441 29.187 143 1:34.440
8 30.056 29.907 27.035 150 1:26.998 8 32.730 32.432 29.211 142 1:34.373
9 29.803 29.774 26.949 149 1:26.526 9 32.640 32.090 29.366 142 1:34.096

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams