2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R14
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 19.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.0C
SUPERBIKE
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:41:17
Laps: 19
Starters: 14
Printed at: 16:09
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19
3 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:23.478 1:17.270 1:17.500 1:17.393 1:17.609 1:17.163 1:17.365 1:17.570 1:17.188 1:17.386 1:17.841 1:17.537 1:17.968 1:18.358 1:17.337 1:17.684 1:17.112 1:17.594 1:17.683
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:21.184 1:15.444 1:14.911 1:14.693 1:14.601 1:14.763 1:15.194 1:15.198 1:15.260 1:15.519 1:15.333 1:15.985 1:15.169 1:15.222 1:15.086 1:14.955 1:14.922 1:15.471 1:15.463
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:18.793 1:14.434 1:14.301 1:14.653 1:14.478 1:14.821 1:15.142 1:14.690 1:14.521 1:14.386 1:14.607 1:14.587 1:15.123 1:15.032 1:15.185 1:15.123 1:15.649 1:15.348 1:18.428
23 Peter BERRY (VIC) 1:27.571 1:20.742 1:19.966 1:19.652 1:20.103 1:20.184 1:20.405 1:20.289 1:20.654 1:20.946 1:21.115 1:23.145 1:21.077 1:21.738 1:30.470 1:23.111 1:26.446 1:25.468
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:21.543 1:15.349 1:15.618 1:16.063 1:15.181 1:15.475 1:15.132 1:15.359 1:14.841 1:14.820 1:14.952 1:14.930 1:14.827 1:14.976 1:15.597 1:14.753 1:15.162 1:15.330 1:16.445
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:20.942 1:15.811 1:15.666 1:16.250 1:15.805 1:15.569 1:15.350 1:15.238 1:15.418 1:15.427 1:15.527 1:15.503 1:15.564 1:15.448 1:16.130 1:17.527 1:16.114 1:16.496 1:16.980
33 Sloan FROST (NZ) 1:23.030 1:17.402 1:17.238 1:17.615 1:17.675 1:17.269 1:17.406 1:17.389 1:17.388 1:17.385 1:17.833 1:17.571 1:17.916 1:18.746 1:17.692 1:17.392 1:17.546 1:17.274 1:17.965
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:20.722 1:15.263 1:15.087 1:14.892 1:14.723 1:14.782 1:15.136 1:14.822 1:14.898 1:14.823 1:14.969 1:15.067 1:15.167 1:15.578 1:15.651 1:15.170 1:15.466 1:14.749 1:15.538
51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:21.778 1:15.464 1:15.597 1:15.925 1:15.858 1:15.662 1:15.455 1:15.419 1:15.655 1:15.360 1:15.673 1:15.964 1:16.258 1:16.218 1:16.453 1:16.985 1:16.437 1:16.701 1:17.020
65 Cru HALLIDAY (VIC) 1:20.638 1:15.281 1:16.072 1:14.717 1:14.634 1:14.717 1:14.949 1:15.276 1:15.258 1:15.351 1:15.470 1:15.395 1:15.254 1:14.951 1:15.386 1:15.036 1:14.869 1:15.505 1:14.425
67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) 1:24.504 1:17.546 1:17.736 1:17.642 1:17.576 1:17.913 1:17.520 1:17.829 1:18.081 1:17.887 1:18.207 1:17.906 1:17.927 1:18.058 1:17.719 1:18.122 1:17.961 1:18.521 1:19.211
71 Luke COOPER (QLD) 1:27.594 1:20.825 1:19.972 1:19.782 1:20.271 1:20.303 1:20.221 1:20.727 1:21.187 1:21.213 1:20.796 1:21.671 1:21.215 1:22.514 1:22.301 1:21.257 1:21.241 1:21.132
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:23.921 1:17.871 1:17.714 1:18.513 1:18.378 1:18.636 1:19.325 1:19.664 1:19.316 1:19.644 1:19.477 1:19.337 1:19.390 1:19.174 1:19.046 1:19.032 1:19.457 1:21.963
82 Ryan YANKO (QLD) 1:25.147 1:18.345 1:18.266 1:18.507 1:18.590 1:18.599 1:18.105 1:18.571 1:19.278 1:26.219 1:18.595 1:18.769 1:19.105 1:18.838 1:18.625 1:18.501 1:18.343 1:18.735 1:18.720

*** Rider 51 (Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams