2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R16
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 18.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.9C
CLUB CHALLENGE FORMULA 3 & 4
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 16:40:02
Laps: 8
Starters: 19
Printed at: 16:56
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
3 Phil CASEY (QLD) 1:44.946 1:35.290 1:34.210 1:34.828 1:32.875 1:33.344 1:34.616 1:32.294
4 Anthony CARROLL (QLD) 1:34.948 1:29.208 1:27.909 1:28.113 1:27.877 1:27.265 1:26.661 1:27.036
8 Simon DICKSON (QLD) 1:35.581 1:29.158 1:28.639 1:27.895 1:27.508 1:28.104 1:27.995 1:28.281
12 Mark TORRANCE (QLD) 1:46.113 1:41.012 1:38.124 1:38.025 1:37.742 1:37.239 1:38.833 1:39.477
16 Dave WILSON (QLD) 1:47.712 1:40.327 1:41.319 1:40.770 1:51.358 1:56.772
35 Leigh HOLMES (QLD) 1:34.851 1:30.684 1:28.996 1:28.496 1:29.497 1:28.290 1:28.886 1:29.994
64 Michael CULLEN (QLD) 1:40.518 1:32.808 1:33.128 1:32.733 1:32.192 1:32.949 1:32.010 1:31.967
65 David McNULTY (QLD) 1:49.325 1:39.632 1:41.326 1:40.775 1:39.626 1:39.005 1:38.803
69 Michael FAHEY (QLD) 1:44.337 1:36.027 1:36.073 1:36.611 1:36.917 1:37.261 1:37.735 1:37.257
71 Ken HAWLEY (QLD) 1:51.390 1:40.738 1:40.582 1:40.884 1:40.379 1:39.238 1:40.099
73 Gary DICKSON (QLD) 1:41.210 1:34.436 1:35.884 1:35.266 1:35.116 1:34.754 1:34.565 1:35.049
76 Damien COPPOLA (QLD) 1:48.984 1:39.227 1:38.395 1:37.522 1:37.721 1:37.087 1:38.061 1:36.447
79 Kieran McGEOWN (QLD) 1:37.634 1:32.015 1:32.276 1:32.410 1:33.137 1:31.800 1:31.935 1:31.284
96 Ashley ROBINSON (QLD) 1:37.693 1:31.954 1:31.826 1:32.264 1:33.631 1:31.804 1:31.101 1:31.716
185 Frank TESKE (QLD) 1:50.289 1:38.885 1:40.822 1:39.143 1:38.682 1:38.290 1:39.964 1:39.764
519 John CARPENTER (QLD) 1:41.353 1:34.497 1:35.197 1:34.847 1:35.253 1:34.151 1:34.662 1:35.668
651 Matt EDWARDS (QLD) 1:37.452 1:29.290 1:29.729 1:29.519 1:29.733 1:29.934 1:29.423 1:30.728
667 Liam VAN BOOMA (QLD) 1:49.102 1:38.210 1:38.103 1:38.059 1:37.623 1:37.182 1:37.320 1:35.932
888 Michael FROST (QLD) 1:48.175 1:38.606 1:38.209 1:37.914 1:37.824 1:37.220 1:38.446 1:35.567

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams