2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: R16
Weather: Mostly cloudy - 18.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.9C
CLUB CHALLENGE FORMULA 3 & 4
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:40:02
Laps: 8
Starters: 19
Printed at: 16:56
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
3 Phil CASEY (QLD) (8th) 71 Ken HAWLEY (QLD) (17th)
1 42.805 32.261 29.880 85 1:44.946 1 46.045 34.429 30.916 92 1:51.390
2 33.440 32.265 29.585 160 1:35.290 2 35.844 33.799 31.095 141 1:40.738
3 32.984 32.346 28.880 161 1:34.210 3 35.989 33.648 30.945 139 1:40.582
4 33.582 32.403 28.843 150 1:34.828 4 35.170 34.402 31.312 143 1:40.884
5 33.103 31.599 28.173 160 1:32.875 5 35.503 33.979 30.897 143 1:40.379
6 33.025 31.874 28.445 163 1:33.344 6 34.985 33.308 30.945 141 1:39.238
7 33.245 32.268 29.103 162 1:34.616 7 35.524 34.008 30.567 143 1:40.099
8 32.772 31.204 28.318 164 1:32.294  
  73 Gary DICKSON (QLD) (10th)
4 Anthony CARROLL (QLD) (1st) 1 39.985 32.197 29.028 89 1:41.210
1 37.036 30.176 27.736 64 1:34.948 2 32.636 32.377 29.423 147 1:34.436
2 31.665 30.457 27.086 165 1:29.208 3 33.076 32.896 29.912 145 1:35.884
3 30.758 30.248 26.903 162 1:27.909 4 33.221 32.679 29.366 148 1:35.266
4 31.019 29.895 27.199 162 1:28.113 5 33.157 32.662 29.297 146 1:35.116
5 30.779 29.999 27.099 159 1:27.877 6 32.740 32.590 29.424 145 1:34.754
6 30.684 29.768 26.813 161 1:27.265 7 32.718 32.482 29.365 146 1:34.565
7 30.113 29.498 27.050 164 1:26.661 8 33.458 32.496 29.095 146 1:35.049
8 30.313 29.863 26.860 161 1:27.036  
  76 Damien COPPOLA (QLD) (14th)
8 Simon DICKSON (QLD) (2nd) 1 43.370 34.417 31.197 94 1:48.984
1 37.169 30.952 27.460 70 1:35.581 2 34.962 33.458 30.807 140 1:39.227
2 30.733 30.920 27.505 150 1:29.158 3 34.333 33.809 30.253 140 1:38.395
3 30.400 30.969 27.270 151 1:28.639 4 34.039 33.411 30.072 140 1:37.522
4 30.304 30.414 27.177 149 1:27.895 5 33.757 33.577 30.387 141 1:37.721
5 30.117 30.254 27.137 149 1:27.508 6 33.658 33.173 30.256 140 1:37.087
6 30.172 30.729 27.203 149 1:28.104 7 34.155 33.398 30.508 141 1:38.061
7 30.181 30.548 27.266 147 1:27.995 8 33.670 32.865 29.912 139 1:36.447
8 30.223 30.411 27.647 149 1:28.281  
  79 Kieran McGEOWN (QLD) (6th)
12 Mark TORRANCE (QLD) (15th) 1 37.567 31.421 28.646 84 1:37.634
1 41.488 34.052 30.573 88 1:46.113 2 31.957 31.412 28.646 150 1:32.015
2 35.099 34.689 31.224 146 1:41.012 3 32.089 31.826 28.361 152 1:32.276
3 34.621 33.129 30.374 148 1:38.124 4 32.494 31.405 28.511 154 1:32.410
4 34.657 33.150 30.218 150 1:38.025 5 32.626 31.895 28.616 153 1:33.137
5 34.130 32.730 30.882 149 1:37.742 6 31.859 31.293 28.648 150 1:31.800
6 34.179 32.709 30.351 149 1:37.239 7 31.771 31.786 28.378 151 1:31.935
7 35.797 32.806 30.230 149 1:38.833 8 31.584 31.150 28.550 151 1:31.284
8 35.225 33.813 30.439 149 1:39.477  
  96 Ashley ROBINSON (QLD) (5th)
16 Dave WILSON (QLD) (DNF) 1 37.784 31.523 28.386 91 1:37.693
1 42.921 33.821 30.970 97 1:47.712 2 32.399 31.250 28.305 158 1:31.954
2 35.363 33.186 31.778 151 1:40.327 3 32.386 31.324 28.116 159 1:31.826
3 35.915 34.236 31.168 149 1:41.319 4 32.388 31.540 28.336 159 1:32.264
4 35.472 34.072 31.226 146 1:40.770 5 34.054 31.431 28.146 158 1:33.631
5 35.088 42.536 33.734 149 1:51.358 6 32.666 31.044 28.094 158 1:31.804
6 37.153 35.582 44.037 141 1:56.772 7 32.075 31.035 27.991 156 1:31.101
  8 32.077 31.421 28.218 156 1:31.716
35 Leigh HOLMES (QLD) (3rd)  
1 36.784 30.095 27.972 79 1:34.851 185 Frank TESKE (QLD) (16th)
2 31.681 31.270 27.733 165 1:30.684 1 44.816 34.070 31.403 92 1:50.289
3 31.434 29.991 27.571 166 1:28.996 2 34.593 33.518 30.774 140 1:38.885
4 31.153 29.948 27.395 165 1:28.496 3 35.001 34.195 31.626 140 1:40.822
5 30.906 30.724 27.867 167 1:29.497 4 34.782 33.886 30.475 138 1:39.143
6 31.051 29.970 27.269 164 1:28.290 5 34.576 33.519 30.587 137 1:38.682
7 30.862 30.355 27.669 166 1:28.886 6 34.221 33.562 30.507 137 1:38.290
8 31.276 30.661 28.057 165 1:29.994 7 34.926 34.211 30.827 137 1:39.964
  8 34.655 34.418 30.691 136 1:39.764
64 Michael CULLEN (QLD) (7th)  
1 39.425 32.063 29.030 87 1:40.518 519 John CARPENTER (QLD) (9th)
2 32.786 31.399 28.623 150 1:32.808 1 40.763 31.955 28.635 94 1:41.353
3 32.784 31.628 28.716 150 1:33.128 2 32.911 32.327 29.259 160 1:34.497
4 32.204 31.616 28.913 149 1:32.733 3 33.561 32.181 29.455 159 1:35.197
5 32.115 31.543 28.534 149 1:32.192 4 33.320 31.940 29.587 158 1:34.847
6 32.985 31.486 28.478 148 1:32.949 5 33.540 32.422 29.291 155 1:35.253
7 31.965 31.536 28.509 148 1:32.010 6 32.897 32.050 29.204 157 1:34.151
8 32.073 31.467 28.427 149 1:31.967 7 33.241 32.227 29.194 157 1:34.662
  8 34.151 32.282 29.235 157 1:35.668
65 David McNULTY (QLD) (DNF)  
1 43.711 34.650 30.964 89 1:49.325 651 Matt EDWARDS (QLD) (4th)
2 35.094 33.602 30.936 143 1:39.632 1 38.240 30.848 28.364 85 1:37.452
3 35.436 34.846 31.044 143 1:41.326 2 31.202 30.067 28.021 158 1:29.290
4 34.827 34.551 31.397 139 1:40.775 3 31.381 30.154 28.194 157 1:29.729
5 34.493 34.166 30.967 141 1:39.626 4 31.337 30.208 27.974 164 1:29.519
6 34.349 33.826 30.830 139 1:39.005 5 31.180 30.449 28.104 165 1:29.733
7 34.557 33.584 30.662 139 1:38.803 6 31.289 30.457 28.188 166 1:29.934
  7 31.254 30.278 27.891 165 1:29.423
69 Michael FAHEY (QLD) (11th) 8 31.530 30.486 28.712 165 1:30.728
1 41.660 32.969 29.708 93 1:44.337  
2 33.541 32.482 30.004 154 1:36.027 667 Liam VAN BOOMA (QLD) (12th)
3 33.745 32.442 29.886 154 1:36.073 1 45.000 33.798 30.304 95 1:49.102
4 33.998 32.599 30.014 153 1:36.611 2 34.252 33.138 30.820 151 1:38.210
5 34.062 32.583 30.272 153 1:36.917 3 34.791 32.995 30.317 151 1:38.103
6 34.382 32.639 30.240 152 1:37.261 4 34.840 33.003 30.216 153 1:38.059
7 34.527 32.996 30.212 152 1:37.735 5 34.147 32.753 30.723 149 1:37.623
8 34.253 32.692 30.312 152 1:37.257 6 34.821 32.643 29.718 149 1:37.182
  7 34.543 32.493 30.284 149 1:37.320
  8 33.700 32.537 29.695 149 1:35.932
   
  888 Michael FROST (QLD) (13th)
  1 43.194 34.072 30.909 99 1:48.175
  2 34.683 32.638 31.285 153 1:38.606
  3 34.287 33.116 30.806 149 1:38.209
  4 34.570 32.883 30.461 151 1:37.914
  5 34.145 32.659 31.020 150 1:37.824
  6 33.933 32.627 30.660 150 1:37.220
  7 34.583 32.476 31.387 151 1:38.446
  8 33.724 32.063 29.780 151 1:35.567

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams