2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: W01
Weather: Partly cloudy - 12.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 15.0C
PRODUCTION
Warm Up
BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 08:48:56
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 21
Printed at: 9:00
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 T. TOPARIS 30.178   T. TOPARIS 29.978   T. TOPARIS 26.833   T. TOPARIS 1:26.989 1:26.989
2 D. SELLS 30.350   S. CONDON 30.612   A. HAYES 27.172   D. SELLS 1:28.282 1:28.527
3 C. ALDERSON 30.630   D. SELLS 30.670   D. SELLS 27.262   A. HAYES 1:28.737 1:28.889
4 A. HAYES 30.822   J. CONDON 30.726   L. CHEETHAM 27.264   C. ALDERSON 1:28.822 1:28.822
5 T. EDWARDS 30.833   A. HAYES 30.743   C. ALDERSON 27.393   S. CONDON 1:29.082 1:29.082
6 R. BATTYE 30.883   J. HALL 30.750   J. HALL 27.563   J. CONDON 1:29.377 1:29.377
7 J. CONDON 30.892   C. ALDERSON 30.799   S. CONDON 27.575   L. CHEETHAM 1:29.460 1:29.556
8 S. CONDON 30.895   R. BATTYE 30.923   R. BATTYE 27.712   R. BATTYE 1:29.518 1:29.518
9 J. DAWES 30.905   T. EDWARDS 30.959   J. CONDON 27.759   T. EDWARDS 1:29.559 1:29.586
10 L. CHEETHAM 31.006   J. DAWES 30.988   T. EDWARDS 27.767   J. HALL 1:29.561 1:29.561
11 J. HALL 31.248   L. CHEETHAM 31.190   B. DEMMERY 28.510   J. DAWES 1:30.670 1:32.902
12 T. LYNCH 31.301   B. DEMMERY 31.278   L. DRAY 28.523   T. LYNCH 1:31.353 1:31.456
13 B. DEMMERY 31.685   T. LYNCH 31.517   T. LYNCH 28.535   B. DEMMERY 1:31.473 1:31.473
14 L. DRAY 31.786   L. DRAY 31.671   Z. FORD 28.670   L. DRAY 1:31.980 1:32.501
15 Z. FORD 32.581   J. PASSFIELD 32.053   J. DAWES 28.777   Z. FORD 1:33.581 1:34.707
16 J. PASSFIELD 32.741   Z. FORD 32.330   J. PASSFIELD 28.861   J. PASSFIELD 1:33.655 1:33.655
17 K. PICKERING 33.120   K. PICKERING 32.437   K. PICKERING 29.659   K. PICKERING 1:35.216 1:35.345
18 P. AVERY 33.512   P. AVERY 33.191   P. AVERY 29.828   P. AVERY 1:36.531 1:36.561
19 G. FARRELL 33.628   G. FARRELL 33.398   G. FARRELL 30.056   G. FARRELL 1:37.082 1:37.082
20 S. MASON 37.131   S. MASON 35.182   S. MASON 33.066   S. MASON 1:45.379 1:45.379
21 A. DEPCZYNSKI 38.883   A. DEPCZYNSKI 36.254   A. DEPCZYNSKI 34.006   A. DEPCZYNSKI 1:49.143 1:51.716

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams