2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: W02
Weather: Partly cloudy - 12.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 16.0C
CLUB CHALLENGE FORMULA 3 & 4
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 08:57:49
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 22
Printed at: 9:06
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
3 Phil CASEY (QLD) (15th) 69 Michael FAHEY (QLD) (14th)
1 58.088 34.800 30.665 2:03.553 1 1:00.100 35.852 30.647 2:06.599
2 34.863 33.318 29.775 150 1:37.956 2 34.780 34.118 30.215 156 1:39.113
3 35.504 34.633 29.452 150 1:39.589 3 34.317 33.145 30.350 156 1:37.812
   
8 Simon DICKSON (QLD) (5th) 71 Ken HAWLEY (QLD) (22th)
1 57.337 36.167 30.601 2:04.105 1 59.198 38.227 33.729 2:11.154
2 32.810 32.192 28.164 143 1:33.166 2 38.422 36.273 33.607 135 1:48.302
3 30.768 31.212 28.037 149 1:30.017 3 37.357 34.894 32.378 135 1:44.629
   
12 Mark TORRANCE (QLD) (21th) 73 Gary DICKSON (QLD) (17th)
1 1:03.497 40.411 33.585 2:17.493 1 58.060 36.508 30.985 2:05.553
2 37.187 35.499 31.109 135 1:43.795 2 34.639 33.861 30.005 143 1:38.505
3 35.997 34.692 32.014 148 1:42.703 3 33.745 34.165 30.416 146 1:38.326
   
16 Dave WILSON (QLD) (12th) 76 Damien COPPOLA (QLD) (19th)
1 1:49.323 35.366 31.346 2:56.035 1 54.352 35.932 31.710 2:01.994
2 34.899 33.444 30.031 146 1:38.374 2 34.465 33.959 31.044 137 1:39.468
3 33.358 33.358 30.383 150 1:37.099 3 35.453 35.052 30.865 140 1:41.370
   
22 Glenn CHANDLER (QLD) (9th) 96 Ashley ROBINSON (QLD) (8th)
1 1:01.434 35.006 30.552 2:06.992 1 58.467 35.422 30.320 2:04.209
2 33.558 31.821 29.872 150 1:35.251 2 33.682 32.096 28.869 138 1:34.647
3 34.978 33.439 27.819 149 1:36.236 3 33.082 33.405 28.908 162 1:35.395
   
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) (3rd) 185 Frank TESKE (QLD) (20th)
1 1:29.254 31.223 28.528 2:29.005 1 50.258 36.628 31.938 1:58.824
2 31.740 31.096 27.947 151 1:30.783 2 35.976 34.660 31.508 137 1:42.144
3 30.951 30.833 27.535 153 1:29.319 3 35.846 34.426 31.327 138 1:41.599
   
35 Leigh HOLMES (QLD) (2nd) 345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (1st)
1 50.028 32.407 28.563 1:50.998 1 1:27.863 31.033 28.211 2:27.107
2 32.150 30.934 27.952 165 1:31.036 2 30.838 31.633 27.844 149 1:30.315
3 31.655 30.774 27.761 165 1:30.190 3 30.560 30.411 27.281 151 1:28.252
4 31.319 30.398 27.381 166 1:29.098  
  346 Jim CONDON (NSW) (4th)
64 Michael CULLEN (QLD) (13th) 1 1:29.428 31.250 28.421 2:29.099
1 1:33.004 34.461 30.897 2:38.362 2 31.815 31.199 27.740 147 1:30.754
2 34.189 33.029 29.902 146 1:37.120 3 31.198 30.835 27.645 156 1:29.678
3 33.378 32.704 31.266 148 1:37.348  
  519 John CARPENTER (QLD) (11th)
65 David McNULTY (QLD) (18th) 1 59.670 35.261 30.241 2:05.172
1 59.421 35.721 31.509 2:06.651 2 34.286 32.628 29.571 160 1:36.485
2 35.031 34.746 30.376 142 1:40.153 3 35.834 34.979 30.316 156 1:41.129
3 34.461 34.172 30.441 143 1:39.074  
  651 Matt EDWARDS (QLD) (7th)
66 Chris DUNSTER (QLD) (6th) 1 1:44.511 32.307 29.070 2:45.888
1 51.497 34.214 28.968 1:54.679 2 31.975 31.409 28.374 164 1:31.758
2 32.084 31.247 28.553 161 1:31.884 3 31.694 31.398 29.049 165 1:32.141
3 31.957 31.458 28.138 162 1:31.553  
4 31.697 31.099 28.562 163 1:31.358 667 Liam VAN BOOMA (QLD) (10th)
  1 1:25.212 35.138 30.336 2:30.686
  2 34.887 34.500 31.037 149 1:40.424
  3 34.132 32.810 29.423 149 1:36.365
   
  888 Michael FROST (QLD) (16th)
  1 1:18.763 35.984 32.197 2:26.944
  2 37.774 34.824 32.184 150 1:44.782
  3 34.984 32.515 30.508 148 1:38.007

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams