2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7

Date: 07/08/16
Event: W06
Weather: Mostly sunny - 14.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 21.0C
SUPERBIKE
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:35:00
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 9:44
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Mike JONES (QLD) (15th) 33 Sloan FROST (NZ) (8th)
1 54.035 29.145 25.972 1:49.152 1 37.435 26.845 24.404 1:28.684
2 30.676 28.100 25.661 205 1:24.437 2 27.237 26.357 24.223 221 1:17.817
3 29.698 28.422 29.400 197 1:27.520 3 27.763 26.200 25.356 219 1:19.319
4 30.753 28.987 24.897 194 1:24.637 4 27.323 26.049 24.208 222 1:17.580
   
3 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) (9th) 47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) (3rd)
1 34.970 27.360 24.806 1:27.136 1 41.055 26.768 24.153 1:31.976
2 28.312 26.542 24.150 217 1:19.004 2 27.470 25.810 23.969 220 1:17.249
3 27.857 26.240 24.002 222 1:18.099 3 26.698 25.461 23.354 223 1:15.513
4 27.969 25.907 23.713 222 1:17.589 4 26.873 25.461 23.228 226 1:15.562
   
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) (1st) 51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) (6th)
1 35.739 26.586 23.929 1:26.254 1 35.527 27.012 23.909 1:26.448
2 26.936 25.452 23.320 226 1:15.708 2 27.266 25.854 23.759 219 1:16.879
3 29.841 31.349 23.366 225 1:24.556 3 27.026 25.835 23.538 227 1:16.399
4 26.725 25.494 23.116 227 1:15.335 4 26.827 25.630 23.647 226 1:16.104
   
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) (4th) 65 Cru HALLIDAY (VIC) (2nd)
1 35.190 26.568 24.840 1:26.598 1 39.150 26.362 24.307 1:29.819
2 27.415 25.748 24.048 204 1:17.211 2 26.739 25.657 24.020 225 1:16.416
3 26.721 27.505 24.962 219 1:19.188 3 26.873 25.638 23.563 225 1:16.074
4 26.592 25.150 23.854 224 1:15.596 4 26.564 25.397 23.416 226 1:15.377
   
23 Peter BERRY (VIC) (13th) 67 Brenton HYDE (NSW) (11th)
1 44.018 28.278 25.421 1:37.717 1 42.340 28.391 25.177 1:35.908
2 29.534 28.625 25.539 205 1:23.698 2 28.695 27.199 24.702 216 1:20.596
3 28.546 27.458 24.929 211 1:20.933 3 28.214 26.779 24.639 220 1:19.632
4 28.170 27.616 25.078 213 1:20.864 4 28.179 26.760 24.518 220 1:19.457
   
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) (5th) 71 Luke COOPER (QLD) (14th)
1 40.092 26.552 24.457 1:31.101 1 45.575 28.646 25.658 1:39.879
2 27.264 26.357 23.560 228 1:17.181 2 29.136 27.864 25.378 206 1:22.378
3 26.848 25.737 23.587 229 1:16.172 3 28.750 27.364 25.126 213 1:21.240
4 26.844 25.607 23.289 230 1:15.740 4 28.846 27.452 25.338 212 1:21.636
   
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) (7th) 77 Adam SENIOR (WA) (10th)
1 37.256 26.313 23.810 1:27.379 1 37.760 27.699 25.046 1:30.505
2 27.665 25.776 23.624 221 1:17.065 2 27.710 26.711 24.295 217 1:18.716
3 26.826 31.870 25.008 226 1:23.704 3 27.926 26.565 24.407 214 1:18.898
4 27.086 25.522 23.919 226 1:16.527 4 28.886 28.263 26.046 218 1:23.195
   
  82 Ryan YANKO (QLD) (12th)
  1 38.672 27.788 25.175 1:31.635
  2 28.187 26.928 24.500 216 1:19.615
  3 28.421 26.909 24.846 215 1:20.176
  4 28.852 26.922 24.923 209 1:20.697

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams