2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R07
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 14.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 18.0C
PRODUCTION
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 09:52:30
Laps: 8
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:10
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Justin HALL (NSW) 1:47.436 1:39.314 1:39.128 1:39.849 1:40.654 1:41.077 1:39.881 1:39.713
17 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) 1:40.677 1:35.489 1:35.111 1:34.939 1:34.789 1:34.577 1:34.632 1:35.130
18 Nicholas CLAIR (VIC) 1:55.102 1:46.239 1:46.378 1:46.619 1:46.805 1:47.210 1:46.921 1:46.581
25 Michael KING (WA) 1:47.711 1:39.592 1:39.696 1:39.981 1:40.174 1:40.559 1:40.232 1:39.799
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) 1:54.649 1:44.466 1:45.457 1:44.466 1:44.383
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) 1:41.021 1:35.175 1:34.874 1:35.264 1:34.954
36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) 2:03.757 1:59.355 1:59.927
39 Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) 1:48.055 1:39.601 1:39.500 1:38.737 1:40.548 1:40.390 1:40.111 1:39.416
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) 1:44.770 1:38.178 1:38.297 1:38.029 1:38.304 1:38.420 1:38.197 1:39.375
44 James BOYLE (NSW) 1:50.026 1:43.020 1:43.107 1:41.964 1:41.599 1:41.577 1:42.249 1:42.730
46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) 1:43.122 1:35.837 1:35.829 1:37.064 1:36.110 1:36.935 1:35.903 1:36.524
54 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:42.577 1:35.932 1:35.936 1:36.602 1:36.811 1:36.896 1:36.168 1:36.523
55 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:41.640 1:35.015 1:34.734 1:35.331 1:34.909 1:34.836 1:36.643 1:37.106
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:42.599 1:35.119 1:34.286 1:34.651 1:34.813 3:02.041 1:43.479
65 Jonah SITA (WA) 1:50.260 1:40.670 1:40.637 1:39.775 1:40.267 1:40.605 1:40.124 1:40.635
85 Ty LYNCH (SA) 1:46.939 1:39.096 1:39.312 1:40.408 1:40.464 1:40.317 1:40.336 1:39.395
86 Oliver BAYLISS (QLD) 1:45.859 1:39.346 1:39.781 1:40.404 1:40.576 1:40.279 1:40.422 1:39.290
93 Drew SELLS (VIC) 1:42.913 1:35.393 1:36.075 1:37.876 1:36.816 1:37.028 1:37.045 1:38.059
117 Zane FORD (NSW) 1:48.298 1:39.898 1:39.772 1:39.749 1:39.855 1:40.498 1:40.523 1:40.420
136 Lee CHEETHAM (NSW) 1:50.482 1:41.468 1:39.947 1:39.940 1:39.867 1:41.169 1:40.352 1:39.890
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 1:56.371 1:47.109 1:46.266 1:47.309 1:47.304 1:49.519 1:46.248 1:47.507
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:53.545 1:43.625 1:43.887 1:43.961 1:43.628 1:43.908 1:44.547 1:45.330
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) 1:42.362 1:35.173 1:34.720 1:34.887 1:34.873 1:35.127 1:35.897 1:36.869

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams