2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R07
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 14.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 18.0C
PRODUCTION
Race 2
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 09:52:30
Laps: 8
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:10
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 17 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 12:45.344 1:34.577 6 158
2 345 C Sam CONDON (NSW) / Bikebiz / Swann Insurance / Shark / Iphone / Berik 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 12:49.908 4.564 1:34.720 3 156
3 55 B Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) / 2 Thugs Customs / GreenteaX50 / RST / Erebus Academy / Dunlop / LS2 / Yamaha >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 12:50.214 4.870 1:34.734 3 161
4 46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) / Hayes Johnston Pty Ltd / Hayes Electrical >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 12:57.324 11.980 1:35.829 3 159
5 54 C Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR Racing / Chemworks / Signwork Group / YRD / Motul / Pirelli / Alan Gray & Co >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 12:57.445 12.101 1:35.932 2 160
6 93 B Drew SELLS (VIC) / Race Centre / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Oilee Racing / Kaneg 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:01.205 15.861 1:35.393 2 156
7 42 C Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) / Stay Up Right / Link Intnl / Pirelli / Motul / D Moto / RST Leathers / LS2 Helmets >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 13:13.570 28.226 1:38.029 4 151
8 86 J Oliver BAYLISS (QLD) / Cube Racing / Bell / Alpine Stars 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:25.957 40.613 1:39.290 8 155
9 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) / Adelaide M-cycle Recovery / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Neville Lush Racing >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 13:26.267 40.923 1:39.096 2 154
10 39 J Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) / G.Williams Motorcycle Eng. / Traction Control Susp. West / NGK / The Pool Boy 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:26.358 41.014 1:38.737 4 158
11 1 Justin HALL (NSW) / Shark Leathers / Citybike Worx / West Sliders / The Bolt Barn 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:27.052 41.708 1:39.128 3 158
12 25 C Michael KING (WA) / www.brandsense.com.au / Kaneg / Vortex / Pelican Charters / Pio-Stitch >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 13:27.744 42.400 1:39.592 2 156
13 117 J Zane FORD (NSW) / Ford Brothers Racing / Port Performance / Graeme Boyd M-cycles 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:29.013 43.669 1:39.749 4 153
14 65 C Jonah SITA (WA) / Flashpoint M-sport / Chain Reaction M-cycles / Berry Sweet Strawberry Farm 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:32.973 47.629 1:39.775 4 153
15 136 Lee CHEETHAM (NSW) / Cheetham Eng. / Roches Hotel / Grafton Power Products / West Sliders 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 13:33.115 47.771 1:39.867 5 151
16 44 C James BOYLE (NSW) >300 Yamaha R3 320 8 13:46.272 1:00.928 1:41.577 6 148
17 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / www.landscapesupplies.com.au / BC Performance 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 14:02.431 1:17.087 1:43.625 2 148
18 18 J Nicholas CLAIR (VIC) / Lazy Days Guest House Phillip Island 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 14:21.855 1:36.511 1:46.239 2 145
19 322 C Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 300 Kawasaki EX 300 8 14:27.633 1:42.289 1:46.248 7 152
20 58 B Callum ALDERSON (VIC) / YRD / Sign Pro / Jobbox / Yamalube >300 Yamaha R3 320 7 12:46.988 1 Lap 1:34.286 3 159
DNF 33 J Reid BATTYE (NSW) / Ipone / Shark Helmets / Ixon / DB Racing / Kincumber Kebabs / MM Painting 300 Kawasaki EX 300 5 8:01.288 3 Laps 1:34.874 3 160
DNF 31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) / AMCN / YMA / Pirelli / Nubski >300 Yamaha R3 320 5 8:53.421 3 Laps 1:44.383 5 146
DNF 36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) >300 Yamaha R3 320 3 6:03.039 5 Laps 1:59.355 2 146

Fastest Lap was 1:34.286 by Callum ALDERSON (VIC)

New race lap record for PROD class - Previous: 1:34.411 by Reid BATTYE (NSW) on a Kawasaki EX 300 set on 01/10/16

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams