2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R10
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.9C
YAMAHA R3 CUP
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:37:53
Laps: 8
Starters: 12
Printed at: 11:56
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
20 Hunter FORD (NSW) (1st) 44 James BOYLE (NSW) (6th)
1 18.712 16.960 33.775 33.115 64 1:42.562 1 20.223 18.519 36.291 35.244 79 1:50.277
2 14.041 16.199 33.341 33.329 150 1:36.910 2 14.649 17.839 35.791 34.778 144 1:43.057
3 13.434 15.952 33.112 32.838 155 1:35.336 3 14.663 17.234 35.629 34.652 146 1:42.178
4 13.573 15.997 33.185 32.693 149 1:35.448 4 14.566 17.294 35.392 34.715 145 1:41.967
5 13.624 15.953 33.634 32.999 150 1:36.210 5 14.439 17.252 35.775 34.662 144 1:42.128
6 13.502 16.050 33.879 33.432 149 1:36.863 6 14.340 17.194 35.476 35.010 145 1:42.020
7 13.532 16.072 33.287 32.940 148 1:35.831 7 14.526 17.380 35.570 34.774 145 1:42.250
8 13.567 15.965 32.996 33.320 150 1:35.848 8 14.498 17.248 36.358 34.678 145 1:42.782
   
25 Michael KING (WA) (5th) 46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (2nd)
1 19.541 17.985 37.027 34.212 68 1:48.765 1 18.576 17.045 33.722 33.271 65 1:42.614
2 14.278 16.616 34.977 34.050 151 1:39.921 2 13.812 16.285 33.402 33.351 154 1:36.850
3 14.189 16.565 35.082 33.929 150 1:39.765 3 13.710 16.215 33.367 33.222 151 1:36.514
4 14.286 16.655 35.355 34.055 151 1:40.351 4 13.755 16.345 33.670 33.380 152 1:37.150
5 14.514 16.753 35.454 34.059 151 1:40.780 5 13.769 16.358 33.903 33.167 151 1:37.197
6 14.502 16.831 35.660 34.511 149 1:41.504 6 13.812 16.590 33.775 33.294 150 1:37.471
7 14.381 17.031 35.712 33.929 150 1:41.053 7 13.707 16.530 33.595 33.353 151 1:37.185
8 14.372 16.697 35.389 34.189 151 1:40.647 8 13.837 16.521 33.817 34.823 150 1:38.998
   
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) (7th) 58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) ( NC)
1 20.985 18.494 36.428 36.412 77 1:52.319 1 18.375 4:13.863 46.176 1:12.593 42 6:31.007
2 15.137 18.052 36.854 35.721 143 1:45.764 2 17.820 16.810 34.915 33.886 1:43.431
3 15.589 18.066 36.750 35.990 144 1:46.395 3 13.986 16.409 34.050 33.697 151 1:38.142
4 15.389 18.113 36.899 35.485 143 1:45.886 4 13.811 16.250 33.809 33.190 151 1:37.060
5 15.404 18.133 36.757 35.626 143 1:45.920 5 13.675 16.227 33.935 33.237 153 1:37.074
6 15.212 18.209 36.509 35.562 142 1:45.492  
7 15.212 17.920 36.081 35.679 142 1:44.892 77 Daniel MOORE (NSW) (11th)
8 15.271 17.957 36.044 35.864 142 1:45.136 1 21.549 18.673 35.949 35.382 70 1:51.553
  2 14.606 17.035 35.592 34.722 141 1:41.955
36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) (10th) 3 14.796 17.171 1:16.716 1:16.271 145 3:04.954
1 22.613 19.700 41.007 37.820 73 2:01.140 4 24.436 21.365 51.912 1:20.525 2:58.238
2 16.290 19.187 40.635 37.884 142 1:53.996 5 36.069 22.738 41.811 44.987 2:25.605
3 16.113 19.236 41.423 37.456 143 1:54.228 6 18.298 19.864 43.494 41.211 136 2:02.867
4 16.408 19.450 42.473 38.491 144 1:56.822  
5 16.660 20.438 44.007 40.142 141 2:01.247 83 Steven MASON (TAS) (8th)
6 18.381 21.294 44.367 39.182 130 2:03.224 1 21.841 19.076 39.138 37.208 80 1:57.263
7 18.860 21.900 43.005 39.935 131 2:03.700 2 15.181 19.000 38.967 36.238 147 1:49.386
  3 14.980 18.470 38.181 35.961 148 1:47.592
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (3rd) 4 14.786 18.272 38.354 36.018 149 1:47.430
1 19.279 17.803 34.500 33.626 74 1:45.208 5 14.840 18.425 38.013 36.412 147 1:47.690
2 14.048 16.541 34.449 35.073 150 1:40.111 6 14.786 18.195 38.683 35.832 147 1:47.496
3 14.126 16.716 34.662 33.680 149 1:39.184 7 14.961 18.451 38.486 35.725 148 1:47.623
4 14.120 16.671 34.382 33.819 149 1:38.992 8 14.848 17.676 38.126 36.311 147 1:46.961
5 14.057 16.505 34.491 33.595 152 1:38.648  
6 14.122 16.336 34.104 33.716 148 1:38.278 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) (4th)
7 13.768 16.337 34.508 33.167 151 1:37.780 1 19.638 16.679 34.570 33.911 72 1:44.798
8 13.846 16.232 33.686 33.319 148 1:37.083 2 14.014 16.863 34.470 34.879 148 1:40.226
  3 14.225 16.809 34.967 33.535 145 1:39.536
  4 13.963 16.490 34.565 33.787 153 1:38.805
  5 14.055 16.519 34.573 33.677 147 1:38.824
  6 13.894 16.398 34.171 33.749 153 1:38.212
  7 13.855 16.522 34.838 33.349 148 1:38.564
  8 13.817 16.405 34.221 33.778 149 1:38.221
   
  87 Zac LEVY (QLD) (9th)
  1 18.300 44.173 42.019 1:19.327 59 3:03.819
  2 15.581 16.634 34.408 34.078 1:40.701
  3 14.008 16.265 34.082 33.750 152 1:38.105
  4 14.135 16.479 34.457 33.412 151 1:38.483
  5 14.034 16.378 34.417 33.605 151 1:38.434
  6 13.981 16.393 34.346 33.114 152 1:37.834
  7 13.868 16.279 34.156 33.612 151 1:37.915

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams