2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R11
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 28.9C
SUPERBIKE
Race 1
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:09:15
Laps: 17
Starters: 16
Printed at: 12:38
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Mike JONES (QLD) 1:29.663 1:25.113 1:23.003 1:22.451 1:23.083 1:23.298 1:22.724 1:22.959 1:23.229 1:23.224 1:23.442 1:23.667 1:24.101 1:24.858 1:25.489 1:25.306 1:25.381
3 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:35.451 1:27.819 1:27.824 1:27.589 1:27.398 1:27.552 1:26.764 1:26.669 1:26.004 1:26.277 1:25.979 1:26.137 1:26.279 1:26.056 1:26.687 1:27.211 1:27.265
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:29.360 1:22.935 1:23.492 1:23.521 1:23.866 1:23.708 1:23.431 1:24.013 1:24.362 1:24.332 1:24.194 1:24.258 1:24.333 1:24.297 1:24.898 1:25.198 1:25.364
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:27.021 1:22.470 1:22.160 1:22.625 1:22.306 1:21.934 1:22.334 1:22.434 1:22.262 1:22.805 1:23.078 1:23.307 1:23.491 1:25.696 1:23.600 1:23.550 1:24.023
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:27.447 1:22.415 1:22.279 1:22.463 1:22.342 1:22.358 1:22.358 1:22.343 1:22.637 1:23.007 1:23.215 1:23.618 1:23.591 1:24.052 1:23.991 1:24.504 1:24.936
23 Peter BERRY (VIC) 1:35.326 1:27.677 1:28.466 1:27.775 1:27.322 1:27.480 1:27.156 1:27.659 1:27.518 1:27.891 1:28.624 1:28.571 1:28.709 1:29.713 1:33.615 1:30.184
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:28.633 1:22.556
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:28.170 1:22.650 1:23.109 1:22.292 1:22.261 1:22.014 1:22.235 1:22.789 1:22.920 1:23.785 1:23.783 1:23.674 1:24.538 1:25.443 1:25.320 1:25.629 1:26.030
33 Sloan FROST (NZ) 1:32.348 1:25.834 1:26.020 1:25.568 1:25.964 1:25.314 1:25.419 1:25.491 1:25.824 1:25.669 1:25.726 1:25.874 1:25.753 1:25.753 1:26.465 1:26.234 1:26.986
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:30.197 1:23.849 1:22.878 1:22.468 1:23.174 1:22.420 1:22.291 1:22.348 1:22.459 1:23.719 1:23.200 1:22.896 1:22.974 1:23.773 1:23.141 1:23.259 1:23.199
51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:29.728 1:23.068 1:22.399 1:22.310 1:22.370 1:22.514 1:22.917 1:22.996 1:23.551 1:23.929 1:24.286 1:24.422 1:24.838 1:24.844 1:25.111 1:24.959 1:25.110
65 Cru HALLIDAY (VIC) 1:28.400 1:22.545 1:22.779 1:21.844 1:22.165 1:22.219 1:21.956 1:22.542 1:22.448 1:22.958 1:23.064 1:22.539 1:22.782 1:25.238 1:22.962 1:23.520 1:23.714
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:32.809 1:25.757 1:26.341 1:25.514 1:27.073 1:26.856 1:27.289 1:26.709 1:26.521 1:27.035 1:26.708 1:27.001 1:27.323 1:27.411 1:28.038 1:29.689 1:31.482
78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 1:35.660 1:28.873 1:28.390 1:28.024 1:28.029 1:28.762 1:28.461 1:29.326 1:29.331 1:30.106 1:29.189 1:30.586 1:36.005 1:30.906 1:30.560 1:29.594
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:30.512 1:23.847
88 Brendan SCHMIDT (VIC) 1:35.866 1:31.358 1:27.804 1:28.105 1:27.319 1:28.031 1:28.133 1:29.192 1:29.139 1:28.643 1:30.263 1:30.562 1:36.558 1:30.457 1:30.317 1:29.923

*** Rider 23 (Peter BERRY (VIC)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams