2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R13
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.3C
PRODUCTION
Race 3
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 13:53:20
Laps: 8
Starters: 20
Printed at: 14:13
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1 Justin HALL (NSW) 1:47.884 1:40.394 1:40.478 1:39.544 1:39.481 1:39.675 1:40.005 1:39.379
17 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) 1:40.598 1:35.679 1:35.669 1:35.245 1:35.965 1:34.367 1:34.609 1:34.963
18 Nicholas CLAIR (VIC) 1:56.953 1:45.620 1:45.876 1:44.976 1:44.306
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) 1:57.443 1:46.370 1:45.484 1:45.437 1:45.219 1:45.366 1:45.365 1:44.584
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) 1:41.530 1:35.299 1:35.345 1:35.215 1:35.049 1:34.726 1:35.198 1:35.360
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) 1:46.206 1:38.408 1:38.329 1:38.170 1:37.864 1:37.588 1:38.349 1:38.818
44 James BOYLE (NSW) 1:52.023 1:42.493 1:42.070 1:41.415 1:41.747 1:42.136 1:40.988 1:42.556
46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) 1:44.353 1:36.894 1:37.177 1:38.040 1:37.767 1:37.004 1:37.376 1:37.340
54 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:41.778 1:35.515 1:36.329 1:36.521 1:36.255 1:36.276 1:36.372 1:37.761
55 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) 1:45.354 1:38.441 1:38.429 1:37.454 1:36.458 1:36.788 1:37.148 1:37.392
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) 1:43.286 1:36.590 1:35.978 1:35.401 1:35.308 1:35.529 1:34.842 1:34.806
65 Jonah SITA (WA) 1:49.097 1:40.460 1:39.729 1:39.030 1:40.181 1:39.199 1:40.069 1:38.859
85 Ty LYNCH (SA) 1:45.265 1:38.927 1:38.647 1:39.135 1:38.410 1:38.695 1:39.708 1:40.775
86 Oliver BAYLISS (QLD) 1:43.963 1:38.943 1:39.109 1:38.680 1:38.508 1:38.945 1:38.869 1:39.576
93 Drew SELLS (VIC) 1:44.688 1:39.005 1:38.863 1:39.959 1:37.384 1:38.847 1:40.504 1:39.800
136 Lee CHEETHAM (NSW) 1:48.127 1:40.891 1:40.402 1:40.410 1:40.149 1:41.043 1:42.140 1:42.798
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 1:57.120 1:47.673 1:47.985 1:47.259 1:47.214 1:46.894 1:45.358 1:47.161
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 1:53.622 1:45.004 1:45.455 1:46.716 1:46.265 1:48.926 1:45.468 1:45.098
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) 1:41.340 1:35.078 1:35.613 1:35.293 1:36.079 1:34.915 1:35.685 1:36.565

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams