2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R16
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 33.2C
SUPERBIKE
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 15:41:35
Laps: 17
Starters: 16
Printed at: 16:10
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17
1 Mike JONES (QLD) 1:29.406 1:22.600 1:47.978 1:23.025 1:23.436 1:22.978 1:23.109 1:22.581 1:22.711 1:22.657 1:22.537 1:23.178 1:22.899 1:22.754 1:23.094 1:23.213 1:23.236
3 Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 1:34.405 1:27.665 1:28.036 1:28.298 1:28.016 1:27.426 1:27.403 1:27.052 1:27.045 1:27.135 1:27.307 1:35.080 1:32.862 1:33.931 1:32.670 1:30.043
14 Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 1:29.074 1:22.225 1:22.707 1:22.626 1:22.635 1:22.232 1:22.635 1:22.324 1:22.252 1:22.026 1:22.192 1:22.882 1:22.357 1:22.592 1:22.572 1:22.771 1:22.539
17 Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 1:26.311 1:21.948 1:21.972 1:22.359 1:21.908 1:22.215 1:22.169 1:21.982 1:22.255 1:22.329 1:22.690 1:22.936 1:23.098 1:23.318 1:23.501 1:23.662 1:23.259
21 Joshua WATERS (VIC) 1:28.089 1:21.895 1:21.859 1:22.057 1:21.959 1:22.095 1:22.198 1:22.470 1:22.893 1:22.961 1:23.597 1:24.190 1:23.941 1:24.019 1:24.996 1:25.018 1:24.573
23 Peter BERRY (VIC) 1:34.957 1:28.085 1:28.126 1:27.915 1:28.211 1:27.499 1:27.582 1:27.156 1:26.783 1:27.692 1:28.474 1:28.573 1:28.654 1:28.270 1:31.517 1:34.346
25 Daniel FALZON (SA) 1:28.973 1:22.791 1:23.022 1:22.590 1:22.736 1:22.439 1:22.813 1:23.485 1:23.393 1:23.516 1:23.458 1:23.980 1:23.650 1:24.082 1:24.961 1:25.269 1:25.855
27 Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 1:28.592 1:22.588 1:22.811 1:22.999 1:22.741 1:22.510 1:22.685 1:22.513 1:22.698 1:23.941 1:23.890 1:24.084 1:23.904 1:24.126 1:24.292 1:24.878 1:24.703
33 Sloan FROST (NZ) 1:31.805 1:25.479 1:25.682 1:25.719 1:25.740 1:25.605 1:25.964 1:26.072 1:26.372 1:27.307 1:26.966 1:26.862 1:26.846 1:27.522 1:27.005 1:27.659 1:28.566
47 Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 1:29.697 1:22.764 1:22.935 1:22.470 1:22.701 1:22.363 1:22.545 1:22.520 1:22.385 1:22.781 1:23.174
51 Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 1:29.934 1:22.744 1:22.275 1:22.796 1:23.244 1:22.431 1:22.332 1:22.527 1:22.768 1:22.537 1:23.010 1:23.319 1:22.974 1:23.360 1:23.209 1:23.376 1:24.096
65 Cru HALLIDAY (VIC) 1:28.031 1:22.856 1:22.876 1:22.775 1:22.404 1:22.436 1:23.047 1:22.579 1:22.602 1:22.825 1:24.575 1:23.231 1:23.735 1:23.879 1:24.731 1:25.289 1:25.362
77 Adam SENIOR (WA) 1:33.562 1:25.720 1:26.253 1:26.344 1:26.776 1:27.628 1:27.125 1:26.759 1:26.543 1:26.590 1:26.760 1:27.370 1:26.813 1:26.709 1:26.663 1:26.836 1:27.071
78 Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 1:35.848 1:28.031 1:28.855 1:27.808 1:28.729 1:28.523 1:28.559 1:29.365 1:28.902 1:28.769 1:29.718 1:31.232 1:31.643 1:32.099 1:30.838 1:29.652
86 Beau BEATON (NSW) 1:30.177 1:22.772 1:23.087 1:24.041 1:24.309 1:23.903 1:24.460 1:25.072 1:25.174 1:24.881 1:25.278 1:25.655 1:25.259 1:24.297 1:24.339 1:24.345 1:24.123
88 Brendan SCHMIDT (VIC) 1:36.129 1:27.822 1:27.479 1:27.844 1:27.309 1:27.677 1:27.598 1:26.999 1:26.866 1:27.224

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams