2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R17
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.5C
HARTWELL STARS OF TOMORROW
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:33:26
Laps: 6
Starters: 14
Printed at: 16:46
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
3 Steve WILLMOTT (VIC) (6th) 55 Greg STEVENS (VIC) (9th)
1 18.421 16.334 34.171 30.735 43 1:39.661 1 19.505 17.157 35.875 30.854 78 1:43.391
2 13.374 16.101 34.162 30.534 198 1:34.171 2 14.143 16.417 35.337 31.059 213 1:36.956
3 13.267 15.926 33.611 30.758 199 1:33.562 3 13.303 16.392 35.537 31.010 219 1:36.242
4 13.369 16.042 33.766 30.666 199 1:33.843 4 13.599 16.907 35.685 31.539 216 1:37.730
5 13.252 15.957 33.986 34.618 199 1:37.813 5 13.814 16.647 36.263 31.435 203 1:38.159
6 13.424 16.283 34.303 31.391 197 1:35.401 6 13.638 16.564 36.181 31.169 212 1:37.552
   
6 Cori BOURNE (VIC) (12th) 66 Paul GILES (VIC) (13th)
1 20.460 18.055 38.453 32.931 91 1:49.899 1 21.244 18.196 38.396 33.876 95 1:51.712
2 14.325 17.495 37.569 32.680 213 1:42.069 2 14.649 17.772 37.629 33.844 186 1:43.894
3 14.312 17.791 38.054 33.441 203 1:43.598 3 14.788 17.866 37.807 33.541 188 1:44.002
4 14.343 18.306 38.177 33.046 205 1:43.872 4 14.691 18.147 38.256 33.337 188 1:44.431
5 14.303 18.304 38.188 32.459 212 1:43.254 5 14.629 17.998 38.319 33.308 189 1:44.254
6 14.038 17.835 37.468 32.459 209 1:41.800 6 14.785 17.864 37.859 33.216 188 1:43.724
   
8 Adam KENT (VIC) (14th) 72 Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) (5th)
1 21.825 18.547 39.098 34.762 101 1:54.232 1 18.667 16.645 34.745 31.180 71 1:41.237
2 15.014 18.694 40.567 35.299 195 1:49.574 2 13.044 16.003 34.613 30.744 206 1:34.404
3 14.812 18.544 39.658 34.943 193 1:47.957 3 13.055 16.342 33.940 30.529 208 1:33.866
4 14.875 18.741 40.766 35.298 190 1:49.680 4 13.402 16.088 33.967 30.393 209 1:33.850
5 14.887 19.535 41.033 35.766 195 1:51.221 5 13.717 15.811 34.590 31.354 206 1:35.472
6 15.347 19.233 40.333 35.790 187 1:50.703 6 13.158 15.914 34.413 31.870 201 1:35.355
   
13 Emmanouil NTARAS (VIC) (4th) 73 Luke JONES (VIC) (2nd)
1 19.892 17.402 35.337 30.932 69 1:43.563 1 18.311 16.728 34.508 30.879 83 1:40.426
2 13.658 16.145 34.527 29.955 224 1:34.285 2 13.251 16.086 34.186 30.718 203 1:34.241
3 13.190 15.845 34.431 30.853 224 1:34.319 3 13.243 16.197 34.104 30.901 205 1:34.445
4 13.346 15.901 34.667 30.620 220 1:34.534 4 13.127 16.115 33.808 30.586 205 1:33.636
5 13.348 15.633 34.108 29.519 225 1:32.608 5 13.036 15.945 33.773 30.713 205 1:33.467
6 13.253 15.737 34.045 30.586 226 1:33.621 6 12.888 15.915 33.763 30.325 204 1:32.891
   
47 Jamie KENNETT (VIC) (8th) 75 Trent BINAISSE (VIC) (3rd)
1 19.400 16.553 35.149 30.831 90 1:41.933 1 19.396 16.112 34.583 30.514 104 1:40.605
2 15.981 16.467 35.111 31.446 201 1:39.005 2 13.251 16.031 34.528 30.689 221 1:34.499
3 13.208 16.169 35.429 31.195 205 1:36.001 3 13.357 16.270 34.247 30.443 217 1:34.317
4 13.423 16.440 34.490 30.460 207 1:34.813 4 13.014 16.119 34.481 30.209 219 1:33.823
5 13.489 16.373 34.664 30.622 203 1:35.148 5 13.173 16.047 34.382 30.412 219 1:34.014
6 13.429 16.427 34.996 30.580 204 1:35.432 6 12.931 16.109 34.230 30.435 220 1:33.705
   
50 Phillip HURD (VIC) (10th) 86 Adrian FORDE (VIC) (1st)
1 20.683 18.028 37.821 33.037 90 1:49.569 1 17.994 16.275 34.167 30.274 59 1:38.710
2 13.872 16.887 36.413 32.632 190 1:39.804 2 12.906 16.033 33.859 30.282 197 1:33.080
3 13.885 16.553 35.766 32.704 184 1:38.908 3 12.896 15.816 33.821 30.101 198 1:32.634
4 13.752 16.710 36.100 32.242 193 1:38.804 4 13.002 15.976 34.047 30.210 197 1:33.235
5 13.836 16.568 35.935 32.308 193 1:38.647 5 13.047 15.898 34.355 30.202 198 1:33.502
6 13.772 16.733 36.071 32.795 190 1:39.371 6 12.960 15.846 34.092 30.033 198 1:32.931
   
51 Michael McGUIRE (VIC) (7th) 333 Jayson PORTER (VIC) (11th)
1 19.761 16.448 35.041 30.813 83 1:42.063 1 20.918 18.150 38.164 33.300 91 1:50.532
2 13.158 16.169 34.521 30.344 212 1:34.192 2 14.082 17.374 37.553 33.912 193 1:42.921
3 13.327 16.314 34.450 30.926 207 1:35.017 3 14.282 17.358 37.331 33.581 191 1:42.552
4 13.517 16.348 34.440 31.109 211 1:35.414 4 14.218 18.259 38.068 33.234 192 1:43.779
5 13.646 16.063 34.568 31.629 210 1:35.906 5 14.121 18.240 36.800 32.723 194 1:41.884
6 13.600 16.525 34.771 31.148 211 1:36.044 6 13.760 17.045 36.596 32.361 193 1:39.762

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams