2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R18
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.6C
YAMAHA R3 CUP
Race 3
AMENDED CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 16:52:49
Laps: 8
Starters: 12
Printed at: 17:33
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 87 A Zac LEVY (QLD) / Puma RV'S Motorsport Team / North Star Yamaha / Beaus Bikes Yamaha YZF-R3 8 12:52.697 1:35.348 2 155
2 20 Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brothers Racing / Bell Helmets / Port Performance / Grarme Boyd Yamaha Yamaha YZF-R3 8 12:52.892 .195 1:35.597 3 150
3 58 B Callum ALDERSON (VIC) / YRD / Sign Pro / Jobbox / Dainese / SPeedAngle / Arai Yamaha YZF-R3 8 12:57.632 4.935 1:35.947 7 153
4 42 C Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) / Stay Up Right / Link Intnl / Pirelli / Motul / D Moto / RST Leathers / LS2 Helmets Yamaha YZF-R3 8 13:01.886 9.189 1:36.064 8 153
5 46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) / Hayes Johnston Pty Ltd / Hayes Electrical Yamaha YZF-R3 8 13:02.294 9.597 1:36.321 6 151
6 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) / Adelaide M-cycle Recovery / Peter Stevens M-cycles / Neville Lush Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 8 13:17.654 24.957 1:38.201 5 148
7 25 Michael KING (WA) / www.brandsense.com.au / Kaneg / Vortex / Pelican Charters / Pio Stitch Yamaha YZF-R3 8 13:26.342 33.645 1:39.132 2 152
8 44 C James BOYLE (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R3 8 13:39.998 47.301 1:40.972 8 146
9 77 Daniel MOORE (NSW) / City Coast M-cycles / Fish Fingered / Duca Advisors Yamaha YZF-R3 8 14:11.296 1:18.599 1:43.997 8 142
10 31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) / AMCN / YMA / Pirelli / Nubski Yamaha YZF-R3 8 14:11.610 1:18.913 1:44.074 8 144
11 83 Steven MASON (TAS) / M & M Racing / MotoTrans Tasmania / Horizon M-cycles / Stephco Trading Yamaha YZF-R3 8 14:33.730 1:41.033 1:47.613 7 148
12 36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) Yamaha YZF-R3 7 13:59.838 1 Lap 1:54.738 2 143

Fastest Lap was 1:35.348 by Zac LEVY (QLD)

Current race lap record for R3 class - 1:34.444 by Zac LEVY (QLD) on a Yamaha YZF-R3 set on 01/10/16

*** AMENDMENT - JUMP START PENALTY FOR #42 (Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)) REMOVED BY CLERK OF COURSE ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams