2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R18
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.6C
YAMAHA R3 CUP
Race 3
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:52:49
Laps: 8
Starters: 12
Printed at: 17:33
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
20 Hunter FORD (NSW) (2nd) 46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (5th)
1 18.078 16.281 33.329 33.001 63 1:40.689 1 18.905 16.626 34.495 33.211 63 1:43.237
2 13.490 16.142 33.300 32.987 148 1:35.919 2 13.862 16.354 33.937 33.734 151 1:37.887
3 13.590 16.072 33.174 32.761 148 1:35.597 3 14.183 16.460 33.972 33.528 148 1:38.143
4 13.531 16.320 33.548 32.842 150 1:36.241 4 13.705 16.325 33.276 33.348 149 1:36.654
5 13.457 16.129 33.531 33.007 150 1:36.124 5 13.721 16.301 33.599 33.088 150 1:36.709
6 13.543 16.068 33.653 32.791 149 1:36.055 6 13.704 16.267 33.254 33.096 150 1:36.321
7 13.626 16.132 33.683 32.864 150 1:36.305 7 13.686 16.121 33.498 33.180 150 1:36.485
8 13.549 16.102 33.710 32.601 150 1:35.962 8 13.700 16.366 33.390 33.402 151 1:36.858
   
25 Michael KING (WA) (7th) 58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (3rd)
1 19.643 16.609 35.254 33.784 68 1:45.290 1 18.732 16.386 33.900 33.355 32 1:42.373
2 14.340 16.536 34.561 33.695 150 1:39.132 2 13.720 16.051 33.567 33.549 150 1:36.887
3 14.277 16.481 34.994 33.614 149 1:39.366 3 13.814 16.255 33.589 33.300 147 1:36.958
4 14.316 16.395 34.860 33.638 151 1:39.209 4 13.695 16.199 33.886 33.247 150 1:37.027
5 13.998 16.439 35.004 33.720 151 1:39.161 5 13.458 15.971 33.580 33.099 153 1:36.108
6 14.336 16.442 35.446 33.899 152 1:40.123 6 13.424 15.995 33.652 32.947 152 1:36.018
7 14.455 16.911 35.165 33.927 149 1:40.458 7 13.487 15.972 33.252 33.236 153 1:35.947
8 14.617 17.084 36.646 35.256 150 1:43.603 8 13.441 16.021 33.571 33.281 152 1:36.314
   
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) (10th) 77 Daniel MOORE (NSW) (9th)
1 21.736 18.355 38.434 35.716 76 1:54.241 1 21.375 18.111 38.262 35.815 73 1:53.563
2 15.465 18.125 37.411 35.870 139 1:46.871 2 15.353 17.745 37.773 35.488 138 1:46.359
3 15.399 18.102 36.979 35.672 140 1:46.152 3 15.140 17.325 36.980 35.679 140 1:45.124
4 15.370 18.215 36.199 35.544 142 1:45.328 4 15.319 17.535 37.130 35.880 139 1:45.864
5 15.171 17.934 36.505 35.088 143 1:44.698 5 15.071 17.745 37.748 35.772 140 1:46.336
6 15.546 17.824 36.758 35.144 144 1:45.272 6 15.106 17.499 37.182 35.452 140 1:45.239
7 15.674 17.908 36.550 34.842 144 1:44.974 7 15.375 17.588 36.923 34.928 137 1:44.814
8 15.348 17.629 35.945 35.152 144 1:44.074 8 14.906 17.225 36.498 35.368 142 1:43.997
   
36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) (12th) 83 Steven MASON (TAS) (11th)
1 22.114 19.118 41.652 37.794 81 2:00.678 1 21.004 18.331 39.511 36.707 79 1:55.553
2 16.458 19.343 41.235 37.702 140 1:54.738 2 15.476 18.675 38.496 36.112 145 1:48.759
3 16.630 19.321 41.344 37.866 141 1:55.161 3 15.224 18.959 38.801 36.291 144 1:49.275
4 16.852 19.430 41.689 39.973 141 1:57.944 4 14.976 18.868 39.081 35.534 145 1:48.459
5 16.692 20.278 47.356 41.117 143 2:05.443 5 14.843 18.624 38.528 36.013 147 1:48.008
6 17.020 23.695 43.243 38.789 141 2:02.747 6 14.875 18.485 38.525 35.989 147 1:47.874
7 20.124 20.674 43.200 39.129 137 2:03.127 7 14.953 18.586 38.397 35.677 147 1:47.613
  8 14.878 18.264 38.593 36.454 148 1:48.189
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (4th)  
1 18.706 16.682 34.318 33.477 74 1:43.183 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) (6th)
2 14.125 16.393 33.883 33.590 148 1:37.991 1 19.801 16.560 35.347 33.821 72 1:45.529
3 13.998 16.470 34.200 33.504 150 1:38.172 2 14.200 16.576 34.615 33.727 148 1:39.118
4 13.857 16.342 33.536 33.079 153 1:36.814 3 14.122 16.508 34.522 33.718 147 1:38.870
5 13.629 16.276 33.758 33.181 151 1:36.844 4 13.955 16.389 34.293 33.813 146 1:38.450
6 13.776 16.330 33.430 33.027 148 1:36.563 5 13.893 16.511 34.215 33.582 147 1:38.201
7 13.849 16.064 33.236 33.106 149 1:36.255 6 14.097 16.456 34.711 34.320 147 1:39.584
8 13.625 16.215 33.378 32.846 150 1:36.064 7 13.963 16.580 34.566 33.964 147 1:39.073
  8 14.029 16.495 34.566 33.739 147 1:38.829
44 James BOYLE (NSW) (8th)  
1 19.950 17.333 35.331 34.821 77 1:47.435 87 Zac LEVY (QLD) (1st)
2 14.975 17.390 35.314 34.730 144 1:42.409 1 18.050 16.438 33.691 33.048 60 1:41.227
3 14.626 17.246 35.513 34.729 143 1:42.114 2 13.583 15.886 33.359 32.520 151 1:35.348
4 14.614 17.153 35.920 34.925 144 1:42.612 3 13.558 15.923 33.270 32.652 152 1:35.403
5 14.444 17.306 35.261 34.222 145 1:41.233 4 13.717 16.373 34.138 32.467 150 1:36.695
6 14.339 17.091 35.217 34.707 146 1:41.354 5 13.454 16.104 33.667 33.169 154 1:36.394
7 14.443 17.232 35.642 34.552 145 1:41.869 6 13.358 15.867 33.827 32.493 153 1:35.545
8 14.354 17.067 35.303 34.248 145 1:40.972 7 13.812 16.100 33.740 32.712 153 1:36.364
  8 13.642 16.034 33.838 32.207 155 1:35.721

*** AMENDMENT - JUMP START PENALTY FOR #42 (Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)) REMOVED BY CLERK OF COURSE ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams