2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R19
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.9C
GP JUNIORS
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 17:17:34
Laps: 4
Starters: 13
Printed at: 17:29
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 66 J Joel KELSO (VIC) / jdsMoto / Malossi / Friendly Pool and Spa 85 RMU GP 80 4 6:51.273 1:40.485 3 140
2 39 J Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) / G.Williams M-cycle Eng. / Traction Control Suspension West / HGK / The Pool Boy 85 Honda RS 85 4 6:51.362 .089 1:40.795 3 140
3 72 J Benny BAKER (NSW) 70 Honda RS 65 4 7:05.801 14.528 1:44.904 2 131
4 47 J Peter NERLICH (VIC) 85 RMU GP 80 4 7:18.002 26.729 1:47.974 4 132
5 23 J Joshua HALL (Qld) 70 Metrakit GP 70 4 7:21.514 30.241 1:47.443 4 132
6 117 J Zane FORD (NSW) / Ford Brothers Racing / Port Performance / Graeme Boyd M-cycles 160 Yamaha 150 4 7:26.643 35.370 1:48.809 4 118
7 4 Ben BRAMICH (VIC) / Ron Angel Classic Racing / Ricondi / Rod Tingate Racing / Nolan Helmets / Board Pro 160 Honda CBR 150 4 7:27.234 35.961 1:49.261 2 121
8 13 J Travis HALL (Qld) 70 Metrakit GP 70 4 7:28.153 36.880 1:49.320 3 123
9 97 J Luke POWER (VIC) 70 RMU 70 4 7:32.006 40.733 1:48.239 4 132
10 01 J Jack COUSENS (VIC) / JC's Motorcycle Shop / TM Performance / MCA M-cycle Accessories S-market 160 Suzuki GSX 150 4 7:52.430 1:01.157 1:56.123 3 112
11 02 J Ned FAULKHEAD (VIC) 160 Suzuki GSX 150 4 8:03.810 1:12.537 1:58.151 2 111
12 03 J Calum O'BRIEN (WA) 160 Suzuki GSX 150 4 8:24.467 1:33.194 1:56.700 4 111
DNF 34 J Reid BATTYE (NSW) 160 Honda CBR 150 3 5:42.128 1 Lap 1:51.241 2 120

Fastest Lap was 1:40.485 by Joel KELSO (VIC)

Current race lap record for JNR class - 1:39.366 by Zac ZANESCO (NSW) on a RMU 80 set on 17/04/11

*** Rider 97 (Luke POWER (VIC)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams