2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: R19
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 27.9C
GP JUNIORS
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 17:17:34
Laps: 4
Starters: 13
Printed at: 17:29
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
03 Calum O'BRIEN (WA) (12th) 34 Reid BATTYE (NSW) (DNF)
1 23.621 19.319 1:07.187 41.705 63 2:31.832 1 23.234 19.040 38.080 38.769 54 1:59.123
2 17.549 19.527 40.832 40.918 110 1:58.826 2 16.165 18.569 37.678 38.829 120 1:51.241
3 17.402 19.097 39.855 40.755 110 1:57.109 3 16.096 18.625 38.414 38.629 119 1:51.764
4 17.218 19.203 39.590 40.689 111 1:56.700  
  39 Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) (2nd)
02 Ned FAULKHEAD (VIC) (11th) 1 19.966 17.556 35.704 34.947 40 1:48.173
1 23.965 19.754 39.906 40.840 64 2:04.465 2 14.411 16.984 35.012 34.989 140 1:41.396
2 16.973 19.515 40.326 41.337 111 1:58.151 3 14.432 16.749 34.954 34.660 139 1:40.795
3 17.290 20.231 41.617 41.544 110 2:00.682 4 14.528 16.765 34.623 35.082 139 1:40.998
4 17.327 20.243 41.317 41.625 110 2:00.512  
  47 Peter NERLICH (VIC) (4th)
01 Jack COUSENS (VIC) (10th) 1 21.600 18.057 37.045 36.570 65 1:53.272
1 23.684 19.483 38.953 40.238 64 2:02.358 2 15.633 18.017 37.645 36.995 132 1:48.290
2 17.239 19.207 39.701 40.048 112 1:56.195 3 15.625 18.175 37.765 36.901 131 1:48.466
3 16.905 19.132 39.846 40.240 111 1:56.123 4 15.309 17.955 37.841 36.869 130 1:47.974
4 17.186 19.285 40.309 40.974 110 1:57.754  
  66 Joel KELSO (VIC) (1st)
4 Ben BRAMICH (VIC) (7th) 1 19.836 17.606 36.200 35.447 57 1:49.089
1 23.132 18.888 37.610 38.373 57 1:58.003 2 14.459 16.870 34.913 34.903 140 1:41.145
2 16.062 18.323 36.798 38.078 121 1:49.261 3 14.336 16.761 34.783 34.605 139 1:40.485
3 16.184 18.382 37.451 38.410 121 1:50.427 4 14.355 16.715 34.781 34.703 140 1:40.554
4 16.099 18.323 37.268 37.853 121 1:49.543  
  72 Benny BAKER (NSW) (3rd)
13 Travis HALL (Qld) (8th) 1 20.616 17.580 36.352 36.185 61 1:50.733
1 23.397 19.142 37.995 38.563 63 1:59.097 2 14.973 17.574 36.168 36.189 131 1:44.904
2 16.101 18.002 37.147 38.683 123 1:49.933 3 14.858 17.348 36.434 36.308 130 1:44.948
3 15.939 17.985 37.142 38.254 122 1:49.320 4 14.994 17.600 36.420 36.202 129 1:45.216
4 15.811 18.191 37.477 38.324 123 1:49.803  
  97 Luke POWER (VIC) (9th)
23 Joshua HALL (Qld) (5th) 1 21.996 18.628 37.266 37.627 78 1:55.517
1 23.159 18.123 37.049 37.736 68 1:56.067 2 15.856 18.484 37.166 37.489 131 1:48.995
2 15.757 18.487 37.100 37.715 130 1:49.059 3 15.657 18.701 37.263 37.634 132 1:49.255
3 15.902 18.369 37.053 37.621 129 1:48.945 4 15.871 18.543 37.088 36.737 130 1:48.239
4 15.885 18.545 36.052 36.961 132 1:47.443  
  117 Zane FORD (NSW) (6th)
  1 22.362 18.727 37.253 38.452 49 1:56.794
  2 16.047 18.526 37.145 38.995 117 1:50.713
  3 16.000 18.423 37.584 38.320 118 1:50.327
  4 15.868 17.953 36.995 37.993 118 1:48.809

*** Rider 97 (Luke POWER (VIC)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams