2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

SUPERBIKE
AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP

PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS


Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6
Pos NameWSBKW/fldSydWAQldPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Troy HERFOSS (NSW) 52 43 30 33 51 1 20 25 255
2Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) 75 18 40 38 34 0 13 20 238
3Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) 55 25 51 45 40 0 17 0 233
4Cru HALLIDAY (VIC) 34 18 25 29 18 0 25 16 165
5Mike JONES (QLD) 57 0 36 44 0 0 14 12 163
6Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW) 11 30 26 24 29 0 15 18 153
7Daniel FALZON (SA) 39 17 14 33 34 0 0 14 151
8Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) 27 0 32 25 31 0 16 15 146
9Sloan FROST (NZ) 13 28 13 18 26 0 12 11 121
10Ben BURKE (NSW) 41 32 12 29 0 0 0 0 114
11Ryan HAMPTON (NZ) 16 26 14 16 13 0 11 8 104
12Adam SENIOR (WA) 7 24 17 14 20 0 10 10 102
13Matt WALTERS (NSW) 32 0 29 12 0 0 0 0 73
14Michael BLAIR (NSW) 45 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 66
15Peter BERRY (VIC) 10 10 0 3 16 0 9 9 57
16Anthony WEST (QLD) 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
17Nathan SPITERI (VIC) 0 19 2 3 0 0 7 7 38
18Joshua WATERS (VIC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 17 35
19Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
20Brendan SCHMIDT (VIC) 0 19 0 0 0 0 8 0 27
21John HUNT (SA) 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
22Adam CHRISTIE (SA) 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
23Brenton HYDE (NSW) 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24
24Joel BEARD (NSW) 0 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 24
25Ryan YANKO (QLD) 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 22
26Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 21
27Adam CHAMBERS (WA) 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
28Trent GIBSON (VIC) 14 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 19
29Luke COOPER (QLD) 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
30Mathew HARDING (NSW) 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17
31Nick MARSH (NSW) 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
32Philip CZAJ (VIC) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
33Paul DUTTON (NSW) 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 14
34Beau BEATON (NSW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 13
35Scott PETTIT (WA) 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
36Ben STRONACH (WA) 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
37Evan BYLES (SA) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
38Keith HARRISON (WA) 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
39Carlos RENDON (NSW) 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
40Tony KEOGH (WA) 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
41Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
42Jason IVKOVIC (SA) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
43Ashley MANUEL (SA) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
44Colin BROOKS (VIC) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams