2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: W01
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 12.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 13.2C
PRODUCTION
Warm Up
BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 08:29:53
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 21
Printed at: 8:39
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 R. BATTYE 13.603   D. SELLS 16.454   B. DEMMERY 33.941   T. TOPARIS 33.336   B. DEMMERY 1:37.843 1:37.843
2 B. DEMMERY 13.728   S. CONDON 16.505   A. HAYES 34.462   B. DEMMERY 33.349   T. TOPARIS 1:38.270 1:38.270
3 D. SELLS 13.770   T. TOPARIS 16.607   D. SELLS 34.480   R. BATTYE 33.547   D. SELLS 1:38.458 1:38.458
4 S. CONDON 13.803   R. BATTYE 16.744   T. TOPARIS 34.491   D. SELLS 33.754   R. BATTYE 1:39.068 1:39.068
5 T. TOPARIS 13.836   B. DEMMERY 16.825   T. LYNCH 34.723   J. DAWES 33.827   S. CONDON 1:39.399 1:39.979
6 J. DAWES 13.938   A. HAYES 16.992   S. CONDON 35.167   S. CONDON 33.924   A. HAYES 1:39.694 1:39.694
7 T. LYNCH 14.191   T. LYNCH 17.067   J. DAWES 35.170   A. HAYES 33.967   J. DAWES 1:40.295 1:40.421
8 O. BAYLISS 14.209   S. NICHOLSON 17.249   R. BATTYE 35.174   O. BAYLISS 34.337   T. LYNCH 1:40.398 1:40.398
9 A. HAYES 14.273   O. BAYLISS 17.258   L. CHEETHAM 35.704   T. LYNCH 34.417   L. CHEETHAM 1:41.900 1:41.900
10 L. CHEETHAM 14.373   L. CHEETHAM 17.291   Z. FORD 36.092   L. CHEETHAM 34.532   O. BAYLISS 1:42.348 1:42.348
11 J. HALL 14.482   J. DAWES 17.360   J. PASSFIELD 36.348   Z. FORD 34.723   Z. FORD 1:42.737 1:42.737
12 J. PASSFIELD 14.519   Z. FORD 17.399   O. BAYLISS 36.544   J. PASSFIELD 34.855   J. PASSFIELD 1:43.372 1:43.372
13 Z. FORD 14.523   J. HALL 17.641   J. BOYLE 36.987   S. NICHOLSON 35.123   S. NICHOLSON 1:43.983 1:44.630
14 S. NICHOLSON 14.593   J. PASSFIELD 17.650   S. NICHOLSON 37.018   J. HALL 35.178   J. HALL 1:44.392 1:44.474
15 J. BOYLE 14.783   J. SITA 17.978   J. HALL 37.091   J. BOYLE 35.437   J. BOYLE 1:45.403 1:45.403
16 J. SITA 14.855   J. BOYLE 18.196   C. DOBIE 37.725   C. DOBIE 36.171   J. SITA 1:46.993 1:46.993
17 K. PICKERING 15.060   N. CLAIR 18.478   G. FARRELL 37.909   J. SITA 36.248   C. DOBIE 1:48.243 1:48.558
18 S. MASON 15.302   G. FARRELL 18.570   J. SITA 37.912   G. FARRELL 36.437   G. FARRELL 1:48.303 1:48.303
19 G. FARRELL 15.387   K. PICKERING 18.778   K. PICKERING 38.620   K. PICKERING 36.464   K. PICKERING 1:48.922 1:48.922
20 C. DOBIE 15.523   C. DOBIE 18.824   N. CLAIR 38.840   S. MASON 37.755   N. CLAIR 1:51.113 1:51.113
21 N. CLAIR 15.761   S. MASON 19.335   S. MASON 40.455   N. CLAIR 38.034   S. MASON 1:52.847 1:52.847

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams