2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: W01
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 12.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 13.2C
PRODUCTION
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 08:29:53
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 21
Printed at: 8:39
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
1 Justin HALL (NSW) (13th) 55 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (1st)
1 19.067 18.996 38.042 35.823 1:51.928 1 19.751 18.716 37.638 34.243 1:50.348
2 14.512 17.641 37.091 35.230 155 1:44.474 2 14.717 17.964 34.831 33.645 155 1:41.157
3 14.482 17.825 37.223 35.178 153 1:44.708 3 13.728 16.825 33.941 33.349 154 1:37.843
   
17 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (2nd) 65 Jonah SITA (WA) (16th)
1 19.688 19.745 37.454 34.280 1:51.167 1 19.229 19.724 40.932 39.317 1:59.202
2 14.031 16.873 36.808 34.104 154 1:41.816 2 15.693 18.299 38.927 36.976 148 1:49.895
3 13.836 16.607 34.491 33.336 153 1:38.270 3 14.855 17.978 37.912 36.248 144 1:46.993
   
18 Nicholas CLAIR (VIC) (20th) 83 Steven MASON (TAS) (21th)
1 23.969 21.652 43.127 38.879 2:07.627 1 19.378 21.203 42.864 39.363 2:02.808
2 16.195 19.316 40.402 38.245 142 1:54.158 2 15.996 19.753 41.157 38.486 148 1:55.392
3 15.761 18.478 38.840 38.034 140 1:51.113 3 15.302 19.335 40.455 37.755 147 1:52.847
   
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) (18th) 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) (7th)
1 18.789 19.802 39.681 37.283 1:55.555 1 20.510 19.084 37.198 35.313 1:52.105
2 15.626 19.685 37.725 36.775 144 1:49.811 2 14.491 17.107 35.050 34.695 148 1:41.343
3 15.523 18.824 38.040 36.171 144 1:48.558 3 14.191 17.067 34.723 34.417 148 1:40.398
   
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) (4th) 86 Oliver BAYLISS (QLD) (10th)
1 18.175 18.392 37.696 34.973 1:49.236 1 23.560 20.650 38.908 35.387 1:58.505
2 14.173 17.009 35.647 33.848 154 1:40.677 2 14.516 17.461 36.751 34.400 154 1:43.128
3 13.603 16.744 35.174 33.547 155 1:39.068 3 14.209 17.258 36.544 34.337 155 1:42.348
   
39 Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) (14th) 93 Drew SELLS (VIC) (3rd)
1 18.358 19.173 38.794 36.339 1:52.664 1 17.387 18.433 36.519 35.323 1:47.662
2 14.826 17.659 37.018 35.303 151 1:44.806 2 13.936 18.111 36.544 34.438 151 1:43.029
3 14.593 17.249 37.665 35.123 153 1:44.630 3 13.770 16.454 34.480 33.754 153 1:38.458
   
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (12th) 117 Zane FORD (NSW) (11th)
1 19.475 18.706 38.522 36.784 1:53.487 1 19.526 19.509 39.080 37.180 1:55.295
2 14.950 17.665 36.382 35.102 148 1:44.099 2 14.941 17.801 37.454 35.605 143 1:45.801
3 14.519 17.650 36.348 34.855 149 1:43.372 3 14.523 17.399 36.092 34.723 150 1:42.737
   
44 James BOYLE (NSW) (15th) 136 Lee CHEETHAM (NSW) (9th)
1 19.387 20.717 40.850 37.382 1:58.336 1 17.762 18.228 39.969 37.636 1:53.595
2 15.057 18.752 37.657 35.678 145 1:47.144 2 15.488 17.874 36.577 34.849 146 1:44.788
3 14.783 18.196 36.987 35.437 148 1:45.403 3 14.373 17.291 35.704 34.532 149 1:41.900
   
46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (5th) 322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (19th)
1 17.853 18.245 36.154 35.304 1:47.556 1 20.750 21.028 41.069 37.744 2:00.591
2 14.441 17.374 35.923 34.002 153 1:41.740 2 15.453 19.518 39.229 36.893 151 1:51.093
3 14.273 16.992 34.462 33.967 152 1:39.694 3 15.060 18.778 38.620 36.464 149 1:48.922
   
54 Jack DAWES (NSW) (8th) 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (17th)
1 18.331 18.324 37.531 34.591 1:48.777 1 19.139 20.100 40.116 37.827 1:57.182
2 14.500 17.901 35.741 33.827 152 1:41.969 2 16.085 19.183 38.734 36.440 149 1:50.442
3 13.938 17.360 35.170 33.953 153 1:40.421 3 15.387 18.570 37.909 36.437 146 1:48.303
   
  345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (6th)
  1 17.106 17.773 38.125 35.115 1:48.119
  2 14.024 16.864 35.167 33.924 151 1:39.979
  3 13.803 16.505 36.416 33.964 153 1:40.688

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams