2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: W03
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 12.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 13.2C
SUPERSPORT
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 08:49:52
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 9:00
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
12 Mark CHIODO (VIC) (12th) 65 Troy GUENTHER (QLD) (4th)
1 18.450 17.587 35.318 31.330 1:42.685 1 17.844 17.226 34.357 30.688 1:40.115
2 13.420 15.760 33.180 29.891 210 1:32.251 2 12.634 15.471 33.263 30.556 214 1:31.924
3 12.812 15.438 33.323 29.900 212 1:31.473 3 12.864 15.034 31.975 29.156 216 1:29.029
  4 12.170 14.719 31.701 28.922 215 1:27.512
22 Jake PRUITI (WA) (14th)  
1 17.861 17.358 35.568 32.015 1:42.802 71 Michael CONWAY (VIC) (15th)
2 13.204 16.065 33.688 30.571 206 1:33.528 1 18.837 18.327 37.606 33.041 1:47.811
3 13.397 16.114 33.320 30.477 208 1:33.308 2 13.909 16.793 35.326 32.354 199 1:38.382
4 12.949 15.713 34.934 30.347 208 1:33.943 3 13.466 16.173 34.716 31.333 202 1:35.688
   
27 Nic LIMINTON (SA) (10th) 72 Brad SHAW (VIC) (11th)
1 16.753 16.516 35.529 31.036 1:39.834 1 16.943 16.690 34.533 30.996 1:39.162
2 12.722 15.377 33.018 30.306 211 1:31.423 2 12.942 15.528 32.760 29.582 211 1:30.812
3 12.581 15.203 33.023 29.373 213 1:30.180 3 12.622 15.360 32.591 30.004 212 1:30.577
   
36 Sam CLARKE (WA) (8th) 77 Robbie MENZIES (QLD) (5th)
1 1:12.664 30.235 1:42.899 1 18.629 16.153 33.639 29.803 1:38.224
2 12.571 15.049 32.178 28.924 209 1:28.722 2 12.736 15.268 32.315 29.168 211 1:29.487
3 12.578 16.711 35.274 30.281 211 1:34.844 3 12.492 14.961 31.780 28.942 214 1:28.175
  4 12.306 15.012 31.624 28.741 213 1:27.683
50 Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) (2nd)  
1 20.437 16.766 35.439 30.491 1:43.133 81 Cambridge OLIVIER (NSW) (7th)
2 12.718 15.134 32.259 28.869 211 1:28.980 1 17.852 17.204 35.735 30.705 1:41.496
3 12.259 14.719 31.650 28.577 212 1:27.205 2 12.775 15.617 33.312 29.694 211 1:31.398
4 12.147 14.713 31.638 28.628 213 1:27.126 3 12.350 15.172 32.435 29.257 209 1:29.214
  4 12.310 14.950 32.276 28.963 211 1:28.499
52 Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) (6th)  
1 17.405 16.045 32.997 29.464 1:35.911 84 Thomas BRYDEN (NSW) (9th)
2 12.628 15.026 32.321 29.069 216 1:29.044 1 17.334 16.974 34.851 30.611 1:39.770
3 12.499 14.840 32.090 29.022 216 1:28.451 2 12.902 15.914 33.657 31.187 208 1:33.660
4 12.193 14.814 32.184 28.649 216 1:27.840 3 13.025 15.896 33.297 29.907 209 1:32.125
  4 12.386 15.180 32.380 29.629 210 1:29.575
61 Rhys BELLING (VIC) (13th)  
1 17.037 17.489 34.985 30.824 1:40.335 92 Ted COLLINS (VIC) (3rd)
2 13.290 16.167 33.444 30.272 210 1:33.173 1 16.531 16.344 34.633 30.582 1:38.090
3 13.416 15.811 33.136 29.989 210 1:32.352 2 12.870 15.899 33.685 30.361 212 1:32.815
  3 12.421 14.881 31.534 28.734 213 1:27.570
  4 12.172 14.733 31.366 28.933 210 1:27.204
   
  96 Luke MITCHELL (NSW) (1st)
  1 19.725 17.026 35.140 29.830 1:41.721
  2 12.360 15.020 32.268 28.909 210 1:28.557
  3 12.188 14.863 31.971 28.590 212 1:27.612
  4 12.115 14.661 31.737 28.303 212 1:26.816

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams