2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : SEPT 30 - OCT 2

Date: 02/10/16
Event: W04
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 13.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 16.7C
YAMAHA R3 CUP
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:00:03
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 11
Printed at: 9:07
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
20 Hunter FORD (NSW) (3rd) 44 James BOYLE (NSW) (7th)
1 17.659 18.472 36.368 33.827 1:46.326 1 18.378 19.002 37.141 35.662 1:50.183
2 14.073 16.622 34.697 33.389 151 1:38.781 2 14.696 17.614 36.332 35.650 146 1:44.292
3 13.640 16.707 34.494 33.548 152 1:38.389 3 14.580 17.700 35.712 35.058 147 1:43.050
   
25 Michael KING (WA) (6th) 46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (2nd)
1 17.907 17.910 36.958 35.214 1:47.989 1 17.890 18.180 35.355 34.322 1:45.747
2 22.942 18.554 36.435 34.939 152 1:52.870 2 14.164 16.942 34.447 33.597 151 1:39.150
3 14.617 17.455 35.965 34.679 153 1:42.716 3 13.714 16.640 33.879 33.661 152 1:37.894
   
31 Christopher DOBIE (NSW) (8th) 77 Daniel MOORE (NSW) (9th)
1 18.959 19.640 38.232 36.463 1:53.294 1 23.207 19.138 37.703 36.902 1:56.950
2 15.120 18.534 36.737 36.325 144 1:46.716 2 15.216 18.452 38.683 35.597 147 1:47.948
3 15.091 18.193 36.834 36.089 146 1:46.207  
  83 Steven MASON (TAS) (10th)
36 Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC) (11th) 1 19.614 19.719 40.141 37.059 1:56.533
1 21.059 21.287 44.134 39.339 2:05.819 2 15.621 19.089 38.668 36.918 147 1:50.296
2 16.890 20.174 41.865 38.410 145 1:57.339 3 15.207 18.406 38.760 37.099 150 1:49.472
3 16.208 19.386 42.324 38.758 146 1:56.676  
  85 Ty LYNCH (SA) (5th)
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (4th) 1 18.241 17.190 36.091 34.507 1:46.029
1 18.017 17.702 35.797 34.476 1:45.992 2 14.211 17.081 34.705 34.417 148 1:40.414
2 14.184 17.067 34.694 34.547 151 1:40.492 3 14.688 17.027 35.026 34.068 148 1:40.809
3 14.170 16.973 34.640 33.979 151 1:39.762  
  87 Zac LEVY (QLD) (1st)
  1 18.012 18.701 37.623 35.320 1:49.656
  2 14.526 16.757 34.697 33.364 153 1:39.344
  3 13.732 16.197 34.012 33.101 155 1:37.042

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams