2016 AUS-X OPEN - QUDOS BANK ARENA - SYDNEY
(incorporating 2016 AUSTRALIAN SUPERCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUNDS 5 & 6)
NOVEMBER 12 & 13
|
|
SX 1 Semi-Final 1 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
A Chris ALDERIDGE (USA) (3rd) | 51 Robbie MARSHALL (6th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6.346 | 16.253 | 7.823 | 30.422 | 1 | 6.710 | 16.914 | 7.605 | 31.229 | ||||||||||
2 | 11.689 | 14.142 | 8.044 | 33.875 | 2 | 11.707 | 14.129 | 9.793 | 35.629 | ||||||||||
3 | 11.510 | 13.517 | 7.645 | 32.672 | 3 | 12.307 | 13.765 | 8.044 | 34.116 | ||||||||||
4 | 11.638 | 13.492 | 7.827 | 32.957 | 4 | 11.764 | 13.282 | 7.751 | 32.797 | ||||||||||
5 | 11.565 | 13.453 | 7.624 | 32.642 | 5 | 11.595 | 13.030 | 8.081 | 32.706 | ||||||||||
6 | 11.632 | 13.367 | 7.682 | 32.681 | 6 | 11.815 | 13.436 | 8.089 | 33.340 | ||||||||||
1 Daniel REARDON (1st) | 70 Lawson BOPPING (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 4.828 | 15.457 | 7.732 | 28.017 | 1 | 6.137 | 15.944 | 7.854 | 29.935 | ||||||||||
2 | 11.469 | 12.865 | 7.623 | 31.957 | 2 | 11.718 | 14.328 | 20.818 | 46.864 | ||||||||||
3 | 11.485 | 12.882 | 7.707 | 32.074 | 3 | 16.305 | 15.380 | 8.088 | 39.773 | ||||||||||
4 | 11.538 | 13.126 | 7.964 | 32.628 | 4 | 12.344 | 14.290 | 7.507 | 34.141 | ||||||||||
5 | 11.554 | 13.552 | 7.948 | 33.054 | 5 | 11.757 | 13.283 | 7.916 | 32.956 | ||||||||||
6 | 11.657 | 13.230 | 8.122 | 33.009 | 6 | 12.730 | 16.296 | 8.580 | 37.606 | ||||||||||
4 Cheyne BOYD (4th) | 141 Joel NEWTON (7th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6.493 | 17.417 | 7.886 | 31.796 | 1 | 6.520 | 18.776 | 8.871 | 34.167 | ||||||||||
2 | 11.677 | 13.990 | 8.208 | 33.875 | 2 | 12.637 | 14.536 | 9.058 | 36.231 | ||||||||||
3 | 11.574 | 13.470 | 7.660 | 32.704 | 3 | 12.781 | 14.714 | 8.801 | 36.296 | ||||||||||
4 | 11.605 | 13.647 | 7.592 | 32.844 | 4 | 12.639 | 15.111 | 8.566 | 36.316 | ||||||||||
5 | 11.750 | 13.069 | 7.836 | 32.655 | 5 | 12.686 | 14.512 | 8.747 | 35.945 | ||||||||||
6 | 11.490 | 13.000 | 7.867 | 32.357 | 6 | 12.839 | 14.414 | 9.057 | 36.310 | ||||||||||
20 Jay MARMONT (2nd) | 414 Jesse DOBSON (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6.327 | 14.925 | 7.810 | 29.062 | 1 | 6.989 | 17.371 | 8.228 | 32.588 | ||||||||||
2 | 11.784 | 13.170 | 8.022 | 32.976 | 2 | 11.584 | 14.204 | 7.835 | 33.623 | ||||||||||
3 | 11.991 | 13.434 | 8.177 | 33.602 | 3 | 11.600 | 13.750 | 7.614 | 32.964 | ||||||||||
4 | 11.837 | 13.245 | 7.659 | 32.741 | 4 | 11.526 | 13.428 | 7.727 | 32.681 | ||||||||||
5 | 11.800 | 13.098 | 7.755 | 32.653 | 5 | 11.706 | 13.282 | 7.629 | 32.617 | ||||||||||
6 | 11.934 | 13.408 | 8.080 | 33.422 | 6 | 11.787 | 13.358 | 7.831 | 32.976 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Cameron Schueber |