2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 11 & 12
|
|
NINJA 300 Race 1 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
303 | Jack DAWES (NSW) | 1:58.901 | 1:50.657 | 1:51.140 | 1:50.141 | ||||||||||||||
304 | Hunter FORD (NSW) | 1:59.948 | 1:49.959 | 1:51.213 | 1:50.091 | ||||||||||||||
310 | Ryan SELLEN (NSW) | 1:59.969 | 1:52.152 | 1:52.186 | 1:53.214 | ||||||||||||||
311 | Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) | 2:07.429 | 1:58.058 | 1:58.504 | 1:58.376 | ||||||||||||||
314 | Michael MURRAY (NSW) | 2:11.616 | 2:00.942 | 1:59.680 | 2:00.023 | ||||||||||||||
322 | Keegan PICKERING (NSW) | 2:06.471 | 1:57.194 | 1:55.842 | 1:55.808 | ||||||||||||||
323 | Brett SELLEN (NSW) | 2:11.271 | 1:59.812 | 1:58.741 | 1:59.997 | ||||||||||||||
327 | Robert PENMAN (NSW) | 2:06.074 | 1:56.902 | 1:56.638 | 1:55.909 | ||||||||||||||
332 | Riki LANYON (QLD) | 2:05.885 | 1:55.420 | 1:55.393 | 1:53.834 | ||||||||||||||
333 | Yannis SHAW (NSW) | 2:00.370 | 1:51.536 | 1:51.397 | 1:51.609 | ||||||||||||||
337 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 2:08.229 | |||||||||||||||||
344 | Pat CONDON (NSW) | 2:05.140 | 2:00.352 | 2:02.449 | 2:00.368 | ||||||||||||||
345 | Sam CONDON (NSW) | 1:58.977 | 1:50.543 | 1:51.232 | 1:50.109 | ||||||||||||||
346 | Jim CONDON (NSW) | 2:08.057 | |||||||||||||||||
350 | Peter AVERY (QLD) | 2:07.947 | 2:06.282 | 1:57.335 | 1:57.094 | ||||||||||||||
355 | Laura BROWN (NSW) | 2:08.221 | 2:03.881 | 1:57.182 | 1:55.680 | ||||||||||||||
365 | Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) | 1:58.727 | 1:50.810 | 1:51.102 | 1:50.368 | ||||||||||||||
369 | Mark ROGERS (QLD) | 2:03.432 | 1:53.123 | 1:54.030 | 1:53.762 | ||||||||||||||
371 | Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) | 2:11.330 | 2:02.493 | 2:02.365 | 2:01.279 | ||||||||||||||
372 | Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) | 1:59.655 | 1:51.920 | 1:51.975 | 1:53.004 | ||||||||||||||
377 | Trent THOMSON (NSW) | 2:12.537 | 2:01.805 | 1:59.210 | 2:00.711 | ||||||||||||||
388 | Teakay STARWYN (NSW) | 2:21.320 | 2:14.180 | 2:14.169 | 2:12.638 | ||||||||||||||
391 | Brian EASTON (NSW) | 2:16.126 | 2:05.911 | 2:07.525 | 2:07.788 | ||||||||||||||
392 | Julie KLINKER (NSW) | 2:10.377 | 2:00.023 | 1:58.864 | 1:59.265 | ||||||||||||||
394 | Matthew BADGER (ACT) | 2:11.746 | 2:00.417 | 1:59.694 | 2:00.484 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |